Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Papiers Decoupes"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse pochoir | Papiers decoupesMedium: pochoir (after the decoupage). This small but rare print was hand-colored in 1953 in the Ateliers du Coloris Moderne under the direction of Y. F. Wils, and published in Paris the same year bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Tristesse du Roi, 1958Lithograph on paper, printed on double page, after 1952 Henri Matisse gouaches decoupes. Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,6 x 53,3 cm / 14 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Nuit de Noel, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Nuit de Noel, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupes ».Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 36.5x 26.5cm / 14.3 x 10.4 in.+ Size of the image: 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Lierre en Fleur, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Lierre en Fleur, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after 1953 Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupes ».Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin.First edition.Dimensions:+ SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Nuit de Noel, 1958Lithograph on paper published in 1958 by Mourlot Freres, after Henri Matisse gouaches decoupes. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 26.5 cm / 14.9 x 10.4 in. + Size of the image: 33 x 13.5 cm / 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Poissons chinois, 1958Lithograph on paper published in 1958 by Mourlot Freres, after Henri Matisse gouaches decoupes. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 26.5 cm / 14.9 x 10.4 in. Issued fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Venus, 1958Lithograph on paper, printed on both sides, after Henri Matisse gouaches decoupes. First edition. Signed on the plate on the recto and the verso, with Henri Matisse monogram lower right margin. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Matisse, Papiers Decoupes", framed lithograph, approximate sight 9 1/2", x 6 1/2", frame 21 3/8" x 18 5/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "Matisse, Papiers Decoupes", colored lithograph on thick wove paper, housed in black and silver frame with white and black double mat, approximate image size by sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Album de découpis aquarellés.Album de découpis aquarellés. S.l.n.d. [ca 1867]. In-8 à l'italienne, cartonnage demi-basane chagrinée bleu nuit, plats de papier chagriné noir, titre doré sur le plat supérieur (cartonnage deSee Sold Price
Sold2015[DÉCOUPIS] Robert HAUMAN - Album de découpis réalisé pa[DÉCOUPIS] Robert HAUMAN - Album de découpis réalisé par Robert Hauman (Ixelles). 1889. Album in-4, pleine percaline à décor (reliure en mauvaise condition, album entièrement dérelié). AlbumSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHROMOS ET DÉCOUPIS.CHROMOS ET DÉCOUPIS. Album in-4, pleine percaline verte. Monnot Confiseur, Chicorée nouvelle... Tous collés dans l'album. Nombreuses rousseurs affectant le papier de l'album et quelques chromos.See Sold Price
Sold2015[DÉCOUPIS] Album de découpis.[DÉCOUPIS] Album de découpis. [Circa 1887]. Grand in-4, pleine percaline rouge à décor (reliure défraîchie). Album de 11 feuillets illustrés de découpis de différentes tailles : quelques chatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Violins decoupes, 1981 bronze with brown and black patina** Arman1928-2005 (French, American)Violins decoupes, 1981bronze with brown and black patina57x36x11 cmsigned and inscribed 'AP' on the baseOther Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNANDEZ ARMAN Chaussures decoupéès.Chaussures decoupéès. 2002. Mixed media and applications on canvas. Cm 50x73. Signed under the base. Plexiglass cage. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Dante Vecchiato Gallery authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Double console "Incas"ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Double console "Incas" en marbre Serena, piétement tronconique à pans coupés, plateau rectangulaire animé latéralement de découpes géoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAN FERNANDEZ (1928-2005)Violons découpés,ARMAN FERNANDEZ (1928-2005)Violons découpés, 1981Épreuve en bronze à patine brune et noire.Signé et annoté AP sur la base59 x 35 x 11 cm (22 x 14 x 4 in.) Une attestation de Mme Denise Durand-RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE ZALSZUPIN (1922-2020) & LJORGE ZALSZUPIN (1922-2020) & L'ATELIER MÒVEIS (ÉDITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, "Ipanema", structure cylindrique en amarante, entretoise formant larges bandeaux découpés, accotoirs formés de bandeauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase de forme" Hu" archaïsant en porcelaine moulé d'unVase de forme" Hu" archaïsant en porcelaine moulé d'un décors de frises de motifs de leiwens et dragons stylisés sous couverte à glaçure monochrome blanche , orné d'anses à découpes de dragonSee Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Trompettes d?coup?es painted bronze mounted to granite base (5$5,000