Sold2023Lot 3 Art Exhbition Books FABERGE, CORNELLFABERGE IN AMERICA author is Geza von Habsburg with contributions by David Park Curry, Christopher Forbes, Henry Hawley, John Webster Keefe, Anne Odom. Exhibition FABERGE IN AMERICA organized by the FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Of Art Reference MaterialsLarge lot of art books and pamphlets from the reference library of the Babcock Gallery. This lot includes many high quality coffee table books including retrospectives on Richard Parks Bonington, MoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of art and design booksA group of art and design books, including 'Phaidon Design Classics,334-666', vols 1-3; Mark Rothko: A Retrospective'; 'Picasso: Painter and Sculptor in Clay'; 'David Park, Painter: Nothing Held Back'See Sold Price
Sold202228 Books - Post Modern & Contemporary Art28 Post Modern & Contemporary Art Books, Goodbye Picasso, David Douglas Duncan, Richard Estes, Louis Kahn, Joseph Albers, Anni Alhers Dimensions: Largest 12.75" H x 11.5" W Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Evenepoel (Belgian, 1872-1899) Au Square (WalkingHenri Evenepoel (Belgian, 1872-1899) Au Square (Walking to the Park), 1897 color lithograph blindstamp of "L'Estampe Moderne" 13 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Richard Reed Armstrong Fine Art, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Biographical Art BooksA group of biographical art books, including: "Dali-Illustrator", Fornes, Park West, c 2016; "Richard Pousette-Dart", Hobbs, Kuebler, IMA, c 1990; 3 vol set "Leon Dabo", including Florals, with essaysSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Armstrong 615 Jefferson AvenueDavid Armstrong 615 Jefferson Avenue Hardcover book. Together with i heart boy, Fire island Pines and Dali. Used condition, wear, worn. tears.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Guggenheim Modern Art BooksThree Guggenheim Modern Art BooksThree Guggenheim Modern Art Books. Comprising James Rosenquist a Retrospective, David Smith a Centennial and Robert Rauschenberg a Retrospective. Used condition, someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 DAVID PARK Artist Books 1989, IllustratedTHE DAVID PARK SCROLL. Hardcover book. Depicts places and characters throughout the painters life. Afterword by Paul C. Mills. Copyright is 1989. Published by Bedford Arts. Printed and bound in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Autographed David Halpern Tulsa Art Deco BookAutographed David Halpern Tulsa Art Deco Book. Together with Hardy Boys the secret of Pirates Hill book. Used condition, wear to Hardy Boys. Tulsa book 11 3/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood, Movies, Disney, Etc. Books, 12Group of 12 Books on Movies, Hollywood, and Disney, comprising: Stephen Rebello and Richard Allen "Reel Art Great Posters from The Golden Age on The Silver Screen", David Shipman "Cinema: The First HuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hook, NY/PA, early 20th century. A W/C Cover art illustration for Blue Book magazine, AprilRichard Hook, NY/PA, early 20th century. A W/C Cover art illustration for Blue Book magazine, April 1954, stamped on reverse "Hook / Represented By Gilbert Tompkins / Artists Agent" - also label attacSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Design Books: Hockney, MOMA, MemphisA grouping of 3 modern design books to include Pictures by David Hockney, â€Å“The Machineâ€Â The Museum of Modern Art, and Memphis by Richard Horn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge David Hockney Mark Newson Book And Stand Taschen NumberedProvenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lehti, illustration art, "David & Goliath",model chart from series "Tales of the Great Book", 14 1/2" X 23", signed and dated 1963............John Lehti grew up in Brooklyn and studied at the Art Students League and the Beaux Arts Institute. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A miniature folk art handmade replica of Mark Twain'sA miniature folk art handmade replica of Mark Twain's lift top desk used when he was a reporter, complete with faux leather carved wooden books with painted paper covers, tiny papers inserted into cubSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, THE JUNGLE BOOK STORIES RANTHAMBORE NATIONAL PARK, INDIA 2013Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Timothy Greenfield Smith-Sanders Hardcover BookTimothy Greenfield Smith-Sanders Hardcover Book together with A Dose of Rock 'n' Roll, Over Seven Decades:The Art of Gershon Benjamin, David Smith A Centennial & Diane Arbus The Libraries, used conditSee Sold Price
2021Walt Disney World All Star Movies Resort Park Used Art(Walt Disney World All Star Movies Resort, c. 2010's). Walt Disney World All Star Movies Resort Park Used Art. The art is in good condition with normal wear from age and minimal handling. 26"x40"w.See Sold Price
2021Walt Disney World All Star Movies Resort Park Used Art(Walt Disney World All Star Movies Resort, c. 2010's). Walt Disney World All Star Movies Resort Park Used Art. The art is in good condition with normal wear from age and minimal handling. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Used Art BooksLot of Four Used Art Books: Modigliani, Joan Miro, Salvador Dali and Max Ernst.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Used Art BooksLot of Three Used Art Books: Berthe Morisot, Russian and Soviet Impressionism and Dante Gabriel Rossetti.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney Art Books 1971 & 1978(1) 72 Drawings by David Hockney. Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1971. Good condition; small tear top of spine, normal shelf wear, etc. (2) David Hockney: Prints and Drawings. Published 1978 for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollack, Motherwell, Juan Gris, and David Hockney Art BooksJackson Pollack, Motherwell, Juan Gris, and David Hockney Art BooksSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChidi Kwubiri Original Framed Acrylic On Paper X1$2,400