Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Frankreich. Um 1920. | Large vase. PaulCirca 29,5 cm x bis 11 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-grün hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Wildrose-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'Argental"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Art Nouveau. Around 1920.Approx. 31.5 cm high. Upper rim approx. 8 cm in diameter. Brown backed clear glass, etched. Coloured relief enamel. Rose and leaf decoration. Inscribed "D'Argental" on the wall. Slight scratches. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul NICOLAS ( 1875-1952) d'Argental - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design,Paul NICOLAS ( 1875-1952) d'Argental - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design, signed. Minor chip to the neck. For the charity auction of the Rotary Club Liege Cite Ardente - La ManivSee Sold Price
2020Paul Nicolas D ARGENTAL(1875-1952) cameo glass vasePaul Nicolas D ARGENTAL(1875-1952) cameo glass vase. 9 1/4” H x 4 7/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-26See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nicolas D ARGENTAL(1875-1952) cameo glass vasePaul Nicolas D ARGENTAL(1875-1952) cameo glass vase. 9 1/4” H x 4 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR,Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR, 1952. Assiette de forme ronde en terre de faïence blanche, décor à la paraffine oxydée vert et noir et émail blanc. Cachet eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe en bronze doré, piétement formant base carrée, fût central de section carrée surmonté d'une hamSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO GRANDE BROCHE JADE Elle est en en forme de dragon en jade blanc, orné au centre de pierres décoratives telles que corail, turquoise et améthysSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971, dessinateur) &PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971, dessinateur) & HERMÈSCadre en cuir formé d'un empilement de lames de cuir rouge, piqué sellier. Cachet "Hermès Paris déposé", numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022A macabre polychrome wood sculpture with a skull, 19/20th C.Full title: A macabre polychrome wood sculpture with a skull, 19/20th C. Description: H 24 cm H 45 cm (with supension) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955) Méδ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955)MéditerranéePochoir in colours, 1952, numbered from the edition of 200 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 499 x 651mm (19 1/4 x 25 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022A twisted white marble column with floral design and inscription 'Déblais Eglise St NicolasFull title: A twisted white marble column with floral design and inscription 'Déblais Eglise St Nicolas Dixmude 1921', 18th C. and later Description: H 84,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Vandenberg (1952-2009): untitled, mixed media on paper, dated 1984Full title: Philippe Vandenberg (1952-2009): untitled, mixed media on paper, dated 1984 Description: Work: 74 x 60 cm Frame: 89,5 x 78 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELNicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape composition, 1954. Signed, lower left. Additionally signed, dated, and inscribed, Aurigente, DriSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODE de formeIMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODEde forme cylindrique, en bronze de patine médaille, la paroi ornée de trois médaillons inscrits en arabe de formules votives (Le prophète a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746)Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746) 19th Century Portraits of a Gentleman and a Lady oil on canvas Each: 34 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George II silver salt cellars Paul de Lamerie, London 1746 (2)A pair of George II silver salt cellars Paul de Lamerie, London 1746 Circular compressed cauldron form, the bellied sides with applied floral garlands between four satyr bearded masks and terminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Verdult Nicolas De Largillierre Original oil on board with JewelsOriginal oil on canvas Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x20 inches custom framed One of a kind original King and Queens series by William Verdult Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul de Longpré (French - American, 1855 - 1911)Hanging Flowers with Four Butterflies and Two Honeybees.' Watercolor on paper. 1898. Signed and dated bottom-middle right. 33 1/2" x 20 1/2"; 39 x 25 1/2" (framed). Note: This is an exceptionally rareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Nicolas de LargilliereAfter Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746), Portrait of Baron Woldemar, 19th century, oil on canvas, bears signature lower center, titled and stamped verso, canvas: 27"h x 22"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,$10
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15$300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"$50
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL DE LAMERIE: AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS, C. 1737£9,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1913 Notes Intimes D'un Emigre Hardcover Book$40
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1864 Souvenirs D'Histoire Contemporaine Hardcover$120