Sold2018SOUVENIRS BY DAVID HAMILTON, 66 BOXED PLATES, 2500SOUVENIRS BY DAVID HAMILTON, 66 BOXED PLATES, 2500 COPIES HAVE BEEN PRINTED IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE, THIS COPY IS NUMBER 1092, AND FRAMED PHOTO SIGNED DAVID HAMILTON IN THE LOT, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Galet Blanc. David HamiltonPortfolio in clamshell box and paper folder - David Hamilton and Edition Agep Marseille France 1980 - Forewords by Philippe Gautier - 12 loose printsn in color with stamped signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAMILTON EROTICA BOOKS7 IN THE COLLECTION INCLUDING IMAGES, SISTERS, BILITIS, ZARTLICHE COUSINEN, A PLACE IN THE SUN, I GRANDI FOTOGRAFI, DREAMS OF A YOUNG GIRL.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hamilton - Grouping of 12, Limited Edition PrintsDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Grouping of 12 Limited Edition Prints Each measure approximately 11 3/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton(1933 London - 2016 Paris) Stehender Mädchenakt mit zwei Kissen in einem Interieur Schwarzweißfotografie. Gelatinesilberabzug/Fotopapier. Verso sign. u. dat. (19)90. Darstellung 24,2 cm x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton Lot of 2 Limited Edition Photolithos 15X11.75"David Hamilton Lot of 2 Limited Edition Photolithos 15X11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAMILTON - Untitled, 1970Untitled, 1970Photo-litho, c. 1990Dimensions: 7 x 5.4 inchesWork is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les 3 graces, hommage a Rapheal Certified Photograph, David HamiltonLes 3 graces, hommage a Rapheal Certified Photograph, David Hamilton Certificate of Authenticity from YellowKorner affixed to the back Matted Dimensions 16"x20" Protected with Clear Mylar Sleeve (as pSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - Mona and EvaDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Mona and Eva Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his provocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed by David Hamilton, one of 350Heading: Author: Hamilton, David Title: Early Golf at St Andrews Place Published: Glasgow & Oban Publisher:The Patrick Press Date Published: [1986] Description: Illustrated withSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hamilton - UntitledDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Untitled Photo-litho 10" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hamilton - UntitledDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Untitled Photo-litho 10" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HAMILTON " A FIT OF TEARS" COLOR PRINT 15"AFTER DAVID HAMILTON " A FIT OF TEARS" COLOR PRINT-12" X 15" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101922 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction. THIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - BaudelaireDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Baudelaire Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his provocatSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - The Young GirlDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) The Young Girl Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his provSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - ShellyDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Shelly Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his provocative,See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAMILTON - SistersArtist: David Hamilton Title: Sisters Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, Germany Dimensions: 6.9x10.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: David Hamilton (1933 - 2016) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - Afternoon LightDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Afternoon Light Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his proSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - Lord ByronDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) Lord Byron Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his provocatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eric David Hamilton (American, 20th Century) Sphere.Eric David Hamilton (American, 20th Century) Sphere. Two mixed medias on paper, both pencil initialed and dated '02 LR Larger sight: 15" x 11" Frame: 28.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - The White Silk Stockings - PrintDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) The White Silk Stockings Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hamilton - W.B. YeatsDAVID HAMILTON (1933-2016) W.B. Yeats Print in Colors 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" David Hamilton (British, b.1933) is a celebrated photographer in both the United Kingdom and France, best-known for his provocatSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAMILTON - Untitled, 1972Artist: David Hamilton Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, Germany Dimensions: 6.95x10.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: David Hamilton (1933 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAMILTON - Untitled, 1972Artist: David Hamilton Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, Germany Dimensions: 7.05x10.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: David Hamilton (1933 - 20See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Glass Vermeil Sterling Silver Gold Bug by David Dowler 1974 BOX$1,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Limited Edition 1974 David Hand signed and numbered.$4,200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paper$4,900
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS - Mujer desnuda sentada cerca del incendio - Oil on stiff paper board$8,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000