Sold2018East Germany Stamp AlbumsFour stamp albums, East Germany (DDR), 1949-1964, 1965-1975, 1975-1985, 1986-1990, has MNH Marx and Engels sheets. All MNH, set is 98 percent complete.See Sold Price
Sold2024Germany, 1872-1964, and Germany DDR, 1948-1960, regular issues and semi-postals, MH and used, CatGermany, 1872-1964 4/839, and Germany DDR, 1948-1960 74/529, regular issues and semi-postals, MH and used, some damaged early issues not counted, mounted in a SG Senator springback album, a nice startSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAGA RAMSEY (CA, 1964 - )"Archipelago", serigraph on paper, pencil signed, titled and numbered 13/16, circa 1980s, in a black and silver frame, laid to board, under glass, OS: 31 1/2" x 25 1/2", sheet size: 26 1/4" x 20 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2024Bachmann Plasticville O/S kits new unbuilt in box 1958 1960 1961Bachmann Plasticville O/S kits new and unbuilt in original boxes, some factory sealed. 1958 Union Station, 1960 Bank, 1961 Hospital, 1962 Gas Station, 1963 Apartment House, 1964 TV Station. Boxes showSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE 'JAKE' DAY (ME, 1892-1983)"The Concert Artist", gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated 1964 in the artist's hand verso, in grey stick frame, mated and glazed, OS: 17 1/2" x 24 3/4", SS: 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1893-1983)"Obra Inedita Recent 1964 HS", lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 73/100, in maple box frame with French-ruled grey mat, glazed, OS: 21 1/2" x 26 1/2", SS: 12" x 17". Light dimple lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AERO MODEL Airplane, Helicopter EngineMax OS 58 Airplane, Helicopter Engine WITH Propellers, Made in Japan, OTHER ENGINE Manufacturer VEB Carl Zeiss, Jena, DDR,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink in the manner of SalvadorOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL WALDSEEOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich Lake in the forest Oil on canvas. 66,5 x 86 cm (F. 89 x 110 cm). Signed lower right 'Otto Pippel'. Verso: Label 'Otto Pippel Planegg (Obb.)' with hand-signed title.See Sold Price
SoldMaster Replicas Pr. Leia Carrie Fisher Signed Thermal Detonator 529/7Master Replicas Pr. Leia Carrie Fisher Signed Thermal Detonator 529/7See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD WAR II U.S. AIR FORCE AIRBORNE HERO JACKETAmerican Military United States Air Force World War II Issued and Battle Used Jacket. Complete with American Heroes Airborne, Allied Airborne, Commander Patches, War Medals, Silver Airborne Wings, EnaSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Chassis no. 113042.12.006037 Engine no. 127981.12.0009461964 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Design by Paul Bracq Chassis no. 113042.12.006037 Engine no. 127981.12.000946 2,308cc SOHC Inline 6-cylinder Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 150bhp at 5,500rpm 4-Speed AutomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Liz, 1964Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Liz, 1964 offset lithograph on paper signed and dated 1966 in ball-point pen 21 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Literature: Feldman & Schellmann II.7 Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) "L'Offrande", 1964Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) "L'Offrande", 1964 Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 3/4 37 x 32 inches framed Signed and dated lower right and on reverse Excellent Condition: No signs of restoration under blacklight.See Sold Price
20221964 Chevrolet Impala 409 Convertible 4 speed DUAL QUAD CAR.Important note. The buyers premium on automobiles is 10 percent. This is a barn find 1964 Chevrolet Impala 409, 4 speed, dual quad, super sport, bucket seat, center console, RPM gauge, vacuum gauge, SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000