Sold2023David Stein “à la manière de Fernand Leger” 10/195 LithoTitle and Signature Pencil Signed. David Stein signed in the manner of Leger. Frame: 27" x 31". Lithograph: 19" x 23" Excluding Matte. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available onSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Stein, "La Femme After Picasso"Lithograph in colors by infamous forger Stein, after Picasso. 30" ht. x 22" wd. (sight), 32" ht. x 27" wd. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Callieres De la Maniere de NegocierCallieres, Francois de. "De la Maniere de Negocier avec Les Souverains" New Edition. Rijswijk; La Compagnie des Libraires, 1756. Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 16 mo (6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686)Description Français: À la manière de Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686) Vierge Marie Huile sur toile 76,5x58cm - 30,25x22,75" English Description: In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–See Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Le vrai Cuisinier françois, enseignant la manière deLa Varenne (François Pierre) Le vrai Cuisinier françois, enseignant la manière de bien apprêter & assaisonner toutes sortes de viandes, graisses et maigres, legumes & patisseries eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2024À la manière de / In the manner of Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788)Description française: À la manière de Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) Sans titre - Enfants et chien Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 74x62cm - 29,See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Books including "Memoirs of the Private and Public Life of William Penn" as a two volume set,Four Books including "Memoirs of the Private and Public Life of William Penn" as a two volume set, "La Manière de bien Penser dans les Ouvrages d' Esprit, Dialogues; Nouvelle Édition,See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) A laDRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) A la manière de Jason Pollock Impression offset signé en bas à droite Offset print on paper signed lower right 84 x 59 cm - 33 x 23.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20151716 Fine Binding French Comapnie de Jesus“La Maniere De Se Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie”, Francois Nepveu “de la Companie de Jesus”, printed at Paris by Chez J.B. Delespine, MDCCXVI (1716). Title, prelims, 362 pages, Table. EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Traité des Medicamens, et la ManiereHeading: Author: Tauvry, Daniel Title: Traité des Medicamens, et la Maniere de s'en Servir pour la Guerison des Maladies... avec les Formules pour la Composition des Medicamens Place Published: PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL HENRI (20th century)A la maniere de Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph, 53/195, signed, numbered and titled in lower margin, framed, apprx 18 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches image size.See Sold Price
Sold2016Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie by F. Nepveu, 1716Book Title: La Maniere De Se Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie… Author: Francois Nepveu Publishing: Paris: Chez J. B. Delespine, 1716 Leather binding Size: 3.75 x 6.5 inches Pages: 362 Francois NepvSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOSSE, Abraham (1604-1676), artist and engraver. GirardBOSSE, Abraham (1604-1676), artist and engraver. Girard DESARGUES (1591-1661).   La Maniere Universelle de Mr. Desargues Lyonnois, Pour Poser L'essieu, & placer les heures & autres choses aux CadSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chatelain: Scenes of Indian Life in Virginia, 1719Description de la Peche, Habillemens, Habitations, Maniere de Vivre, Superstitions, et Autres Usages des Indiens de la Virginie A magnificent sheet from Volume Six of Chatelain's Atlas Historique contSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGS$260
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
5 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1919 Pierre Auguste RENOIR LIMITED EDITION Engraving By the Fireplace FRAMED$400
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300