Sold2021Deborah Lou Turbeville, Versailles Portfolio (17), 1981Deborah Lou Turbeville (1932-2013), untitled Versailles Portfolio (17), 1981, artist's proof, sight: 13 x 19.5", matte: 24 x 18" Deborah Lou Turbeville was born in Stoneham, Massachusetts in 1932. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Turbeville (1932-2013) 20C. Art PhotographDeborah Turbeville (American, 1932-2013). Limited edition signed and numbered fine art photograph. Study of an ornate gilded age room with furniture wrapped under sheets. Artist signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Assorted Art Books Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Assorted Art Book Grouping Set. Includes the following hardcover books: (1) "Unseen Versailles" hardcover art book, by Deborah Turbeville. Published by Doubleday, NYC 1981. US FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Channa Horwitz (American, 1932-2013) Language SeriesChanna Horwitz (American, 1932-2013) Language Series 1964-2004. Graphite on graph paper, 2004. Provenance: Benefit Art Exhibition and Sale, Santa Monica Museum of Art, 2007 Sight: 8" x 10" Frame: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, ink and pencil on paper, 1964Chryssa, ink and pencil on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled: Times Square Series, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, information label verso, 17See Sold Price
Sold202267118: David James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) 'UntiDavid James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) 'Untitled' from Frog World Series, 1973 Stoneware, glazed earthenware 22-1/2 x 10-1/2 x 8 inches (57.2 x 26&pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurel Schmidt, Untitled (from the Fruits series)Aurel Schmidt Untitled (from the Fruits series) 2013colored pencil on paper 34.5 h × 20.25 w in (88 × 51 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2017DOROTHY ROBINSON NAPANGARDI (AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL C.DOROTHY ROBINSON NAPANGARDI (AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL C. 1956-2013), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED-FROM WILD BLACK PLUM DREAMING SERIES, #1850, SIGNED VERSO. 35 X 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Untitled (Series Study)Frank Stella Untitled (Series Study) 1960graphite on paper 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) Provenance: Dean Borghi Fine Art, New York | Mark Borghi Fine Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Keating (American, B. 1932) Untitled.Bill Keating (American, B. 1932) Untitled. Aluminum sculpture. Signed and dated on the base "Bill Keating 1978" Height: 68.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) UntitledLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 31 1/2 x 23 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial,ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil onLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of weaved wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 18"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HINMAN (B. 1932)CHARLES HINMAN (B. 1932) Untitled, 1980 signed 'C. Hinman' (on the reverse) acrylic on shaped canvas 46 x 65 x 2 3/8 in. (116.8 x 165.1 x 6 cm.) Untitled, 1980 signed and dedicated 'For David and FranSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Attributed to Rafael CoronelAttributed to Rafael Coronel (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled (Profile of a Man), 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 49.25"h x 29.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) UntitledJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Untitled Signed top right, oil on canvas. (25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.1 x 52.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadaaki Kuwayama Color Field Painting(Japanese, born 1932) Untitled, gray/violet, 1966-1967, signed verso "Tadaaki Kuwayama '66-'67", acrylic with metallic powder on four mounted canvases mounted in integral aluminum frame, 22-1/8 x 87-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2024+George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,+George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen, signed lower right, depicts the Blue Dog wearing a tie and surrounded by a pattern of small flowers, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merton Simpson, 1928-2013, Untitled (Abstract)Merton Simpson1928-2013Untitled (Abstract)c. 1960acrylic on canvas40 x 36 inchessigned, MD SimpsonProvenance: the estate of the artist to private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (56 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100
6 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), Untitled, from the series 'Kinbaku', 1989€1,800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRonnie Lott 2013 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 15 of 50$10