Sold2022George Elbert Burr, San Francisco Peaks, Arizona No. 2George Elbert Burr San Francisco Peaks, Arizona No. 2 drypoint, soft-ground and sandpaper ground image: 7.75 h x 9.75 w in (20 x 25 cm) sheet: 11.125 h x 13 w in (28 x 33 cm) Signed and titled toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dooner Phillips Painting of Yavapai, AZ c1910-1920Dooner Phillips oil on board of Yavapai, Arizona "The San Francisco Peaks" c1910-1920. Signed lower left. 9"h x 12"w. Original frame 12"h x 15"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Burgdorff (CA,OH,1881-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Ferdinand Burgdorff (California, Ohio, 1881 - 1975) NAME: On The Painted Desert, San Francisco Peaks in the distance YEAR: 1954 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GRABHORN PRESS]. The XXIII Psalm of David. San[GRABHORN PRESS]. The XXIII Psalm of David. San Francisco: Grabhorn Press, 1931. Bifolium (330 x 216 mm) printed in red, blue, and black. Woodcut by Valenti Angelo. LIMITED EDITION, one of 100 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE SANTA FE RR FRED HARVEY DINING CAR MENUSThree Santa Fe Railroad Fred Harvey menus, one with cover art 'South Rim of the Grand Canyon,' by W.R. Leigh; 'San Francisco Peaks' by Louis Akin, and 'The Blanket Weaver' by E.I. Couse, N.A. Two largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San FranciscoOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San Francisco Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, insect damage at edges and in center of poster, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. Approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ifugao or Naga Cephalic ArtifactAntique Ifugao or Naga Cephalic Artifact. With paint decoration. On stand. Provenance: Paul Harris Anchorage Alaska, David Howard, San Francisco, CA. Size: 6'' x 7.25'' x 5.25'' (15 x 18 x 13 cm); HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein TWA - San Francisco c1960 PosterIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA San Francisco David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage hard to find and highly sought after Fly TWA Jets Airline San Francisco travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Bowie Winterland Ballroom concert posterBill Graham Presents in San Francisco David Bowie Winterland Ballroom concert poster, October 27-28, 1972, David Bowie, Sylvester and His Hot Band & Phlorescent Leech and Eddie, original 1st & only prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty VaseChinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty Vase. Height: 10.5 in. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, California). Dimensions: 10.5 x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty VaseChinese Bronze Gu Form Qing Dynasty Vase. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, California). Dimensions: 10.5 x 7.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Surendorf 2 woodcutsCharles Surendorf- ''Sonora Way''; ''Twin Peaks - San Francisco''- 2 woodcuts, both signed and titled in pencil, very good condition; together with a linocut- ''Linoleum Block Prints - cover page. 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Agate Snuff BottleFine Chinese Agate Snuff Bottle. Circa 1850-1900. Of comprised globular-form, the gray toned matrix cast with striking abstract dark patterns. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Nephrite Snuff Bottle on StandAn undecorated nephrite snuff bottle. Very well-hollowed, of natural pebble form, one side displaying a layer of russet skin. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San, Francisco California). Compare aSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Agate Snuff Bottle19th C. Chinese Agate Snuff Bottle. Carved continuously with two quails and birds in the shade of a pine tree. Provenance: David Chang Collection (San Francisco, California).See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID SINGER - Rolling Stones San Francisco 1972 - 1stTitle: Rolling Stones San Francisco 1972 - 1st ! WINTERLAND Artist: DAVID SINGER Printing Date: 1972 Medium: LITHO Size/Format: 22 x 28 Additional Info: Rolling Stones San Francisco 1972 - 1st ! WINTESee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960/70s TWA San Francisco Poster DAVID KLEINKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - San Francisco (Cable Car) Offset ca. 1968 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho USA Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges #USA #Travel #AirlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grateful Dead Boz Scaggs San Francisco 70 DAVID SINGERGrateful Dead Boz Scaggs San Francisco 70 DAVID SINGERBill Graham Archives, LLC.Grateful Dead More infoScaggs, Boz More infoCold Blood More infoNew Riders of the Purple Sage More infoElvin Bishop GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Eileen David Signed Art Scenes San FranciscoPair Eileen David Signed Art Scenes of San Francisco California. Lithograph, hand water colored, marked in lithograph as copyright Eileen David ‘91 and ‘81. Pieces are identified as being illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trumpet Vase, ABCG, Venetian Pattern By HawkesTrumpet Vase, ABCG, Venetian Pattern By Hawkes, 16.25" x 5.75", Embossed Sterling Silver Base Marked George C. Shreve & Company, San Francisco, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2020San Francisco. Fly TWA.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). San Francisco. Fly TWA. Circa 1960s. A travel poster depicting a cable car floating above a Chinese dragon with the Golden Gate Bridge in the background. 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Cannery - San Francisco PosterNo Reserve! Artist: David Singer Title: The Cannery - San Francisco Poster Printing Date: 1973 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 13? x 17½? Additional Information: The old Cannery in San Francisco wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID KLEIN (1918-2005). FLY TWA / SAN FRANCISCO. CircaDAVID KLEIN (1918-2005) FLY TWA / SAN FRANCISCO. Circa 1960. 40x25 inches, 102x63 cm. Condition B+: small loss and minor foxing in upper right corner; abrasions at edges. Airways p. 165, Huhne p. 57 (See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDavid Singer ‘BG 216 Grateful Dead Taj Mahal David Singer 1970 Fillmore West’ Poster$500
9 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsBrock Purdy QB San Francisco Original Mixed Media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250