Sold2015David Park, Seated Figure, 1960, pen UPDATEDavid Park, American, 1911-1960, Seated Figure, 1960, felt pen, signed on recto at lower right {AM} PLEASE NOTE: we have found the original backing cardboard from the discarded frame and this label haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, David ParkDavid Park (American, 1911-1960), Figures, doubled-sided marker and pencil drawings, unsigned, inscribed "Lydia Park Moore 8-29-66," sheet : 8.75"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 16.5"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mnnr of David Park (1911 - 1960)Manner of David Park, American (1911 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Male" Unsigned. Measures 32" x 28", frame measures 37-1/2" x 29". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mnnr of David Park (1911 - 1960)Manner of David Park, American (1911 - 1960) Oil on Board "Portrait of a Seated Male" Unsigned. Measures 19" x 19-1/2", frame measures 18-3/4" x 23". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Mannr of David Park (1911 - 1960)Manner of David Park, American (1911 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "Interior Scene with Figures" Unsigned. Mounted on stretcher measuring 46-1/8" x 36". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Follower of David ParkFollower of David Park (American 1911-1960) Untitled (Standing Figures) circa 1960 oil on canvas unsigned canvas (unframed): 30"h x 43.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to David Park (untitled)David Park (1911-1960) was an American painter and a pioneer of the Bay Area Figurative Movement in painting during the 1950s.Technique: Gouache on paper Size: 24 x 12 inches Reference Number: AFA0057See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. David Park (American, 1911-1960) Oil PaintingAbstract on canvas. Signed on upper left. Measures 30.5" x 25". #Art #Paintings This lot has no reserve. Artist: David Park Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID PARK (American, 1911-1960)Medium: Mixed Media on Board, Date: 1960, Size: 15 x 10 in. COA Latin American Art (Framed Art) Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar O. Kiechle, Studio interior, oil on boardEdgar O. Kiechle (American, 1911-1960)Studio interior with modeloil on paperboardinscribed to reverse I hearby certify this sketch is the work of Edgar O. Kiechle / Beatrice Kiechle / 3/22/8820 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar O. Kiechle, oil on masonite paintingEdgar O. Kiechle (American, 1911-1960)Hotel Roomoil on masonitesigned lower right Edgar O. Kiechle, titled to the reverse and also inscribed with artist's name and address. also with old typed gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024+Warren Sonad and Jean Emile Laboureur, two pieces of 20th C.prints, both framed behind glass,+Warren Sonad and Jean Emile Laboureur, two pieces of 20th C.prints, both framed behind glass, including: Warren Sonad (German / American, 1911-1960),"The Drive", 1969, etching, depicting a man on horSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Immerman 1911-2003 Lady Portrait PaintingDavid Immerman ( American, 1911 - 2013 ) signed oil paint on canvas. Subject matter is that of a well groomed mature lady in seated pose. Good condition. Mild wear to the art work. Frame measures 41 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIODAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, alexandrite, five pink blossoms with variegated green and blue leaves and vines, signed to the underside "David Lotton 2016", polisSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIODAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT, large disk form with scattered white flowers all connected by blue vines and blue and green variegated leaves, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Brewster (American, b. 1960) Two WorksBoth oil on board, "Girard Avenue, Philadelphia" and "Stone Silo", each signed at the lower left.Dimensions:The frames are 11" x 31" and 9 1/2" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2024David Brewster (American, b. 1960) Three WorksAll oil on panel, a portrait of a man, an interior scene and a landscape, each signed. Dimensions: The frames range from 13" x 9" to 9" x 22 1/2". Provenance: From a loSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PARK FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$29,000MEASUREMENTS:28"H X36"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" David Park was an American painter and a pioneer of the Bay Area Figurative Movement in painting during the 1950s.David Park was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lotton Double Mouth Art Glass VaseDavid Lotton (American b. 1960) Double Mouth Art Glass Vase, internally decorated with various organic forms in iridescent, translucent and opaque glass. Signed and dated to base. With papSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lotton (American, b.1960), Bridal Veil Art Glass SculptureDavid Lotton (American, b.1960), Bridal Veil Art Glass Sculpture2008, clear glass vase form with orange iridescent tinted calla lily pockets and opalescent veils rippling through the center, signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PARK FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:20"WX20"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"David Park was an American painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentation. We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)(lot of 5) Small studio art glass vases, including: (1) opaque purple glass vase with pulled feather design, David Lotton (American, b.1960), (1) iridescent glass vase with pulled blue swirl design, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman Monterrey, 1960Dong Kingman (Chinese, American, 1911-2000) Monterrey, 1960 Watercolor on paper 15.75 x 19.75 (in) 26.75 x 30.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Kingman, lower right Holly Robert Studios tag, verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
JG AutographsPark Benjamin Sr. - American Poet & Journalist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Blowing Snow, Yosemite National Park, California - Original vintage$800