Sold2016Matija Skurjeni "Floating City" O/CMatija Skurjeni (Croatian, 1898-1990), "Floating City" oil on canvas, signed, dated "L.R. Skurjeni 1970?". Sight size: 19" high, 23" wide. Frame size: 24 1/2" high, 28 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO NIERMAN 'FLOATING CITY' OIL ON MASONITELeonardo Nierman oil on masonite titled 'Floating City', signed to bottom left. Measures approx. 24" tall x 32" wide + 3.25" Mat & Frame. Will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold20211886 Jules Verne Floating City Blockade Runners1886 Jules Verne Floating City Blockade Runners Adventure Illustrated EARLY ed “A French adventure novel of the sailing of the biggest ship that has ever sailed!” Jules Verne’s adventure novelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Moreno (20th century), abstract, 1989, oil onDavid Moreno (20th century), abstract, 1989, oil on Masonite, unsigned, 41" x 32", labels on back, (paint lifting).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Floating City, and the Blockade Runners.[Literature] Verne, Jules. A Floating City, and the Blockade Runners. New York: Scribner, Armstrong & Co., 1874. First American edition. 8vo, iv, [i-iii] iv [1] 2-286 [287-288: blank leaf (leaf T8) exSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drugs on the Rug, New York City 2016 - Nan GoldinTitle: Drugs on the Rug, New York City 2016 Artist: Nan Goldin Medium: Color photograph on paper Dimensions: 6" x 6" Additional Information: Signed in ink verso Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard M. Nierman (1932- ), "Floating City," 20th c.,Leonard M. Nierman (1932- ), "Floating City," 20th c., lithograph, 28/250, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 25 1/4 in., W.- 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (NY,Mexican,b 1932) acrylic paintingARTIST: Leonardo Nerman (New York, Mexico, born 1932) NAME: Floating City (titled on verso) MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO NIERMAN (New York / Mexico, b.1932)"Floating City", c.1965, oil on masonite, signed 'Nierman' (lower left), titled verso, good condition, 24x32in., overall framed 39x31in. (frame with paint chips and rubs), Opening Bid $600Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Damian Valdes Dilla. War Torn City.Damian Valdes Dilla (b. 1970). War Torn Fantasy City. 2016. Signed and dated. Ink and colored pencil on poster. Great condition. 27.5"w x 19"h. Provenance: Riera Studio Havana Cuba. Est. $500-800. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, 1932-2012)Medium: Oil on board. Floating City. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932)DESCRIPTION: Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932). Three unframed lithographs, each numbered and signed. Includes: 1) "City Ruins". 52/250. 2) "Floating City". 247/250. 3) "City Sunset". 216/250. MEASUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Lead Souvenir BanksIncluded: Dragon Boat with Floating City and One Funnel Ocean Liner "Lindau-Bodensee". 3 1/2" - 5 1/2" L. Made of Lead. Good to Very Fine Condition. One Funnel Ocean Liner missing locking mechanism.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TRAGIC FIRE METHODIST CHURCH ABLAZE &VINTAGE TRAGIC FIRE METHODIST CHURCH ABLAZE & COLLAPSING DAVID CITY Nebraska ? VINTAGE TRAGIC FIRE METHODIST CHURCH ABLAZE & COLLAPSING DAVID CITY Nebraska ? Description Vintage Real Photograph PostcaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Ville Flottante/Blocus/3 Russes, Aux HarponsTriple volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Une Ville Flottante, Les Forceurs de Blocus (A Floating City; The BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Style Etched Metal ArtNot discernible signature. Subject depicts a plate of white metal with raised and etched geometric forms, resembling a floating city. Double framed in outer caved green toned wooden frame and metallicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Central Park Map of New York City, David H. Burr / Simeon DeWitt 1829Sight size 21" x 50.5" framed to 24.75" x 54.5". Some tears and seams with attempts at repair, foxing and toning, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hostetler - Floating FigureLot 77 David Hostetler American (1926-2015) Floating Figure (1958) bronze with silver patina on wooden base signed in marker on bottom of base overall: 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches base: 4 7/8 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen David Architectural City Scene Painting on Canvas. Houses near waterfront. House Series #4. 2Eileen David Architectural City Scene Painting on Canvas. Houses near waterfront. House Series #4. 2004. Paul Thiebaud Gallery label Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 14 inches --- -- This painting is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Goldhagen Floating Art GlassMonumental Floating Art glass vessel "Floaty sunrise", free flowing ponk, red , blue and green, open blown vessel on stand, singed, inscribe and dated, 6/96 over all size60 tall x 28 wide x 17, vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marek Konatkowski, City 1, 2016, oil on canvas, 70 xMarek Konatkowski, City 1, 2016, oil on canvas, 70 x 140 cm,signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'MALUNKI MARKA | MAREK KONATKOWSKI | 2016 | "CITY 1" | OIL ON CANVAS (...)',See Sold Price
Sold2021David Ortiz 2016 Topps Heritage Real One Autographs RedCard has been graded Becektt (BCCG) (9.5). Please see scans for details regarding the condition of the card. (Boston Red Sox)See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ALEJANDRO MORENO MARIN (1990, Colombia)Coronar el mundo, sf.Cianotipo, crochet y PatchworkMedidas: 43 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed By Amram Ebgi Limited Edition 912/950 ' City Of David ' Lithograph$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Leopard Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Spotted Bangle Diamond Bracelet$5
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE-David Bowie d.2016 (Ziggy Stardust) signed Fender Squire Strat guitar-JSA$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold White Enamel Fluted Shrimp Cocktail Ring$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Cone Signed Starting Lineup Figure - Kansas City Royals, Yankees, Mets$10