Sold2022David Shrigley (B.1968) 10 Exhibition PostersDavid Shrigley (British, B.1968) Group of 10 Offset lithograph exhibition poster prints: 1. You got beaten by a crab..; 2. Sorry for being annoying…; 3. Fish says..; 4. When life gives you a lemSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH B.1968) I CANNOT LIVEColour screenprint, 66/125, signed and editioned verso (Dimensions: the sheet 75cm x 55cm (29.5in x 21.75in))(the sheet 75cm x 55cm (29.5in x 21.75in))Footnote: Note: This work is accompanied by a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) I've Got Your Lipstick Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) I've Got Your Lipstick Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove, signed with the initials in black ink and dated on the accompanying certificate of authenticity, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) To Hell With Zoos Screenprint in colours, 2021, on Somerset ...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) To Hell With Zoos Screenprint in colours, 2021, on Somerset Satin, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 65/125 in pencil verso, published by Galleri NicolaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Old Cat Screenprint in colours with varnish overlay, 2022, o...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Old Cat Screenprint in colours with varnish overlay, 2022, on Somerset wove paper, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 97/125 in pencil verso, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Balance the Ball on Your Nose Screenprint in colours, 2022, ...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Balance the Ball on Your Nose Screenprint in colours, 2022, on Somerset Satin paper, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 56/125 in pencil verso, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Fuck Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove, signed with the ...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Fuck Screenprint in colours, 2021, on wove, signed with the initials in black ink and dated on the accompanying certificate of authenticity, numbered 104/125 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Untitled (A Gap in the Clouds) Screenprint in colours, 2020,...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Untitled (A Gap in the Clouds) Screenprint in colours, 2020, on Somerset Satin, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 91/125 in pencil verso, published by StSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Fucking Ace Screenprint in colours, 2018, on wove paper, sig...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Fucking Ace Screenprint in colours, 2018, on wove paper, signed with the initials, dated and inscribed 'A/P' in pencil verso, an artist's proof aside from the numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Set of 9 Exhibition postersDavid Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Set of 9 Exhibition posters. Unframed. Each: 31.5'' x 23.5'' (80 x 60 cm). David Shrigley OBE, is an artist and illustrator best known for his mordantly humorous cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Vibes Giclée print in colours, 2018, on thin wove, sign...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Vibes Giclée print in colours, 2018, on thin wove, signed in black ink, from the edition of 250, published by The Big Issue, London, the full sheet printed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Get Your Shit Together Linocut printed in black, 2021, on wo...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Get Your Shit Together Linocut printed in black, 2021, on wove, signed in pencil, dated, numbered 36/100, published by Schäfer Grafik, Copenhagen, with full maSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ David Shrigley (b.1968) Untitled (Zzz...)δ David Shrigley (b.1968)Untitled (Zzz...)Woodcut, 2005, signed and numbered from the edition of 20 in pencil, on wove paper, the full sheet, 597 x 397mm (23 1/2 x 15 5/8in) (framed)δ This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ David Shrigley (b.1968) Refrigeratorδ David Shrigley (b.1968)RefrigeratorWoodcut, 2005, initialled and dated in white pencil, numbered from the edition of 20, published by Gallery Nicolai Wallner, Copenhagen, on wove paper, the fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022*David Shrigley (b.1968)*David Shrigley (b.1968) *David Shrigley (b.1968) 'When Life Gives You a Lemon'; 'I Made My Mark'; 'Look at This'; 'Chocolate Is Not the Problem' four, offset lithograph in colours 80 x 60cm, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024▲ David Shrigley (b.1968)▲ David Shrigley (b.1968) 'Fish Says Fuck You All', 2021 offset lithograph in colours, from an open edition sheet 80 x 60cm, unframed Condition Report: Light handling creases.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (b.1968)David Shrigley (b.1968) ? David Shrigley (b.1968) Gap in the Clouds', 2018; 'In the Midst of it', 2021; 'I Like Existing', 2021; 'If You Need Me I Shall Be Hiding in the Bushes', 2021; 'Occupy the SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (b.1968)David Shrigley (b.1968) ? David Shrigley (b.1968) Vegetable Series, 2021 'If You Don't Like Tomatoes, You Can Fuck Off'; 'They Were Too Long, They Were Much Too Long'; 'The Moment Has Arrived, The BanSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Shrigley, Exhibition PostersDavid Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Exhibition Posters, 2020 (four works): Giraffe, "He Will Only Eat Squid Ink Pasta"; Bull, "I Will Not Fight"; Bird, "You Are Too Close, Please Move Back"; and Pig, "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley, Exhibition Posters (four works)David Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Exhibition Posters, 2016-2021: I Did Not Ask to Be a Bird; People Expect So Much from Me; Life Is Very Good; and Truth (four works) color offset lithograph each: 31 1See Sold Price
Sold2024David Shrigley (b.1968) VibesDavid Shrigley (b.1968) Vibes Offset lithograph in colours, 2018, signed in black ink, from the edition of 250, published by The Big Issue, London, on thin wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley, Exhibition Posters (four works)David Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Exhibition Posters, 2020: Untitled (He Will Only Eat Squid Ink Pasta); Untitled (I Will Not Fight); Untitled (You Are Too Close) and Untitled (Some of My Best FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley, four worksDavid Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Exhibition Posters, 2020-2021 (four works): When Life Gives You A Lemon; You Win This Mushroom; They Were Too Long; and If You Don't Like Tomatoes color offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SHRIGLEY - WHEN LIFE GIVES YOU A LEMONDavid Shrigley (British 1968-), 'When Life Gives You A Lemon', 2021, offset lithograph in colors on 200g Munken Lynx paper, from an open edition; sheet: 80 x 60cm. David Shrigleys drawings, paintings,See Sold Price
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) I Will Not Forget Today Unique acrylic in colours, 2016, on ...£2,000
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) Ding Dong the Witch is Dead Linocut, 2022, on wove paper, si...£600(1 bid)
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) My Artwork is Terrible and I Am a Very Bad Person Linocut, 2...£700
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) I Try to be Friendly Screenprint in colours with varnish, 20...£3,000
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) The Biggest Hottest Chilli in The World Screenprint in colou...£1,500