Sold2021David Redfern - Miles Davis - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x"Miles Davis" by David Redfern, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 17.25 x 14 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Perry, Queen Anne consoleDavid Perry Queen Anne console 1988copper, gold leaf on wood 99.5 h x 15 w x 27.75 d in (253 x 38 x 70 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'David Perry 1988'. This work is unique. Sold with a diSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lefort Queen Anne Style Tiger Maple Highboy, circa 2000David Lefort Queen Anne Style Tiger Maple Highboy, circa 2000, the upper section with carved half-fan drawer flanked by four small rectangular drawers over three long drawers, the lower section with oSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Booth Queen Ann Armchair & Others MiniaturesDavid Booth dollhouse miniature Queen Ann style armchair with nicely figured mahogany, boldly curved crest, stiles, splat and arms above shield shaped seat with floral satin upholstery and cabriole leSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRUETT QUEEN ANNE STYLE TEA TABLE.Dated 1990, Natchez, Ms. Tiger maple. Shaped top, base with scalloped apron, cabriole legs and pad feet. 28"h. 35.5"w. 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lefort Queen Anne Style Tiger Maple Breakfast Table, circa 2000David Lefort Queen Anne Style Tiger Maple Breakfast Table, circa 2000, delicate cut corners on top, pegged construction, shaped skirt, with paper label underneath, signed and dated March 1999See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID LEFORT QUEEN ANNE-STYLE LOWBOY Massachusetts,DAVID LEFORT QUEEN ANNE-STYLE LOWBOYMassachusetts, 20th CenturyIn tiger maple, with black painted highlights. Overhanging top over a full-width drawer over three side-by-side drawers, the central withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Records incl Queensryche Box Set in a Film Canister, Queen, David Bowie, Duran Duran, The Four SeasoLot of Records incl Queensryche Box Set in a Film Canister, Queen, David Bowie, Duran Duran, The Four SeasonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Smith Queen Anne MirrorWhite pine in original black painted finish, with stepped crest, stenciled on rear David T. Smith & Co. Cabinetmakers & Grainers Morrow, Ohio, 7 1/2 x 13" high with original leather hanger. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20222012 Topps Gypsy Queen David Freese Relic2012 Topps Gypsy Queen David Freese RelicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Table & David Booth Chairs MiniaturesSet of six beautifully made David Booth Queen Ann style dining room chairs with curly mahogany splats, two armchairs 3 5/8"H and four matching side chairs, also includes an unsigned artisan mahogany oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Undated English Token Collection [136305]Lot of 16 tokens and medals from England without dates. Trade tokens: Albert Richard, tailor; John Watt; David Grieves. Queen Elizabeth, Disraeli, Brutus. For purifying water. St. George slaying the dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Live Aid Music Festival - 1985 Concert ProgramLIVE AID 1985 (Music Festival) Original & Vintage 1985 'Live Aid' Concert Program featuring U2, Queen, David Bowie, The Who, Paul McCartney, Black Sabbath, Judas Priest, The Beach Boys, Madonna, Tom PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Live Aid Music Festival - 1985 Concert ProgramLIVE AID 1985 (Music Festival) Original & Vintage 1985 'Live Aid' Concert Program featuring U2, Queen, David Bowie, The Who, Paul McCartney, Black Sabbath, Judas Priest, The Beach Boys, Madonna, Tom PSee Sold Price
Sold20222015 NIUE $2 Queen Elizabeth David & Goliath 2 ozt Slvr2015 NIUE $2 Queen Elizabeth David & Goliath 2 ozt Silver. Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (AZ)See Sold Price
Sold202451pc Vintage Mixed Group of 45 rpm Records in Carrying CaseLot has 50 records in original jackets. Includes but is not limited to: Elton John, Tom Petty, Billy Joel, Cheap Trick, Prince, Foreigner, Queen, Devo, David Bowie, Styx and many more. Carrying case iSee Sold Price
Sold2023David T Smith Ebonized Queen Size BedOhio. 20th Century, with turned posts surmounted by a ball final, with a shaped headboard. Includes 7 slatsDimensions: H 47 x W 67 x D 87 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Pearce. King and Queen.David Pearce. King and Queen. 2003. Initialed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 31" w x 25"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020David Pearce. King and Queen.David Pearce. King and Queen. 2003. Initialed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 31" w x 25" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones, Queen, The Clash, David Bowie and theRolling Stones, Queen, The Clash, David Bowie and the Kinks 45sSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALLETT, W. F. (William Frederick Wallett 1806 – 1892). Wal...WALLETT, W. F. (William Frederick Wallett 1806 – 1892). Wallett. The Veteran Queen’s Jester. Belfast: David Allen & Sons, 1886. Two-color pictorial letterpress broadsheet with wood engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burr Map of Queens, Kings & Richmond.Map of Queens, Kings & Richmond. David H. Burr (1803-1875). Engraving with original hand color. Ithaca, NY: Stone Clark, 1839. 17 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches sheet, 22 x 27 inches framed. This map from The AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY 'THREE KINGS & A QUEEN' ETCHING, 61'David Hockney (English b. 1937), 'Three Kings & a Queen', 1961, etching and aquatint on paper, pencil signed and dated to lower right, titled and numbered A.P. to lower left, framed. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID T. SMITH TIGER MAPLE QUEEN SIZE BED.Ohio. Nineteenth and 20th century. Early 19th century posts with new headboard, footboard and rails. 50"h. 67"w. 87"l. From the David T. Smith workshop, Neat Pieces.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Elvis + Queen E.' Mixed Media Painting by William David, Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullDAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)£2,400
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage David Webb Earrings Emerald Diamond 18k Gold Day and Night Cross River$90,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBarbarella - 1968 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Jane Fonda Film$200
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden Rattle - "Cursed Haman". I-v-o-r-y.Grogger. Early 20th century, carved wood; A$450