Sold2023Jewelry. Sterling silver lot David Andersen enamel flower pendant, large sterling butterfly pin, 2Jewelry. Sterling silver lot David Andersen enamel flower pendant, large sterling butterfly pin, 2 pairs of earrings round pair sgd. 1974 TOPFER, sterling peridot pin, BEAU fish pin, Taxco Maricela piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. (4) Vintage Norway butterfly pins to include (2) Aksel Holmsen cobalt blue enamel w/ whiteJewelry. (4) Vintage Norway butterfly pins to include (2) Aksel Holmsen cobalt blue enamel w/ white sterling silver pins; David Andersen multicolor butterfly pin; & large aqua green butterfly w/ goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID ANDERSEN Sterling & Enamel Butterfly Brooch PinDAVID ANDERSEN Sterling & Enamel Butterfly Brooch Pin, Size: 2.25" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Butterfly Pins, David Andersen, Sterling, EnamelFourteen examples, various colors and sizes. Dimensions: From 1" x 1 1/8" to 2 1/4" x 1 1/2". The total approximate gross weight is 3.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing David Andersen Gold Tone Sterling Butterfly Pin BroochBeautiful David Andersen (Norway) gold tone sterling, enamel butterfly pin brooch, 1 3/4 x 1 1/8 inches, 7.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Andersen D-A Norway Sterling Green Enamel Butterfly Pin BroochDavid Andersen D-A Norway Sterling Green Enamel Butterfly Pin Brooch Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of 4 David Andersen Norway 925S Sterling Silver Enamel Butterfly PinsThis is a vintage lot of four sterling silver enamel decorated butterfly pins designed by David Andersen of Norway. The butterflies range from 1 1/4 x 5/8" to1 3/4 x 1 1/8". The total weight of the grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Enamel Jade Onyx 14pc Brooch LOTEstate collection of 14 assorted vintage pins and brooches. Includes the following brooch pins ~ 1 x David Andersen Norway butterfly pin. 1 x Volmer Bahner Denmark butterfly pin. 3 x pierced pins withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewerly. (5) Vintage sterling enamel butterfly pins 3 Hroar Prydz Norway pins; David AndersenJewelry. (5) Vintage Norway butterfly pins to include 3 Hroar Prydz Norway pins; David Andersen multicolor; Ivar T. Holth light yellow w/ black enamel. all in good condition. sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen Sterling Vintage Brooch"David Andersen" Norway signed .925 sterling silver white enamel large butterfly brooch.See Sold Price
Sold202318K Yellow Gold & Carnelian Insect Pin18K Yellow Gold & Carnelian Insect Pin, 3/4"h. Together with vermeil coral beaded pin, and David Andersen, Norway, signed vermeil sterling silver yellow enamel butterfly pin, 2"l, used.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Andersen Norway Sterling Butterfly BroochLarge Scale Estate David Andersen Norway Sterling Silver & Enamel Butterfly Brooch. Signed and hallmarked. Measures nearly 2.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DAVID ANDERSEN SILVER ENAMEL BUTTERFLY BROOCHA large vintage David Andersen Norway 925 sterling silver and polychrome enamel figural brooch. The brooch is designed as a butterfly covered with enamel in green, yellow, purple, orange and black colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Butterfly Pins and Pendant, David AndersenAll sterling with enamel, six pins and one small pendant, all signed. Dimensions: From 1" x 1/2" to 2" x 1", the total approximate gross weight is 1.6 troy ounces. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Andersen Enamel Butterfly BroochDavid Andersen Enamel Butterfly Brooch sterling silver, the large enamel brooch marked "925S, Sterling, Norway, D-A" and with his logo. size 2-3/8" x 1-3/8", total weight 14.2 grams Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Sterling Silver Danish Enamel Necklace & PinsLot of Danish enamel jewelry with David Andersen necklace and red butterfly included. Necklace measures 15 1/4" long and 14mm wide with green enamel on leaf form links. Red butterfly measures 1 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Andersen Sterling and Enamel JewelryTwo floral decorated bracelets, eleven zodiac charms, four foliate bracelets, a butterfly pin and a bookmark. Dimensions: From 3/4" to 7 3/4" long. The total approximate gross weight is 4.9 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Andersen Sterling & Enamel Bracelet & PinDavid Andersen sterling silver and white enamel leaf bracelet and butterfly brooch / pin. Both are marked 'DA Norway Sterling'. 17.51 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling and Enamel Items David AndersenComprising: a large white foliate pin, a pair of blue oval earrings, a pair of black leaf form earrings, a silver colored leaf pin, a similar blue pin, a pair of blossom form earrings, a pair of orangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Sterling & Enamel Pins, David AndersenA shell example, a blue circle pin, a modernist rectangular example, a boat decorated example, a bird and flower pin, and a green pin with three ovals, all signed. Dimensions: From 1 1/4" x 1/2" to 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. (3) Modernist Brutalist Norway David Andersen pendants/pins, brown/yellow enamel w/Jewelry. (3) Modernist Brutalist Norway David Andersen pendants/pins, brown/yellow enamel w/ sterling chain, 12" length, 2 5/8" wide, 28.48 grams; blue enamel pendant 14.13 grams 1 3/4" wide; green enSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Sterling and Enamel Pins David AndersenAll signed, eight leaf form examples, a floral pin and a swirl form example. Dimensions: From 1 1/2" x 1 1/4" to 2 3/4" x 3/4". The total approximate gross weight is 2.6 troy ounces. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSILVER MARCASITE GREEN & RED WATERMELON ENAMEL BUTTERFLY PENDANT BROOCH An Outstanding Vintage$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Maltese Cr 18K Yellow Gold Large Diamond and Green Enamel Pendant$5
5 hrs LeftBidhausDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Important Vintage Maltese Crosee White Enamel Brooch$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Andersen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Town Hall Radhus M Vifte 6 7/8in$10
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Blue Topaz Butterfly Enamel 925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry 3.63 G. Size 8$1(1 bid)