Sold2019DE MARTINI GAETANO (1840-1917) De MartiniDE MARTINI GAETANO (1840-1917) De Martini Gaetano 1840-1917 acquerello raff. figura femminile firmato in basso a dx cm. 18,5x13,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo 'Per Coro del I Finale Illinesi / Adagio Finale / Duetto / Ultima cadenza cabaletta [...]'. Non datato [ma 1835]. Manoscritto musicale autografo su cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Lampada de fuoco, set of twoGaetano Pesce Lampada de fuoco, set of two MeritaliaItaly, 2007resin each: 5.25 h x 3.625 w x 3.875 d in (13 x 9 x 10 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark and signature to rooftop of each examSee Sold Price
Sold20221784 Dizionario Apostolico 5 volumes antique VELLUM boumd in ITALIAN MontargonMontargon (Hyacinthe de) Dizionario Apostolico per uso de' Parrochi... 5 volumes Naples, Gaetano Castellano, 1784 Vol. 1 title in red and black, titles with woodcut ornaments, browning and foxing throSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996. BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GAETANO MERCHI TERRACOTTA BUST SCULPTUREAfter Gaetano Merchi (Italian, 1747-1823) "Buste de la comedienne Marie-Madeleine Guiard." A signed Italian terracotta bust sculpture. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 19" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open SkyGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open Sky Résine, Édition Fish Design Date de création : 1995 H 45 × L 18 × P 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourcard, Francesco de - Uses and customs of Naples and outlines described and paintedNaples, Gaetano Nobile, 1857. Only the first volume vol. 8th. With 50 full-page plates, engraved and hand-colored depicting costumes, illustrated editorial paperback preserved in coeval binding with tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ximenes, Notizia de' tempi…Ximenes Leonardo, Notizia de' tempi de' principali fenomeni del cielo nuovamente calcolati secondo le ultime tavole cassiniane per l'anno 1753. In Firenze: appresso Pietro Gaetano Viviani, 1752. In-8See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Merchi 1747-1823 Guimard Terra Cotta BustGaetano Merchi (1747-1823 Italy) Signed Italian terracotta bust sculpture. Titled: "Buste de la comédienne Marie-Madeleine Guimard" depicts the ballerina in her youth. Signed lower right. Measures 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre AssemblageGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PESCE (Gaetano).Il Rumore del tempo. Milan, Charta, 2004. In-4, reliure en fibre naturelle, coco, representant une figure de profil, titre et nom imprimes a l'encre jaune et rouge sur le plat, coutures apparentes, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "206".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "405".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "418".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "426". Manque les aiguilles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "416".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Exhibition catalogue: Le future est peut-être passé, 1975Gaetano Pesce, Exhibition catalogue: Le future est peut-être passé, 1975, Gaetano Pesce. Le future est peut-être passé. Centre de Création Industrielle ÉtablissSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAPODIMONTE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPItalian blanc de chine porcelain figure group, Capodimonte, three winged putti with butterfly, gilt highlights, signed in cast after Gaetano Merchi (Italian, 1747-1823), blue crowned N mark, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO SCOLARI PETITE DROP CRYSTAL CHANDELIERSigned. Fleur-de-is motif crystals. Circa 1960s.Dimensions: H 12" x W 9"Condition: Normal wear from age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts de l'Afrique noireArts de l'Afrique noire Dans la collection Barbier-Mueller, Genève Schmalenbach, Werner / Enrico Castelli / Francois Neyt / Louis Perrois / Christopher D. Roy / William Siegmann / Gaetano SperanzSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare DS Signed Twice by Cesare Beccaria, the “Father” of Criminal Law and Justice$300
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800