Sold2023Daum Nancy French cameo glass vaseDaum Nancy corset form glass vase in opalescent amber with red overtones, decorated with a gilt mistletoe and verse "Au Gui l'an neuf" translated Mistletoe New Year. Signed Daum Nancy, 7" ht. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy enameled cameo glass bowlDaum Nancy enameled cameo glass bowl, c. 1900, France, etched, enameled and gilt decorated clam broth glass with floral design, signed "Daum Nancy" on underside of foot, 3.75"h x 12"l x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, France, c. 1900/05, Daum NancBowl, France, c. 1900/05, Daum Nancy, Pâte de Verre, shallow 3-sided form with rounded corners, clear glass with polychrome melting-in motifs, vine leaves and vine decoration, signed, l. 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Mimosas' bowl, c. 1902Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Mimosas' bowl, c. 1902, H. 8.1 cm. Glass, clear, orange powder inclusions, yellow and green enamel fusions. Etched and coloured decoration. Signed: DAUM NANCY, Lorraine cross (engSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy & L. Majorelle Signed Vase C. 1900A red marmoreal glass blown into an art deco design, wrought iron frame, glass has patches of red silver mica throughout the inside of vase, good condition, top rim edge slight ground, scratch to insiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo Glass BowlLarge Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Bowl c.1900 w/ Decorations of Berries & Leaves. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia-10.5" x H-6". Provenance: From a Private New York City CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Ancolies' bowl, c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy , H. 8.2 cm, Diameter 20.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow and purple powder inclusions. Etched and enamelled pattern. Aquilegia. Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Majorelle two-tiered "Au Gui l'an Neuf" tableA Louis Majorelle two-tiered "Au Gui l'an Neuf" tableLate 19th/early 20th Century; Nancy, FranceSinged in marquetry: L. MajorelleThe walnut, rectangular two-tiered table with fixed top heldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameo Glass Bowl, Daum NancyMiniature cameo glass bowl (pâte-de-verre) by Daum Nancy, France, c. 1900. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees. Height: 2 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Overlay Glass Peach Tree Bowl Circa 1900. CDaum Overlay Glass Peach Tree BowlCirca 1900. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Quatrefoil bowl with apple blossomsDaum Quatrefoil bowl with apple blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 3.125 h × 7.75 dia in (8 × 20 cm) Signed in cameo near rim 'Daum Nancy' with Croix de LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Small PitcherA clear overlaid blown glass pitcher enameled and etched with berries and leaves and applied glass handle. Daum Nancy etched signature. Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 3.25”L x 4”W x 5.5&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Cameo Bowl, Circa 1900Daum Nancy Cameo Bowl, Circa 1900. Conical cut on a pedestal and tri-fold bowl, decorative red flowers and branches, signed in cameo "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine, Measures H: 3 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Trifold Cameo Bowl, Circa 1900Daum Nancy Trifold Cameo Bowl, Circa 1900, Conical cut on a pedestal and tri-fold bowl, decorative red flowers and branches, signed in cameo "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine, Measures H: 2 1/4" W:See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM FRÈRES (FOUNDED 1825)DAUM FRèRES (FOUNDED 1825) Iris Bowl circa 1900 enameled cameo glass, signed 'Daum Nancy' with cross of Lorraine in cameo height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 7in (18cm); depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH DAUM NANCY ART GLASS STICK BUD VASEFrench art glass stick bud vase, Daum, Nancy, c.1900, mottled colors in a satin finish, narrow neck over bulbous base, approx 13"h, 4 1/8"diam, 1.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900. 5"H x 1.75"W.Daum and Galle were the leading producers of cameo glass in France, in the region of Nancy.Their factories are considered the best for the time period ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EXCEPTIONAL DAUM NANCY FRENCH CARVED CAMEO VASEc. 1900. Hand carved with sheaves of wheat and Art Nouveau motifs and hand carefully hand painted in many shades of brown and green. Base with gilt accents. Marked in enamel 'Daum Nancy' with the CrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Nancy cameo glass, acid etched vasec.1900 cameo glass vase by Daum Nancy, signed to base and in globular form. Scrolling foliate etched and gilt decoration to body. Accompanied by four raised and engraved cartouches depicting various sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French cameo glass enamel spring vaseAntique c.1900 - A spring time pastoral scene with trees in the foreground overlooking a reflective pond. Signed DAUM NANCY FRANCE. 4.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French cameo glass enamel winter vaseAntique c.1900- winter pastoral scene with snow-tipped trees in a snowy field. Signed DAUM NANCY FRANCE. 4.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum - Glass and silver ewer - c.1900Daum Glass and silver ewer (c.1900) Description: Art nouveau ewer in art glass and silver, signed Daum Nancy underneath with the cross of Lorraine, French 950 silver marks and the silversmith Henri SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY - 'Spider web and Orchid' glass vaseFrance, c.1900, cameo acid-etched glass with orchid and spider web decoration in polychrome enamels, signed 'Daum Nancy'. Signs of use. Dim.:11cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" Shade$750