Sold2021David Hazelwood (British, 1932 - 1994) Grey Flux, 1988David Hazelwood (British, 1932 - 1994) Grey Flux, 1988 mixed media signed and dated (lower right) 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hazelwood Composition 1987 Mixed MediaDavid Hazelwood (British, 1932-1994). Watercolor and collage on paper, 1987. Signed and dated along the lower edge.Unframed; height: 18 in x width: 15 in. Framed; height: 25 1/2 in x width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hazelwood, Mixed Media AbstractDavid Hazelwood (England, 1932-1994), mixed media abstract collage on handmade paper €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 7 x 7 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Edwin McCown, Abstract CompositionWalter Edwin McCown (Texas, 1932-1994), abstract composition, oil on masonite unframed size: 24 x 24 in. Provenance: From the collection of a St. Mary's University (San Antonio, Texas) art profeSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bomberg British Abstract Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring countryside scene. Signed "Bomberg" in the bottom left corner with "35" inscribed beside the signature. Label on verso reads "David Bomberg 1890-1957". Stamped with "Galerie MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Chermayeff (British, b.1932)Ivan Chermayeff (British, b.1932), Abstract, color lithograph, pencil signed, 29.5" x 25.5" (sight) Provenance: From a major corporate collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Tindle (British, b. 1932) Hat & Eggs, Long Still1974. Egg tempera on masonite. Signed (lower left). 17 1/2" x 36" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Pease (B. 1932): Abstractmixed media on paper, matted and framed; pencil-signed lower left; Provenance: Property from The Collection of Pia Zadora 24 x 21 1/4 in. (61 x 54 cm.) sight, 29 3/4 x 27 1/2 in. (75.6 x 69.9 cm.) fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Kapp O/C Abstract Painting, Raritan River, 1977Large David Kapp (American/New York, b.1953) abstract expressionist oil on canvas painting titled "Raritan River", depicting a landscape rendered in shades of blue, green, yellow, white, and pink. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SEBOLD (b 1932, Delaware) Abstract Oil CollageMixed media on canvas 36 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hampton (20th Century) British. ‘Abstract’, OilDavid Hampton (20th Century) British. ‘Abstract’, Oil on Canvas, Signed on the reverse, Unframed, 30” x 50”.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SEBOLD (b 1932, Delaware) Abstract Oil CollageOil and collage on board 24 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Edwin McCown (1932 - 1994) Modern oil on board,Walter Edwin McCown (1932 - 1994) Modern oil on board, abstract 3 sailboats, signed McCown lr, painting 24 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267414: David Reekie (British, b. 1947) Timekeeper II, 1David Reekie (British, b. 1947) Timekeeper II, 1994 Cast, laminated, hot worked glass, wood, metal 19 x 14 x 9 inches (48.3 x 35.6 x 22.9 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Miller Gallery, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, British, 1932-2017, "LotusHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017, United Kingdom, New York Abstract “Lotus” Signed monogram and dated lower center Created from a gouache much smaller, this screenprint is an extrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, British, 1932-2017, "Artist and Model",Howard Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017, United Kingdom, New York Abstract “Artist and Model (in green and yellow)” Signed monogram and dated lower center Hodgkin created artworks that wSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Ben-Shaul Modern Abstract Oil on CanvasDavid (Dedi) Ben-Shaul (Israeli, b. 1932) Modern Abstract, signed lower left, "Ben-Shaul," includes receipt from, "Engel Gallery / Jerusalem, Israel / 1970," inscribed on reverse, "Rita A. Brown." ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2024POWER BOOTHE (B. 1945) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT O/C"Never Ending". Oil on canvas, 1994. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 31" (Sight) H 32" x W 30" Condition: Some marks to framing strips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gus Baker Abstract O/C PaintingGus Baker (American/Tennessee, 1922-1994) oil on canvas abstract / cubist painting rendered in shades of brown, rust, teal and white. Unsigned. Float mounted in a gilt molded frame. Sight - 30" x 24".See Sold Price