Sold2022UKRAINIAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural scene with a couple of peasants and a horse, 1946. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk, Russian Ukrainian Soviet, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on board, Red Horse. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed and numbered 21, on the back. Framed. David DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk (1882-1967): Horses in New MexicoDavid Burliuk (1882-1967): Horses in New Mexico Oil on canvasboard, 1955, signed 'Burliuk' and dated lower right, inscribed 'New Mexico' lower left, titled and dated on a paper label on the reverse. 9See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON PANEL, VASE OF LILACS, SIGNED 1947. 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 28 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, PLAYING CARDS, SIGNED. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Oil Painting on Canvas Whimsical Scene of a Girl with aDavid Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Oil Painting on Canvas Whimsical Scene of a Girl with a Dog & Giant Sunflowers measures H: 14" x W: 13", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 ...David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure signed 'BurLiuK' (lower left) oil on board 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 x 18 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Footnotes: N.B. The Burliuk CSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk Horse Carriage Mixed Media DrawingDavid Burliuk (Ukrainian 1882 - 1967) Horse and Carriage colored pencil and ink drawing, signed lower left. Measurements: Visual Image - 8.5" x 9.5"W, Frame 11.75"H x 12.75"W. Condition report: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Oil Painting on Board Bouquet of FlowersDavid Burliuk Russian --American (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with BouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk "Hot Springs Hotel"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Hot Springs Hotel", depicting a man walking with a severed head, oil on canvas, stamp on stretcher from Burliuk Gallery Hampton Bays, 9" x 11", framed 13-3See Sold Price
Sold2016D.Burliuk Russian ( 1882-1967) o/c paintingDavid Burliuk ( Russian -American 1882-1967) Oil on canvas painting "Harbor " ._x000D_ Signed and dated 1963 lower right . Also signed and numbered on the back with old " Harbor Gallery " label on reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK - COUNTRY FARM PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Country Farm scene painting. Depicts a Mother near a steer, with son feeding ducks. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. 12"x 16". 14 1/2" x 19" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk "Peasants with Cows"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Peasants with Cows", watercolor on paper, signed "Burliuk", 10" x 14" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting D.Burliuk(Russian-American 1882-1967)ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING by David Burliuk Russian - American ( 1882 - 1967 ) . THE PAINTING IS OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , FRAMED . THE PAINTING DEPICTING FARM HOUSE . SIZE : 9 1/2" x 13 3/4" ( 24 x 35 cm ) imSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of David Burliuk, paintingManner of David Burliuk, painting, Manner of David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967), Country Village Scene, oil on paper, signed illegibly "Sarny(?)", lower left, unframed, 5.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on board. Couple in Sled. Signed and dated "1950" to lower right. Gilded frame with linen liner. PROVENANCE: Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) Women & HorseDavid Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) Women & Horse oil painting on board. Measures 10 1/2 inches high x 13 inches wide. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
2 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Horse Show Silver Pail Form Trophy and a Victorian Silver Watering Can$350(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995), Blue Horse and Pink People,1974, acrylic on paper, 20"H x$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.charcoal and Conte crayon. A. S. Baylinson (Russian - American 1882-1950)$75(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000