Sold2023David Sutherland Bronze Candle lampDavid Sutherland Bronze Candle lamp adjustable. Never used. 36" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE CANDLE LAMP W/ 3 INKWELLSTwo inkwells are of dogs and one is of a parrot, all with glass eyes. Heads open to reveal inkwells. Nice detail. No damage or repairs. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: 8 - 3/4" x 8 - 3/4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Bronze Candle LampDescription - Figural bronze candle lamp. Dimensions - 30" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Sutherland Bronze Wall VaseDavid Sutherland Bronze Wall Vase wood shelf. Modern design. 26" x 7" x 41" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CHARLES X PERIOD BRONZE CANDLE LAMPFrench Charles X period bronze candelabrum, 19th c., now converted to table lamp, green shade encasing two electric light sockets, over three cornucopia arms, terminating in floral bobeches, obelisk-fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candle LampsPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candle Lamps, late 19th c., standard with three female terms, with shades, h. 30 1/4 in., dia. 12 1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany Bronze Candle Lamps w/ ShadeIncludes one signed "L.C.T." Favrile Iridescent Art Glass Shade measuring 7 1/4" x 5 1/2", fitter hole measures 1 3/4", both bases signed "L.C.T." in circle makers mark, measuring 18 1/4". Estimate $2See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Oscar Bach (1884-1957), Pair of Bronze Candle LampsAttributed to Oscar Bach(American, 1884-1957)Pair of Candle Lampsearly 20th centurypatinated bronzeunmarked12 1/2 x 4 x 6 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Estate of Miriam Kingston, Victor, New York<See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: 19th Century Guilt Bronze Candle Lamps.Lamps electrified with shades depicting cherubs. Minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 13'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze CandlelampImpressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1210. Favrile Shade #57585. Ht. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Antique Carved Shell Birds LampLate 19th century, wonderful shell and bronze candle lamp, having a seashell base decorated with bronze snails crawling and vines, with a shell attached with carvings of 2 birds on a limb, shade adjusSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Bronze Bouillotte Candle LampDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. French bronze bouillotte candle lamp features two sockets with an arrow shade adjuster, further accented with ornate patterns on the bas and a green patinated metallic shade.See Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO BRONZE CANDLE STICK LAMPArt Deco candle stick table lamp. Heavy bronze base. Ivory Silk Shade. Circa 1930. Dimensions: H 23" x W 5" x D 5" Condition: (lamp) some scratches to "candle stick". (shade) small tear and some soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Candle Form LampBronze Candle Form Lamp, double socket. Size: 20" H x 6" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Dore Gilt Bronze Ormolu Candle LampAntique 19th C Dore Gilt Bronze Ormolu Candle Lamp. Measures 13.5 inches in height. Property of a Greenwich, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE ALTAR CANDLE LAMPS(pair) Gothic Revival bronze altar candle prickets, now fashioned as table lamps, 20th c., having crenulated bobeches, over standard surmounted with Gothic architectural elements, rising on tripartiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of bronze cherub candle lampsA pair of bronze cherub candle lamps, 17" to top of highest candleSee Sold Price
Sold20212- 19c French Empire Bronze Candle Holders / Lamps(2) 19th Century French Empire dore bronze candle holders now mounted as lamps, One with ram's heads and both with garlands. Excellent condition, with patina. Measure 7" x 9.25" plus 5" candle stick.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Bronze Candle Holder Lamps H: 26 in. - 66.04A Pair of Bronze Candle Holder Lamps H: 26 in. - 66.04 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mosaic Glass Shades on Bronze Bases Candle LampsMosaic Glass Shades on Bronze Bases Candle Lamps. Size: 17 h , 10.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adjustable Maison Bagues Double Candle LampsAdjustable Maison Bagues Bronze Double Candle Lamps with metal shades, 22.5 x 9.5 x 5.5 inches, stamped Bagues on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Empire Style Parcel Gilt Bronze HurricanesFrench, late 19th/early 20th century. Pair of matching Empire style parcel gilt and black patinated bronze hurricane candle lamps with circular well for holding tall candle within engraved patinated cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze & Favrile Glass Candle LampFavrile glass and patinated bronze. Shade signed 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile'. Base impressed Tiffany decorating monogram. Ht. 14".See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Vintage Candle Holder Pair with Silver Plate Shades$10(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$260(2 bids)