Sold2018Silber-Collier "wolokotô vodûwolo" Silver Necklace20 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B 14,5 cm. L 135 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller KultSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier / Fon, Benin / Siver Necklace28 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 8,5 cm. L Collier: 154 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MenscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier30 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 11 cm. L Collier: 140 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MenschSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier, "wolokotô vodûwolo"29 Silber-Collier, "wolokotô vodûwolo" Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 17 cm. L Collier: 120 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armband "IKORA WMF", Silber 925/000, sig.,Armband "IKORA WMF", Silber 925/000, sig., 925 WMF, 11 blaue Glaseinlagen, Kastenschloss, B = 21 mm, L = 18,2 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: vorwiegend Bernsteinschmuck, Silber 925/000, 1Lot: vorwiegend Bernsteinschmuck, Silber 925/000, 1 Collier L = 41,5 cm, ! Ring "BUTTERSCOTCH", RW ca. 53; 1 Paar Ohrstecker; 2 Broschen (Doublé), 1 Ring roter Stein RW ca. 58; 1 Perlenkette (SüßwaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tuareg Bracelets and an Amulet2 Armreife und ein Amulett Peul / Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Seide. B 6,5 - 8 cm. L Collier: 51 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "Marché d'Agadez, 1980". - SchweizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberCollier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: DOMINGUEZ 925 MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, Rosette verziehrt mit Türkiskranz u. zentralem Amethyst, 11 Korallen, 17 TürkisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collier mit SchmuckanhängerCollier mit Schmuckanhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 5,5 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SchmuSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Berber Necklaces3 Colliers Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniertSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Tuareg Amulets on a Necklace4 Amulette an einem Collier Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 6 cm. B Ring: 3 cm. L Collier: 31 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner FusSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Fox (b. 1957): KrishnaJudy Fox (b. 1957): Krishna Cast stone with hand-painting in casein, 2001, from the edition of 2 (there was also an unfinished artist's proof in terracotta). 64 x 20 x 27 in. PPOW Gallery, NY. A ConteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975Lincoln H. Fox (American, b. 1942) Morphic Ram, 1975 bronze signed Lincoln Fox and dated height 70 3/4, diameter of base 20 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. South Sea Pearl, 18kt Gold and DiamondNecklace. Beautiful South Sea white baroque pearl necklace with 18kt white gold diamond inlaid rondelles, and an 18kt white gold and diamond clasp. Accompanied by a June 19th, 1998 Steven B. Fox appraSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Patent Model Hand Sewing MachineB.W. Collier Hand Sewing Machine. Patented April 9th 1867. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN FOX "ROADSIDE (LUNAR INFLUENCE)" SIGNEDStephen Fox (American, B.1957) "Roadside (Lunar Influence)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. OK Harris, New York Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 24" x 46.5" Ht: 26.25" Wd: 42" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Feines "JUGENDSTIL" Collier um 1900, SilberFeines "JUGENDSTIL" Collier um 1900, Silber 900/000, DEPOSE (nicht sig.), Fenster-Emaille (plique à jour) in zarten grünen Farbtönen, die einzelnen Elemente sind mit rosa StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Bustamante (b. 1949), FoxSergio Bustamante (b. 1949), fox, bronze statue on marble ​​​​​​​4 x 4.5 x 2" Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Estate Sergio Bustamante studied architectureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tammy Garcia Fox FetishTammy Garcia (Native American, b. 1969) Fox Fetish Bronze plaque with polychrome ed. 9 of 35 5.5 x 12.5 (in) 15.5 x 22.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Engraved Tammy Garcia 9/35, right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornbread. Fox & Red-Headed Woodpecker.John Cornbread Anderson (b. 1966). Fox And Red-Headed Woodpecker. Signed. Not dated. Paint on large board. Excellent condition. 52"w x 52"with frame. Est. $2,000-4,000. Buyer is responsible for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Ayres (British, b. 1936)Donald Ayres (British, b. 1936) "Fox Hounds" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 36", framed 31" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2024Designer MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 COLLIER MULTICOLORE "CIMIN" A Synthetic Quartz and 18K Yellow GoldDesigner MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 COLLIER MULTICOLORE "CIMIN" A Synthetic Quartz and 18K Yellow Gold Necklace 126 grams 16"See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30PropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE (2001) - Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint Autogr£200
Jun 14Eldred'sENGLISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Fox hunt scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 33" x 45".$250