Sold2024Dee Toscano (1932-2018), UntitledDee Toscano (1932-2018) Untitled Medium: bronze, 1/20 Dimensions: 13 3/8 x 8 1/2 x 8 Framed/base dimensions: 19 3/8 x 8 3/4 x 8 Signature: inscribed: Toscano 1/20 1984 Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture and Print, Nano Lopez(lot of 2) Nano Lopez (Columbian, b. 1945), "Ema Mia," 2018, bronze and enamel sculpture, signed, dated, and numbered on the back of the hind legs, titled on the side, edition 50/980, overall: 8.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Harvey "A Gathering Of Emperors" BronzeSculpture On Wood Base (American, 1941-2018) Hand signed and inscribed on bottom. Edition 1/60 12.50" x 27.50" x 7.50" Comes with original shipping crate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Harvey "Racing To The Sea" BronzeSculpture On Wood Base (American, 1941-2018) Signed and inscribed in bottom Edition #14/60 4.75" x 25.50" x 11" Comes with original shipping crate.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Joie de Vivre'' 2000 Bronze Sculpture Group 50''x36''x30''. Impressive large bronze figure group of three flute players. Signed and numbered 2 of 35 edition atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971), "Rain in the Mountains (1926)," 1956, woodcut in colors, pencil signed, stamped, and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/50 RC, image: 9.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, "Battle Of Two Hearts"Bronze, cast 2/50, 46 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 46x16x25 inches - 83 lbs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Houser bronze, 'Listen,' 1990Allan Houser Chiricahua Apache, (1914-1994), 'Listen,' 1990, bronze sculpture, edition 2 of 8, signed, dated and numbered near the base. height 25in, width 22in Footnotes: Throughout his career, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Birds on Bronze Plate by Gwynn Murrill3 Birds on Bronze Plate by Gwynn Murrill, 5 3/4 x 18 x 6, bronze edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Diggin InEd Mell(b. 1942)Diggin Inbronze, edition of 18inscribed: Ed Mell14 x 18 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 45.7 x 12.1 cm.) Collection of Ronald & Jacquelyn Feller, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gutzon Borglum (1867 - 1941), Apaches PursuedGutzon Borglum (1867 - 1941), Apaches Pursued, bronze, 18 1/2 x 23 x 11, inscribed left verso: gutzon - Borglum Lion Exp des Beaux - Arts 1901 (artist cipher), Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to base, edition number 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Profile of Time" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Profile of Time" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a melting clock on branch with green patina. Date conceived - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Bond (3) Softcover Books SIGNEDThree (3) softcover books by Jim Bond. All author inscribed and signed. 1) Two (2) editions of America's Number One Trophy. 1951 second printing and 1952 third edition revised. 2) From Out of the YukoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005 walnut signed 'Castle 05' H 36 3/4 x W 59 1/2 x D 32 inches Exhibited: "Wendell Castle", Habitat Galleries, Boca Raton, Florida, March 9-April 1, 2006 "See Sold Price
Sold2022BESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAINBESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAIN Inscribed 'Bessie Potter Vonnoh'. Provenance: From the Estate of George and Elise Fink, Grosse Pointe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Fernando Botero, Bronze and PorcelainFernando Botero (COLOMBIAN, 1932) bronze and porcelain 23 3/8" L x 10" D x 12 1/2" H Lying Woman with Bird on Her Feet. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Bean (American/Texas, 1932-2018)Alan Bean (American/Texas, 1932-2018) "Moon Rock - Earthbound", 1984 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right, verso with a Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas, signed and inscribed exhibitionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, Young$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE GRAND TOUR EDITION "MERCURY" AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA, 22 1/2" TALL$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Painted and Decorated Blanket Chest, Pennsylvania, Inscribed and Dated, "Barbara Singer 1824"$750
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Dusky Duck, Anas Obscura. Gm. 1. Male 2. Female; from the$2,500
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican 1934-2017) A SCULPTURE, "Mother and Child," 1983$1,000
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963$1,500(1 bid)