Sold2022An Indian sosun pata, circa 1800An Indian sosun pata, circa 1800Leicht geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger, gegrateter Spitze. Reste des in Silber tauschierten Blumendekors am Gefäß in silberner Farbe ergänzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian sosun pata and tulwar, circa 1800An Indian sosun pata and tulwar, circa 1800Sosun Pata mit konkav gekrümmter, mehrfach gekehlter Rückenklinge. Typisches Gefäß, auf der Parierstange einseitig eingeschnittene Marke. StellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian sosun pattah with Wootz blade and agate handle, circa 1800An Indian sosun pattah with Wootz blade and agate handle, circa 1800 Leichte Rückenklinge mit geschwungener und leicht verbreiteter, zweischneidiger Spitze. Gefäß mit Scheibenknauf ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deccan South Indian Sword Circa 1800Gold and silver decoration. Overall patina of age. Length 34" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene, an der zweischneidigen Spitze leicht verbreiterte, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge. Griff umlaufend mit in Gold tauschierten Sonnenschirmen deSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian khanjar, circa 1800An Indian khanjar, circa 1800Geschwungene Klinge aus Wootz-Damast mit verstärkter Spitze, breiter Hohlkehle und geschnittenem, goldtauschiertem Ansatz. Eisernes Gefäß mit reicher, floraler GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze. Am Ansatz einseitig Reste des geschnittenen Dekors. Typisches, vollflächig floral in Gold tauschiertesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDMughal Indian Pata Sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28".~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDmughal indian pata sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - SofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800Hölzerne Scheide mit originalem roten Textilbezug. Beschläge aus fein reliefiertem und durchbrochen gearbeitetem Silber, das Ortblech in einen plastisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, mehrfach gekehlte und an der Spitze zweischneidig zulaufende Rückenklinge mit einseitig gravierter Kartusche und punziertem DekSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Kräftige, beidseitig dreifach gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz mehrfach gemarkt. Das Gefäß umlaufend mit floralem DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Zwei Tulware mit glatter, leicht geschwungener und an der Spitze zweischneidiger Rückenklinge. Eine einseitig doppelt gemarkt. Einer der Tulware mit kugelförmig aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Unterschiedliche Tulware jeweils mit kräftiger, leicht geschwungener Rückenklinge und zweischneidiger Spitze. Zwei der Tulware beidseitig doppelt gekehlt, der driSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklingen mit zweischneidigen Spitzen, zwei davon mit beidseitiger mehrfacher Kehlung. Am Ansatz einer der gekehlten Klingen einseitig eingeschnitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene, schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidig zulaufender und leicht verbreiteter Spitze. Eine der Klingen am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt, eine mit Spuren des geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, beidseitig gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze.Gefäß umlaufend silbertauschiert und seitlich mit Blattornamenten versehen. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt. Das typische, mit in Silber tauschierten Rankenornamenten dekorierteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal Miniature WatercolourMughal miniature portrait, circa 1800, Indian opaque watercolour, 3 1/8 x 1 3/4 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Colored Lithograph American Indian ChiefsHand Colored Lithograph American Indian Chiefs. American Chiefs circa 1800, professionally mounted and framed. Native American warriors and chieftains with feathered head dresses. Lithograph by NordmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Painted & Gessoed Sipar Shield, Circa 1800Large 18th/19th century Indian painted/gessoed Sipar shield Circa 1800 with four pierced brass shield bosses. The entire surface painted in high relief with blossoms and hilt grasses(some losses). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mandan Calumet Pipe & Stem circa 1800-1820This is an outstanding Mandan Native American Indian long stem & pipe dated to circa 1800-1820. The historic authentic piece shows a catlinite pipestone bowl measuring 4.75 inches by 2.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY INDIAN RAJASTHAN MINIATURE PAINTING ON PAPER,AN EARLY INDIAN RAJASTHAN MINIATURE PAINTING ON PAPER, circa 1800, possibly Marwar, depicting a Ruler with his attendants, the reverse with a line of devanagari script, the mount 16.25in x 13.8in, theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maker Unknown Two sided Paper Soldier VignetteTwo sided Paper Soldier Vignette. Features the British Grenadier Guards on the front, and American Indians on the back side. Circa late 1800's to early 1900's. Measures about 7" tall. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
May 15Kew Auctions AN INDIAN PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES, RAJASTHAN, AMBER, CIRCA 1800£350(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sHEPPLEWHITE SIDEBOARD Probably New York, Circa 1800 Height 36.5". Width 71". Depth 26".$350
May 11ZevantiquesExtraordinary RARE Islamic Indian Mogul WOOTZ Hilted amd Bladed KATAR Dagger. North India circa$1,000
May 14Plakas AuctionsAN ANDALUSIAN SILVER ASTROLABE, SIGNED BY ASSADOLAH, INSCRIBED CORDOBA, SPAIN, CIRCA 1800£5,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA grandfather clock with chinoiserie laquer painting, William Spicer, London, circa 1800€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Feodosij Archbishop of Chernigov, circa 1800€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA French ormolu desk set with Chinese porcelain plaques, circa 1800€1,500