Sold2023DAVID KORTY (B. 1971): BOOKglazed ceramic; signed and dated 2011 verso; Condition: a chip to corner of one page; 11 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Casadesus for Cycsa Modern Dining Chair, 6David Casadesus (Spanish, b. 1971) for Cycsa set of six Modern white leather upholstered swivel side chairs raised on chrome pedestal bases, maker's label to underside. 30" H x 18.5" W x 21" D; seat:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Hamatsa Dance Rattle by Douglas DavidPacific Northwest Hamatsa Dance Rattle by Douglas David (First Nations, b. 1971). In the Hamatsa dance ceremony is one of the most important in Kwakwaka’wakw tradition, in which members of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Unrecorded Variation Gardener D6630 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugRed scarf, red striped shirt, and brown hat. Royal Doulton backstamp. Professions series. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1971 Dimensions: 7.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yachtsman Old D6622 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlue cap and jersey; yellow lifejacket. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1971 - 1980 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yachtsman Old D6622 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlue cap and jersey; yellow lifejacket. Royal Doulton backstamp. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1971 - 1980 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Yachtsman Old D6622 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlue cap and jersey; yellow lifejacket. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1971 - 1980 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golfer D6623 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugGolfer D6623 (blue cap, brown sweater, tan shirt, light brown golf bag). Designed by David B. Biggs, issued 1971 - 1995. Size: 7"H (Large)This Golfer character jug was modeled in the likeness of W.J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Golfer D6623 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugStyle One, Variation One. Blue cap, brown sweater, tan shirt, light brown golf bag. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1971 - 1995 Dimensions: 7"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capt Hook D6597 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugStyle One. Blue tricorn trimmed with yellow, green coat trimmed with yellow, white ruffles at the neck. Artist: Max Henk and David B. Biggs Issued: 1965 - 1971 Dimensions: 7.25"H Manufacturer: Royal DSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Roth - UntitledLot 66 David Roth American (b.1942) Untitled (1971) lithograph signed, dated and numbered xxii/xxv sheet: 23 1/2 x 55 inches Provenance: The Milbank CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney - Celia, Carennac, 1971DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Celica, Carennac, 1971 Print, Printed in the 1970s 5 3/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - Pool and Steps, 1971DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1959) Pool and Steps, 1971 Offset Lithograph 21 1/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID A. LEFFEL (American b.1931) A PAINTING, "TeaDAVID A. LEFFEL (American b.1931) A PAINTING, "Tea Roses and Plums," oil on board, signed L/R. 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DEVOTIONAL ENGLISH CREAMWARE TEA CADDYCylindrical body and cream ground. Body features a hand-painted depiction the crucifix of Christ on the Cross with a Chinoiserie landscaped background, English, 18th C. Provenance: David B. Newbon inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL VIVIAN MURANO SEMI FLUSH CEILING LIGHTManuel Vivian (Italian b. 1971), for AxoLight, circa 1985, "Aura" semi flush and tiered ceiling light with tea colored Murano twisted glass drops hanging from a square mirrored panel, artist signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HALBACH (B. 1931): "WAGON TRAIN"1971 watercolor and gouache on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton; Main Trail Galleries, Scottsdale, Arizona label verso Condition: framed under glass 11 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PLOWDEN GOLDEN VALLEY N.D. PHOTOGRAPHDavid Plowden (b. 1932) Black and white photograph Golden Valley North Dakota. Signed on back with numbers, titled, and dated 1971. Measures 14" x 11". Matted, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "A Remnant of Uneasy Light...," 1971, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Scott (American, b. 1932)David Scott (American, b. 1932) Telephoto panorama of Hadley Rille lunar canyon, Station 10, EVA 3, Apollo 15, August 1971. Numbered 'NASA AS15-89-12115,' 'NASA AS15-89-12112,' 'NASA AS15-89-12109,'See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Worden (American, b. 1932), David ScottAlfred Worden (American, b. 1932), David Scott (American, b. 1932), or James Irwin (American, 1930-1991) Whole Earth, Apollo 15, 1971. Numbered 'NASA AS15-91-12343' (NASA MSC) in red on the recto u.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GRAY, AMERICAN (B. 1970) O/BOil on canvas board. Titled "Tea for Rachel." Signed, dated 2005 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16.5", (Painting) H 16" x W 12" Condition: Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Scott (American, b. 1932) or James IrwinDavid Scott (American, b. 1932) or James Irwin (American, 1930-1991) The Command Spaceship Endeavor in lunar orbit, Apollo 15, August 1971. Large-format vintage chromogenic print on fiber-based papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Indian Blanket Nude". Oil on canvas. 1971. Signed and dated lower right. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
BonhamsROSS RICHMOND (B. 1971) CLOAKED FIGURE, Washington, blown and hot-sculpted glass, signed and dat...$260
BonhamsMELISSA AYOTTE (B. 1971) 'ELYSIAN' WALL HANGING, New Hampshire, glass and metal mounts, one sign...$1,000
BonhamsMELISSA AYOTTE (B. 1971) AND JIM POORE 'BATTUTO' PAPERWEIGHT WITH FLORAL BOUQUET, United States,...$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsGreg Kelsey, Colorado, Texas, Oklahoma (b.1971), Horse Head Bottle Stopper, bronze on wood base, 4$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid B. Mayer Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$150
BonhamsDAVID SCHWARZ (B. 1952) SCULPTURE, Ridgefield, Washington, blown and coldworked glass, signed an...$1,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDavid Hockney - Untitled (Poolside and Diving Board), Grouping of 2 Prints$1,000