Sold2015David Shevlino (American, b 1962, PAFA), oil on board,David Shevlino (American, b 1962, PAFA), oil on board, "Winter Colors", signed and dated '02 lower left, 12" x 17" board, 17-1/2" x 22-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shevlino "Manayunk, Philadelphia"David Shevlino (American, b 1962) "Manayunk, Philadelphia" oil on canvas, signed D Shevlino, 16" x 20", framed 18-3/4" x 22-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board,Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board, Portrait, 23-1/4" x 17-1/4" sight, 26-3/4" x 20-1/2" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board,Rachel Bliss (American, b 1962), oil on board, Untitled (Portrait), signed and dated '92 on verso, 19" x 15-3/4" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Paquet "Last Light View of Mounds" PaintingJoseph Paquet (American, b. 1962). Oil on board titled "Last Light View of Mounds Park," depicting the last gleams of evening sun against Mounds Park in St. Paul, Minnesota. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Harouni (Iranian / American, b.1962) Oil onDavid Harouni (Iranian / American, b.1962) Oil on Unstretched Linen Undated, signed lower right, depicting an abstracted male face in grayscale, mounted floating and housed in a gold tone wood frame uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Christensen (American, b. 1962) EveningScott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Evening Cottonwoods oil on board signed Christensen (lower left) 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Sahli (American, b. 1962) Sky Aglow Don Sahli (American, b. 1962) Sky Aglow  oil on board signed Don Sahli (lower left) 30 x 40 inches Artwork Sold to Benefit The Booth Western Art Museum, Cartersville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. David Wright (American, b. 1942)DESCRIPTION: "The Blue Matchcoat". H. David Wright (American, b. 1942). Oil on board. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Signed to back The Blue Matchcoat by H. David Wright copyright 1999. H. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Workman Still EveningMichael Workman (American, b. 1962) Still Evening Oil on board 13 x 21 (in) 15.5 x 23.5 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed M. Workman, lower right Titled with artist's number #648 on tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Brian BloodBrian Blood (American, b. 1962), Spring Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 19.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES TOLLIVER 'ABSTRACT FIGURES' OIL ON BOARDCharles Tolliver (American, b. 1962), 'Abstract Figures', oil on board, depicting an abstract man and child, signed to lower right by Mose T, unframed. Note: Charles Tolliver is the son of noted AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES TOLLIVER 'ABSTRACT FIGURES' OIL ON BOARDCharles Tolliver (American, b. 1962), 'Abstract Figures', oil on board, depicting an abstract woman and child, signed to lower left by Mose T (American, 1920-2006), unframed. Note: Charles Tolliver isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zora Duvall, "Blossoms", Oil on Board, signed.Zora Duvall, American, b. 1927, "Blossoms", 1962, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, titled verso. (RMJUN3220){WK} Measurements:12 x 18 Framed: 13 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET KEANE "Silent Whisper, 1962" Oil on Board.MARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Silent Whisper, 1962 Oil on board 12 x 6 1/4 inches / 30.48 x 15.875 cm; Frame: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed and dated upper right: MDH KEANE 1962 Provenance: CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quang Ho (Vietnamese/American, b. 1962) Hair Ribbon,Quang Ho (Vietnamese/American, b. 1962) Hair Ribbon, 1993 oil on board signed Quang Ho (lower right) and signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962)Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962), "Rolling Hills", oil on canvas board, signed lower center and en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 17 7/8 in. x 21 7/8 in. x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962)Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962), "England Greens", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, 7 in. x 8 in., framed, overall 9 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD MONTEREY BAY PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "The Vito Sea, Monterey", Oil/Board, 6" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 2003, encased in fine gilded and carved Impressionist-style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Risa Sekiguchi (Japanese-American, B. 1962) Nudes.Risa Sekiguchi (Japanese-American, B. 1962) Nudes. Two oil paintings on board, each signed en verso and dated 1991. Provenance: Betsy Rosenfield Gallery, Chicago. Exhibited: Chicago Cultural Center, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Stewart (American/Scottish, b.1879) oil on canvas board, winter scene with white church andDavid Stewart (American/Scottish, b.1879) oil on canvas board, winter scene with white church and green shutters, signed lower left, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 11 1/2" h, x 15 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Nordahl (American, b. 1941) Camp Sentry, 2David Nordahl (American, b. 1941) Camp Sentry, 2005 Oil on board 8-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches (21.6 x 29.2 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Nordahl '05 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Kansas. HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Coastline of Asilomar", 2000, oil on canvas board, initialed lower right, initialed, titled, dated and "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 11 in. x 14 in., framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID E. HENRY FLORIDA SUNSET PAINTINGHENRY, David, (American, b. 1946): Palms and Dunes at Sunset, Oil/Board, 12'' x 16'', signed lower margin, framed, 17'' x 21''.See Sold Price