Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Kleukens (1878-1956) GermanHESSISCHE LANDES AUSSTELLUNG DARMSTADT, 1908, color lithograph poster, signed on the stone lower left, 34 ¾ x 23 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit GlockenblumeVase mit Glockenblume Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1908 Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Orange, Rosa und Dunkelviolett. Umlaufend flach reliefiert geätzter, bunt emaillierter Dekor: GlockenblumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herd 72Bing, Backofen, Germany, 14,5x22x5x24 cm, um 1908, gut erhaltene Raritaet, gepraegtes Kachelmuster, aufgesetzter Backofen mit 2 Backblechen, Spiritusbrenner, 4 Tatzenfuesse mit Ornamenten, SchaetzpreiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds desChina Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds des Marineartillerie Regimentes Tsingtau/Kiautschou China. Silbergelatine. Um 1904-1908. 9 3 x 13 3 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Lackalbum mit PerlmuttdraSee Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OFTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH (SILVER) OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Russian, circa 1900 (icons), RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF poodle on a pin, produced around 1908, withSTEIFF poodle on a pin, produced around 1908, with button, block letters, long stretched F, rare, shoe button eyes, good condition, 22 cm German Description STEIFF Pudel auf Kegel, hergestellt um 1908See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987 Description: H 165 x L 291 x D 86 cm (the standing group with base) H 186,5 cm (the hanging sculpture) The bronze group depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVEDA FINE LARGE PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE IMMORTALS Qianlong/Jiaqing, modelled standing in dragon embellished robes. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zdzislaw Beksinski (attributed) - Figure in ProfileArtist: Zdzislaw Beksinski Title: Untitled (Figure in Profile) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 11 5/8in. by 8 1/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2019RPR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, instituted in 1948Set 1-5 Classes for Men, 1st Model (1948) and 1st and 2nd Class for Ladies. 1st Classes and 2nd Classes Silver gilt and Silver, 3rd Class Bronze gilt; 4th Class Bronze silvered and 5th Class, Bronze.See Sold Price
Sold201837 Pc Meissen Tea SetThirty-seven piece Meissen Tea Set, floral sprays and gilt paneling, raised relief leaf borders, includes: 8 1/2" teapot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, ten cups (3 different styles, 8 cups, 1 cup and 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Imperial Badge Life - Guards GrenadierOfficially approved on the 20th of June, 1909. Badges in a form of four - point cross covered in black enamel with gold rim. On the cross rays written - Virtuti militari. In the middle on gold disk isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANDING SCROLL OF CALLIGRAPHIC BY HE ZHIZHANG(659-744)48x910cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD LARGE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHA GOOD LARGE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH Kangxi/Yongzheng, painted with stylised floral sprays. 34 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Divinite, 1973Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Divinite Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1973 on lower right 39.5” x 32” 47” x 39” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold20181908 Oil on Canvas by Maximilien LuceLarge Impressionist painting of three children and a woman in a grassy field. Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941). Signed and dated, lower-right corner. In period, possibly original frame. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20221908 $5 Gold Half Eagle SUPERB GEM MATTE PROOF1908 $5 Gold Half Eagle SUPERB GEM MATTE PROOFSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMüller (Albin) Architektur und Raumkunst, photographic plates, Leipzig, [1909]£400
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$4,250(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$550(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Early Automobile Touring Car With Lady Driver Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL Albumen Photo B. Avanzo. Russian, Moscow, Vintage troika 1908$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEdward Julius Detmold (British, 1883 - 1957) & Charles Maurice Detmold (British, 1883 - 1908),$100
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Overland Automobile Co Brass Serial Data Tag Emblem$16(2 bids)