Sold2021David Lee Roth Vintage 1985 CalendarAmazing David Lee Roth 1985 vintage calendar! New calendar from old stock from the U.K. These calendars are not just fun vintage pieces, but great blasts from the past...music, fashion, and more. MaybSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest David Roth, (2) etchings, 1908, 1913Ernest David Roth, (2) etchings, 1908, 1913, Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964), Venice Bridge View and Venice Street Seen Through an Arch, each pencil signed and dated lower margin, on laid papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964)Untitled (House in Landscape); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 24 1/8" x 26"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest David Roth, signed paintingE. D. Roth (Ernest David Roth, 1879 — 1964) signed painting, oil on old wooden panel, comes framed with an old solid wooden frame. Dimensions:L 9 x H 13 inches UNFRAMED, L 13 x W 1 x H 17 inches FRASee Sold Price
Sold2021David Roth, Interference Color PaintingDavid Roth Interference Color Painting USA, 2008interference acrylic on Masonite24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'David Roth 2008'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964)DESCRIPTION: Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964). Oil on board. Old Roman Bridge - Cordova, Spain 1921. Signed "E.D. Roth" lower left corner. Handwritten text to verso. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Roth (3)Composition a set of three each 29" x 28 1/2" (sheet) serigraph pencil signed and dated 1979 from an edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold20202 David Roth orig serigraphs Untitled 26 and 22Roth, David (American, born 1942 ), Untitled 26 and Untitled 22, 1979, serigraphs printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 68/150 and 73/150, both unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ERNEST DAVID ROTH (American, 1879-1964)Untitled (street view) Oil on panel Size: 8 x 10 in.Paper label affixed verso that attesting that the painting is a sketch by Ernest Roth as a study for a larger painting signed by Rawson W. Haddon, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Roth Untitled Colorful Dot Serigraph Signed 1979Roth, David (American, b. 1942), Untitled (Colorful Dots), 1979, original serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 73/150 on bottom, impression 22.75 x 22.75 inches, 29.25 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest David Roth (AMERICAN, 1879–1964) Etching ofErnest David Roth (AMERICAN, 1879–1964) Etching of Venice, image size 9 x 9 inches, overall size 18 x 18 inches, signed & dated 1913See Sold Price
Sold2020David Roth, Geometric 8, SerigraphArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled 8 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 29.5 in. x 29.5 in. (74.93 cm x 74.93See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roth, Untitled 11, SilkscreenArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled 11 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 29 x 29 in. (73.66 x 73.66 cm) DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Roth, Thornwood, ScreenprintArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Thornwood Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 30, 200 Image Size: 23 x 22.5 inches Size: 30.5 in. x 30 in. (77.47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Roth, 3, SerigraphArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled 3 Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 29 in. x 29 in. (73.66 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964) PrintsDESCRIPTION: Ernest David Roth (American, 1879-1964). Three engraved prints. Includes 1) Campi Bisenzio, 1924. Signed in plate "E.D. Roth" lower left. Signed in pencil "Ernest D. Roth" lower right marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Random Colours G by David RothNumbered and Signed Lithograph of an all over random pattern of coloured dots, reading left to right: red – purple – blue – green and from top to bottom: orange – brown â�See Sold Price
Sold2021Random Colours D by David RothNumbered and Signed Lithograph of an all over random pattern of coloured dots, reading left to right: red – purple – blue – greenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Random Colours A by David RothNumbered and Signed Lithograph of An all over random pattern of coloured dots, reading left to right: purple, green, orange and purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest David Roth, 1879-1964, 3 PrintsErnest David Roth, American, 1879-1964, Three Prints, including: "Campo Margharita", 1913, etching, signed and dated in plate at lower left and in graphite on recto at lower right. "Cuenca, The CliffSee Sold Price
Sold20222 David Roth orig serigraphs Untitled 15 and 23Roth, David (American, born 1942 ), Untitled 15 and Untitled 23 , 1979, serigraphs printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 89/150 and 99/150, both unframed, sheets measure 29.25 x 28.75 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest David Roth Antiles 1937 WatercolorErnest David Roth (American, 1879-1964) watercolor on paper titled "Antiles 1937 or the The Castle Antibes" depicting a building along a rocky coastline. Signed lower left and housed in original woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Roth, Untitled 10, SerigraphArtist: David Roth, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled 10 Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 23 x 23 inches Size: 29.5 x 28.5 in. (74.93 x 72.39 cm)See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$28(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlex Van Halen & David Lee Roth Van Halen Signed 1984 Album Cover BAS #AB87904$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE AND IMPRESSIVE 1937 SMITH'S GARAGE CALENDAR W/ TRANSPORTATION GRAPHIC.$200
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] DAVID YURMAN. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Thoroughbred, Ref...$140(8 bids)
167 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$2,100(3 bids)
168 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1993 Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,900(4 bids)