Sold2022DAVID ADICKES BEARDED MAN WITH TURQUOISE TIEDAVID ADICKES BEARDED MAN WITH TURQUOISE TIE ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 16.75 in. by Width: 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MEN & BIRDS ACRYLIC ON PANELDAVID ADICKES MEN & BIRDS ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 31.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "MAN WITH BIRD ON HAT" ACRYLIC/PANELDAVID ADICKES "MAN WITH BIRD ON HAT" ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 15 in. by Width: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC "BIRD ON MAN'S HEAD" MIXED MEDIA ON PANELDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC "BIRD ON MAN'S HEAD" MIXED MEDIA ON PANEL. Height: 12.25 in. by Width: 8.25 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID PRYOR ADICKES (Texas, b. 1927), Half-length portrait of a young man., Oil on canvas,DAVID PRYOR ADICKESTexas, b. 1927Half-length portrait of a young man. Signed lower right "Adickes".Oil on canvas, 19.75” x 15.5” sight. Framed 27.75” x 23.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Pryor Adickes, Man and Bird, 2021David Pryor Adickes (Huntsville, Texas, b. 1927), man and bird, 2021, acrylic on board, 18 x 12", frame: 19 x 13", condition: half inch chip on nose Provenance: Collection of the artist, Houston, TeSee Sold Price
Sold202219C American School Handsome Young Man PaintingUnited States 19th Century Depicts a young man with pale brown hair, blue eyes, and flushed cheeks dressed in a tan suit jacket with red jeweled tie clip. Board 15 1/2" x 14".Frame 20" x 18 1/2",Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. PICAULT, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF "DAVID"19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PARTIALLY CLAD YOUNG MAN DEPICTING "DAVID" HOLDING SHEEP AND STAFF IN HIS HAND SIGNED ON BASE, E. PICAULT; 27.5"H X 10"W X 8.5"D; GOOD RICH GREENISH BROWN PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID SILVETTE (VIRGINIA, 1909-1992) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MANDAVID SILVETTE (VIRGINIA, 1909-1992) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN, oil on canvas, a waist length depiction of a young man in a turtleneck sweater and brown vest, history of being possibly a portrait of LanSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS LAID ON PANELDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS LAID ON PANEL Height: 40 in. by Width: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "MAN IN BLUE" GICLEE ON PANEL #2/10DAVID ADICKES (AMERICAN 1927) "MAN IN BLUE" GICLEE ON PANEL, EDITION NUMBER 2/10. Height: 39 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON PANELDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON PANEL Height: 15 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON ARTIST'S BOARDDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON ARTIST'S BOARD. Height: 42.5 in. by Width: 32.75 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MAN WITH HAT GICLEE ON PANELDAVID ADICKES MAN WITH HAT GICLEE ON PANEL. Height: 41 in. by Width: 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Lopez, Young Man, Acrylic on paperAdolfo Lopez, Young Man, Acrylic on paper, framed sight: 27"h x 39"w, frame: 32"h x 44"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 58.5" x 41", David Adickes on BoardLarge David Adickes, acrylic on masonite.58.5" x 41"David Pryor Adickes (Born 1927) is active/lives in Texas. David Adickes is known for Portrait bust sculpture, painting.Sculptor David Adickes is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023YELLOW BOUQUET AGAINST TURQUOISE BY DAVID ADICKESYELLOW BOUQUET AGAINST TURQUOISE BY DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC Height: 14.25 in. by Width: 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005)William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005) Portrait of a Young Man Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated '61 lower right 40 in. h. x 30 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Van Auken (Contemporary) Portrait of a Young Man.S. Van Auken (Contemporary) Portrait of a Young Man. Acrylic on canvas after Van Gogh, signed lower right 40" x 30" Frame: 45.25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Young Man, acrylic,gouache20th C., Portrait of a Young Man, acrylic and gouache on paper (LCA373)(MM) Dimensions: 12 x 10 1/2, framed 16 1/2 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ONTO BOARD. Height: 69 in. by Width: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "PHILOSPHER" ACRYLIC ON PANELDAVID ADICKES "PHILOSPHER" ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 38 in. by Width: 29.5 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young man in curlers at home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C., 1966$100
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctions"Conscience" self portrait BY Oso kehinde Created in 2009 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork£650
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "House of M #6" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Oliver Coipel with COA.$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "House of M MGC #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Oliver Coipel with$160