Sold2022Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988)Jacques Gabriel (Haitian, 1934-1988) Untitled (Woman on Tropical Coast) oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 30.5'' x 30.5'', 77 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2018James Bama American Seductive Gouache Art PaintingJames Bama [ 1926 - American ] Untitled Subject features the bust of a man with an inset and seductive scene of the same man seated on a bed, dressing and talking to a woman. Original gouache on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman)Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman) signed in Bengali lower right tempera on board, framed 68.2 x 47.8cm (26 7/8 x 18 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry James Marshall - Untitled (Woman) - 2010 Etching"Untitled (Woman)" by Kerry James Marshall, 2010 Signed Etching. Paper size is 26.25 x 21 inches, with an image size of 15.75 x 12 inches. The Etching is from an edition size of 50 and is currently frSee Sold Price
Sold2019B. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), , Untitled (Woman withB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001) Untitled (Woman with Bird) Signed and dated 1981 in Devanagari bottom right, oil on canvas. 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Ohio. Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Orlina Filipino, b. 1944 Untitled, 1998Ramon Orlina Filipino, b. 1944 Untitled, 1998 Signed and dated ORLINA '98 near the bottom Glass Height 10 1/4 inches (26 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marisol (Marisol Escobar) - Untitled (Woman with aLot 32 Marisol (Marisol Escobar) Venezuelan (1930-2016) Untitled (Woman with a flower) (1982) pastel on black paper signed lower right sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79 collage signed Heizer and dated (lower right) 30 x 30 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko 1988 Untitled Contemporary Stoneware Ceramic Slab Wall SculptureUntitled 22" x 29" ceramic wall slab by Japanese-American artist Jun Kaneko (b. 1942). Excellent original condition with no repairs, cracks or major chips. The only condition issue of note is the backSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Fusco (1930-2020); Untitled (Woman with Daisies) from 'RFK Funeral Train';Paul Fusco (1930-2020) Untitled (Woman with Daisies) from 'RFK Funeral Train', 1968 Cibachrome print, printed later; signed, titled, and dated in ink on the reverse, framed, a Bonni Benrubi Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial (American, 1928-2016) Untitled (Woman with Bird), c. 1990Thornton Dial (American, 1928-2016) Untitled (Woman with Bird), c. 1990 mixed media on paper initialled TD (lower right) 22 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Drunkard Box)Lot 139 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Drunkard Box) (1991) metal, glass, mirror, and collage signed lower right 18 x 6 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thornton Dial, 1928-2016, untitled, Woman with FishThornton Dial1928-2016untitled, Woman with Fishc. 1990watercolor and graphite on paper30 x 22-1/2 inchesinitialed, T.D.Provenance: the artist to dealer Larry Clemons, to the current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2024B. Prabha Untitled Women with Baskets Oil PaintingB. Prabha Untitled Women with Baskets Oil on Canvas Painting circa 1998.Measures 46 inches x 36 inches. Acquired directly from from the artist by the present owner.Any condition statement is given asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled, 1965LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988) Untitled, 1965 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'NEVELSON 1965' (on the reverse) painted wood and metal 16 x 10 1/2 x 3 in. 40.6 x 25.4 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kadinsky 9x13 Untitled 1912 Watercolor - Sailboat, eye in black circleWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Untitled (1912) Watercolor - Sailboat, Eye in Black Circle. We are honored to present a rare and historically significant work by Wassily Kandinsky, one of the foremostSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) & MONROE WHEELER (1899-1988) Untitled.GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) & MONROE WHEELER (1899-1988) Untitled. Silver print, the image measuring 165x222 mm; 6½x8¾ inches. Early 1930s. This photograph comes from a group of approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (b. 1944)Justin Nuyda (b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 2018 (lower left) oil on canvas 8" x 8 1/4" (20 cm x 21 cm Justin Nuyda’s abstractions tremble on the brink of reality, from surreal to real, teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Woman Carrying Gourds", H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in.,Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Woman Carrying Gourds", oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, photograph of Hunter holding the painting affixed en verso, presented in a lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (1913-1986) UNTITLED (WOMAN IN REPOSE) signed lower right BOTELLO; inscribed Nº 462 on the reverse oil on wood panel 29.75 by 34 in. 75.56 by 86.36 cm Size with frame 39.5 by 49 in.100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pollock - Untitled (Diamond)Lot 18 Charles Pollock American (1902-1988) Untitled (Diamond) (1968) oil on canvas signed verso 40 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMALI "UNTITLED" FACE MM ON BOARDJamali (Pakistani/American b.1944), "Untitled Face", pigment on paper on board backed to board, depicting an abstract face looking skyward, having no apparent signature, with a Jamali Gallery, WinterSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFLEXNER, Roland (French, b. 1944). Untitled. 1992. Graphite...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a Woman$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Marble Bust of a Woman with Brass-Mounted Marble Pedestal$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJeanne Ferraro, American (20th/21st century), wall mount bust of a woman, pate de verre glass$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)$2,150(6 bids)