Sold2019Patina Bronze Sculpture - David Alfaro SiqueirosPatina Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 10" x 6" x 12" in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman By David Alfaro SiqueirosOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "WOMAN"AUTHOR: DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROSMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 26 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 19 cmBASE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Paiting After David Alfaro Siqueiros, Signed & DatedOil on canvas of a person riding a horse, signed Siqueiros and dated 64. The piece measures 49 5/8 high x 36 5/8 inches wide. Measurements: 49.75 inches high x 36.75 inches wide x 1.75 inches deep AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern bronze sculpture by Willy Gordon, 1963Modern bronze sculpture by Willy Gordon(Swedish 1918-2003)From Wiki:"Willy Gordon was born at Ringen in the Russian gubernia Courland (present day Renge, Latvia) and later emigrated with his family toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern bronze sculpture torso,John Bray(British 20th)Modern bronze sculpture torso by John Bray(British 20th century).We couldn't find out too much about this sculptor who does fine and interesting bronze sculpture from the 1960-1980 time period. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern bronze sculpture by Eduardo Montiel 12 inches hModern bronze sculpture by Eduardo Montiel(Mexico, 20thc) Dimenions: 12.5 inches tall by 5.75 inches wide by 5.5 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern bronze sculpture by John Bray-dancerModern bronze sculpture by John Bray-dancer. Dimensions H 12", W 2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern bronze sculpture,c.1970,signed LeonModern bronze sculpture,c.1970, signed Leon or Leoni. H 6" x W 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract modern bronze sculpture, c1965Abstract modern bronze sculpture, c1965 Approx. 3.22 lbs 7.5" x 5" UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Art bronze sculpture & onyx baseModern Art bronze sculpture & onyx base. 4 5/8 H x 7 W x 4 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Patinated Bronze Dolphin SculptureModern patinated bronze animalier sculpture of a dolphin, in the manner of David Wynne (British, 1926-2014) or Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956), modeled with coiled tail and intent gaze, raised on sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Art signed bronze sculptureModern Art signed bronze sculpture. 5 1/2 H x 4 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
2024Craig Schaffer (American b. 1949) Alef Judaica Star of David Bronze SculptureMid-Century Modern Brass Star of David Sculpture Designed for Alef Judaica by Craig Schaffer ( American Born 1949 ) 5" x 4" Abstract original fabric lined Presentation Case Box with Tree of Life desigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern bronze signed "Bray 95".Modern bronze by John Bray. Bronze: 2.75"x 9.5"x 13.5". Base: 3.5"x 10.5"x 0.75".Family said the sculpture was by an artist named John Bray, couldn't find too much online regarding this sculptor, if tSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Jaworski 1948-2008 Bronze & Glass SculptureDavid Jaworski (American, 1948-2008). An original mixed media abstract sculpture. Studio art glass, bronze, and other elements. Title "Attitudes" . A Modern work in purple, lavender, violet, and clearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova Falling Man Figures In Frame Signed Modern Bronze Sculpture ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ernest TrovaTitle: Falling Man (Figures in Frame)Medium: BronzeSize: 12.2See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICAN 1896-1974)MEXICAN SUITE, ten prints in the suite. Color lithograph on paper, edition 143/300 and signed lower Dimensions: Case H 27" x W20.5", paper H 25" x 19.5" Condition: foxing to paper. and some discolorinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bronze Sculpture of Man Resting on ArmsModern bronze figural sculpture, depicting man supporting his weight on arms with aperture at mid-section, mounted to black marble base. Overall: 7" H x 8.25" L x 6" W. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974, Mexican)#4, 1964 Shoe polish on paper laid to Masonite Signed, inscribed and dated at the lower right: Siqueiros / C. P. 2. 64 (Central Prison): Siqueiros; titled on a portion of a gallery label partially aSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed Bottom RightDavid Alfaro Siqueiros Acrylic Painting Signed Bottom Right. Siqueiros was a member of the Mexican Communist Party. Provenance: The previous owner comes from The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino,See Sold Price
Sold2015Ben Zvi, Modern Bronze Sculpture, UnityModern bronze abstract figural sculpture. "Unity". Signed Ben Zvi. Edition 4/6. [45" H]. Sold in situ in Scarsdale, NY. Exhibition Friday, Oct 9th by appointment only. Buyer must arrange pickup from lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Halvani, Modern Bronze SculptureModern bronze figural abstract sculpture depicting a dancing figure. Signed "Halvani. V.". Edition 6/7. [105" H]. Sold in situ in Scarsdale, NY. Exhibition Friday, Oct 9th by appointment only. Buyer mSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974); Prison Fantasies: Portfolios I and II (12 works);David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Prison Fantasies: Portfolios I and II (12 works), 1973 Two portfolios each comprising of six lithographs in colors on japon paper, each signed in pencil and each numSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)