Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...GAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXL Création en 1995, exemplaire de 2005 Edition Fish Design Estampillé 'FISH DESIGN SERIE 2005 GAETANO PESCE' Résine souple H: 66cm. (26in.); L: 51See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open SkyGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open Sky Résine, Édition Fish Design Date de création : 1995 H 45 × L 18 × P 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gaetano Pesce OGIVA XL Centerpiece / VaseArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Fish Design (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Fish Design impressed mark, No 03/2018Materials: sculpted resinSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO PESCE Massive resin vaseGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939);FISH DESIGN;Massive vase, "Spaghetti Special XXL," Italy, 2000s; Resin; Impressed FISH DESIGN; 24 1/4" x 16";Provenance: Certificate of authentication from Fish Design (indicatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Open Sky table lampGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Open Sky table lamp Italy, 1995 polyurethane resin unmarked This production is from the first year of the series. 15 3/4"w x 10"d x 26 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) CHIAT/DAY WAFFLE TABLE, 1996 poured resin and enamelled steel 72.5cm high, 114.3cm diameter (28 ½in high, 45in diameter) Wright's, Chicago, where acquired by SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) GREEN STREET ARMCHAIR, 1984 cast resin with steel rod legs and rubber feet and red paint 94cm high, 58.5cm wide, 50cm deep (37in high, 23in wide, 19 5/8in deep) The SSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR BERNINIGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR BERNINI 'BROADWAY 543' ARMCHAIR, DESIGNED 1993 cast epoxy resin with steel frame 76cm high, 61.5cm wide, 49cm deep (30in high, 24 ¼in wide, 19 ¼in deep)See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) 'SOME OF US' LAMP, 2000 signed, dated and numbered 2/20, resin and steel 92cm high, 73cm wide, 19cm deep (36 1/4in high, 28 3/4in wide, 7 1/2in deep) Wright's, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early & Important Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge Chair, UniqueArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Meritalia (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Meritalia labels, Meritalia metal tagMaterials: injection-molded polyurethane, upSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR MERITALIAGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR MERITALIA 'LA SFOGLIATA PVC' CHAIR AND CUSHION, 2005 structure in aluminium supported by slats in fibreglass with PVC sheath 113cm high, 60cm wide, 51cm deeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge ChairArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Meritalia Senza (Italy)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: sculpted resinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare & Early Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge ChairArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Meritalia (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Meritalia label and metal tag, COD. 67Materials: injection-molded polyurethane, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce Crosby child's chairGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Crosby child's chair New York, New York, circa 1998 polyurethane, enameled steel unmarked 14"w x 12 1/2"d x 20 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Rug lampGaetano Pesce Rug lamp Fish DesignItaly, 1995cast resin, enameled steel 12.25 h × 14 dia in (31 × 36 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to lower edge 'Fish Design 23'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. LinzeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25026: Lalique Clear Glass Tête de Cheval Horse Head S$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER PORCELAIN 'WILLIAM' TABLE LAMPS$2,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN FISH TANK, 20TH CENTURY.€150
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE, 20TH CENTURY.€200
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300