Sold2022ROBERT KIPNISS ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWINGROBERT KIPNISS ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWING Robert Kipniss (American 1931-), Looking West, Signed and dated lower right, 1963, 10 3/8 x 8 ¼”, Drawing in pencil on paper, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) 'Landfall' Mixed Media on CanvasHarry Bouras (American, 1931-1990) 'Landfall' Mixed Media on Canvas 1968, signed, dated and titled on verso, oil on textile collage abstraction, unframed, having protective fabric strips glued to edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES DEAN (AMERICAN ACTOR 1931-1955), AUTOGRAPH CUT. 2JAMES DEAN (AMERICAN ACTOR 1931-1955), AUTOGRAPH CUT. 2 X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Richardson (American, b. 1931), oil on canvas,Dean Richardson (American, b. 1931), oil on canvas, "Helicopter", 1962, abstracted composition with many layers of colors, accents of slate and royal blue, brick red, light yellow, peach, etc., monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016RC Gorman Ceramic Planter, "Calabasas", SignedRudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005), “Calabasas” - 1986, enameled ceramic planter, signed lower edge and limited edition noted as “145/150”, additional notations on bottom of vase with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Pegasus, 1986Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Pegasus, 1986 stainless steel initialed D.M. and dated Height: 82 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
SoldWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN, 1854-1912) MISSION SOUTH WESTWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN, 1854-1912) MISSION SOUTH WEST • Oil on canvas • Signed 'WALTER L.DEAN' (lower right) • Undated • Framed • 23 3/8' x 19 1/2' sight size &#See Sold Price
Sold2016RC Gorman Chromolithograph, "Long Tresses" 1986Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005). "Long Tresses" - 1986, lithograph in colors, limited edition 74/200, pencil signed and dated lower left, pencil numbered lower right. Chromolithograph depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pleasant Company Felicity Merriman doll American GirlPleasant Company Felicity Merriman doll American Girl, dress marked 1986 West Germany, and the doll is marked Pleasant Company with copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.C. Gorman, (American, 1931-2005)R.C. Gorman (American, 1931-2005) "Mother and Child", 1986 lithograph in colors signed and dated lower right, numbered "15/150" lower right. Float-mounted and framed. sheet 31" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph DiGiorgio (American 1931-2000)Joseph DiGiorgio (American 1931-2000) "Southwest Series #18", 1986 Oil pastel on paper 30" x 42" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition This is a quick condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers ofMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers of the West. Gouache on board. Signed lower right and dated 01. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin West Clinedinst, paintingBenjamin West Clinedinst, painting, Benjamin West Clinedinst (American, 1859-1931), "Drafting the Declaration...", 1898, ink wash and body color on paper, signed and dated, lower left, 21"h x 13.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2021Pleasant Co. Kirsten Doll American Girl in 1986 DressPleasant Company Kirsten Doll American Girl wearing a dress tagged 1986 West GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pleasant Company Molly Doll American GirlPleasant Company Molly doll American Girl, white shift dress marked 1986 West Germany, and the doll is marked Pleasant CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, Eskimo, Magnus Colcord Heurlin(Swedish-American, 1895-1986), signed l.l. "Colcord Heurlin," Wild West Weekly Illustration, depicting an Arctic hunter. 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE CATLINS COMPLETE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN PORTGEORGE CATLINS COMPLETE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN PORT he lot features six magnificent color plates of the Old West by the dean of American Frontier painters, George Catlin. This is done by Penn Prints NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Vigilante b.1964 LG James Dean Pop Art PaintingAlejandro Vigilante (Argentinian, born 1964). Large acrylic painting on board, an ironic pop art representation of American actor James Dean (1931-1955). Influenced by Roy Lichtenstein and Robert RausSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Vigilante b.1964 LG James Dean Pop Art PaintingAlejandro Vigilante (Argentinian, born 1964). Large acrylic painting on board, an ironic pop art representation of American actor James Dean (1931-1955). Influenced by Roy Lichtenstein and Robert RausSee Sold Price
Sold20187 John Joseph Owens Male Figure Study drawingsOwens, John Joseph (American/West Virginia 1887-1931), Male Figure Studies ,mostly dating from1909, charcoal on laid paper and pen and ink, mostly signed and dated, 24.25 x 19 inches and smaller, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20155 John Joseph Owens watercolors & 1 "Goliath ptg.Artist: Owens, John Joseph (American/West Virginia 1887-1931) Title: Religious Studies, WWI Doughboy Soldier with Arm in Sling, painting "Head Study of Goliath" Date: circa 1918 Medium: watercolors anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1986, "Lena", H 25" WRudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1986, "Lena", H 25" W 32" | Signed and dated lower left, numbered 75/200 lower right, the full sheet. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pleasant Company White Body Samantha doll American GirlPleasant Company White Body Samantha doll American Girl, some foxing on the upper body, 1986 original Samantha Parkington doll. Dress tagged 1986 West GermanySee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) Gelatin Silver Print "Dr. And Mrs. Albert Einstein at$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsRandom Date American Silver Eagle (1 oz) $1 - 1 Roll of 20 BU Coins in Mint Tube$700
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Frederick Remington ART Cowboys & INDIANS Done in the Open American West$88(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1835 1ed American West INDIANS Ohio Valley Melville Hall 2v Sketches of History$44(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850