Sold2021David Burliuk 'Farm Scene' Oil on BoardDavid Burliuk, Russia (1882-1967). Oil on board, impasto style, of 'Farm Scene' signed lower right, gilt and painted wood frame. Measures 13.75"H x 16"W framed; 8"H x 9 7/8"W unframed. Label on versoSee Sold Price
SoldManner of David Rijckaert III, Dutch, 17th century Interior Scene in a Barn with Figures and Chi...Manner of David Rijckaert III, Dutch, 17th century Interior Scene in a Barn with Figures and Chickens signed indistinctly (upper left, with an owl motif); gallery label reads '21' (affixed to the reveSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. DAVID DE NOTER INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING19TH CENTURY INTERIOR SCENE BY DAVID DE NOTER. OIL ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED. IN PERIOD FRAME. WAX SEAL ON REVERSE. GOOD CONDITION. 28" x 23" IMAGE SIZE. 29" x 35" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BREGA OIL ON BOARD, SASPARILLAA trompe l'oeil scene, signed lower right with Alexander Gallery label on verso. Image 16”H x 12”W. Frame 20.5”H x 16.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID BURLIUK, American/Russian (1882-1967), Wife ofDAVID BURLIUK, American/Russian (1882-1967), Wife of Priest (Snow Scene), oil on board, 10 x 14 inches, signed lower right "Burliuk" PROVENANCE: ACA Gallery, New York, New York; Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (NY/RUSSIA/UKRAINE/CHINA, 1882-1967)Farmyard Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in handcarved water gilt frame with linen liner, OS: 30" x 35 1/2", SS: 21" x 26 1/2", multiple repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2017ÉDOUARD CORTĂˆS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "StreetÉDOUARD CORTĂˆS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 12 1/4" x 17" NOTE: This painting is accompanied by a letter of authenticity by Mr. David Klein.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Harvey, Desert Scene, 1965, oil on canvas10 x 8, signed lower right: G Harvey 65See Sold Price
Sold2023David De Noter Oil on PanelDavid De Noter (Belgium 1825 - 1892) framed oil on panel interior scene, signed lower right. Measures: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" overall, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Kapp (American B. 1953)David Kapp (American B. 1953) "September", 2000 Street scene walker Oil on linen 68" x 89" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, scattered small spots of soiling mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTLEY DAVID MIDDLETON COOPER OIL ON CANVASLARGE BATTLEFIELD SCENE SIGNED LOWER LEFT A.D.M. COOPER DATED 1915. UNFRAMED. CRAZING THROUGHOUT PAINTING, MINOR PAINT LOSS ON EDGES. 40" x 35"See Sold Price
2024David Burliuk (Ukrainian 1882-1967) Oil On CanvasMagnificent portrait view canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats in a daytime setting. Housed in a gilt frame. Signed by artist on lower right. Sight size: 14.5"L x 18.5"H. Frame size measures: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Att. To Angelica Kauffman, Oil On Canavas Alpheus & Arethusa, H 42.5'' W 31''Att. To Angelica Kauffman, Oil On Canavas Alpheus & Arethusa, H 42.5'' W 31'' | Greek mythological scene depicting the love-struck river God Alpheus pursuing the nymph Arethusa. Unsigned. Having a gilSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWinter Landscape by David Knowlton III Painting On board Fine Art$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil Painting$325(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Food Taster Large Framed Original Genre Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlexandre Veron French High Society Giltwood Frame 19th Century Court Scene Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)