Sold2023Dave Hodges (1949 -) "Golden Descent" BronzeFeatured in this lot is this bronze sculpture titled, "Golden Descent" by Montana artist Dave Hodges, born in 1949 and circa 1991. This bronze sculpture features a bald eagle on a branch and is mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave Hodges, bronze, Eagle in Flight,signed and numbered #521 of 550, well listed artist, 23" tall....Biography from Hodges Fine Art, Inc.BACKGROUNDDave Hodges graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree from Montana State University, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave Hodges Golden Descent Bronze6 1/4" by 5" by 3 1/2". Title is Golden Descent. Dave Hodges (Born 1949) is active/lives in Montana. Dave Hodges is known for Horse sculpture, western landscape painter. Dave Hodges graduated with a BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" DepthDr. Robert Taylor (American, 20th C.) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 1991, "Vigilance", H 15.25" W 9" Depth 6" | Signed, dated and titled at the lower left. Bronze sculpture of a bald eagle looking to his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT TAYLOR ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF EAGLESigned, titled and dated 1991 on bronze. Marble and wooden base. Excellent detail. 16" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDENWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDEN RULE'' - Eagle; Signed ''Matia 14/16''; Measures 29''H x 29''W x 15''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings, in 2013 for $13,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Granlund "Family" Bronze Sculpture 1991Paul Granlund (American, 1925-2003). Bronze sculpture titled "Family," 1991, depicting a whimsical portrayal of a family - a mother, father, and three children - holding hands and swinging tSee Sold Price
Sold2020A beautiful gilt bronze garniture style Louis XVA beautiful gilt bronze garniture style Louis XV, attributed to Henri Picard. This impressive set of watches consists of a large rococo golden bronze mantle style clock and a pair of five-enlightenedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary Bronze Sculpture, StrongheartsDavid McGary (American, b. 1958) patinated and painted bronze sculpture, titled Stronghearts. Depicts a Sioux mother with her baby son and daughter, the surviving family of a Strong Hearts Society warSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Picault Bronze FigureEmile Louis Picault, French, 1833-1915. A Bronze figure, titled "Genie et Lumiere". Depicts a nymph seated on a cloud with stars holding a torch aloft before an eagle with outstretched wings. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY OLE GLORY BRONZE SCULPTUREDave McGary 1983 Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Bronze Sculpture with Hand-Applied Patina titled "Ole Glory" by legendary artist, Dave McGary. Featured in Dave McGary American Realism in Bronze, paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003) Masterwork. bronze Sculpture."When Lighting Strikes" Dave Mcgary. Wooden base. Vivid Colors. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1991. Numbered 4/30. Measures 25 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Mantle clock Louis XVIMantle clock, French Louis XVI style, late 19th c. ( 27in. x 21in. x 6-1/2in. ) Marble and gilt bronze case surmounted by an eagle on a drum form case with bronze figures at each end, representing litSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere and Cailleaux bronze mantle clockThird quarter 19th century, the dial signed ''Deniere / F.t de bronzes / a Paris'', the two-train movement stamped ''2982 / Deniere / a Paris'' and ''Cailleaux'', surmounted by a patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Monumental Botero Bronze titled Ballerina, H 43"43" Monumental Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932) Bronze titled Ballerina. Signed. Numbered with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large bronze eagle sculpture. Japan. Meiji periodLarge bronze eagle sculpture. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Eagle with inlaid eyes mounted on a root wood base inlaid with mother of pearl leaves. Signed. 24 x 31in including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon Aquatint, Golden Eagle, Plate 181Golden Eagle, Plate 181. John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). First Edition Engravings with Original Hand Color. Excellent Condition. 38 1/2 x 26 inches sheet, 46 x 33 inches framed. Guidance: Mid-HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Garniture Marble & Bronze Mantle ClockDESCRIPTION: An Empire style French garniture marble and bronze mantle clock, composed of a verde antico marble base in the form of cenotaph, mounted with hand chased patinated bronze and gold bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental French Gilt Bronze Mantle ClockMonumental French Gilt Bronze Mantle Clock. 19th century. With Diana, cherub, animals and foliage. Painted porcelain Roman numerals. 8 day time and strike movement. Ht. 25" W 38" 11". A Private RochesSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Sculpture on Wood base by Chaim Gross, Titled the Burning Bush$350
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-Uncirculated$1,100(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-Uncirculated$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene Viala$1,500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "Catch the Wind," 1982$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services19th Century Bronze "Chronos" Mantle Clock w/ Red Carrara Marble Base$700(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRbfineartsLimited Ed. 73/399 Duane Scott (American, 20th Century) Bronze Bald Eagle Sculpture$200
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Canvas signed Ben W Essenburg (Florida, born 1947) and dated 1991$1,000(2 bids)
2 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300