Sold2023E. J. Cygne (French / American, b.1929) 'Jeux D'Enfants' Oil on CanvasE. J. Cygne (French / American, b.1929) 'Jeux D'Enfants' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting figures on a shoreline, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: a Winnetka estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Vuillard lithograph "Jeux d'enfants"Medium: lithograph (after the original Edouard Vuillard lithograph). Printed on Renage wove paper in 1948 by the atelier Mourlot and published in an edition of 2500. The image size is 16 1/4 x 16 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Porchoir on Paper "Children's Games" COASpectacular art from famous French artist Joan Miro! Title: Jeux d'enfants (Children's Games). Artist Name: Joan Miro Medium: Pochoir on paper Year: 1954 Signature: Signed in plate Image Size: 7.375 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRACIELA BOULANGER (Bolivian, b.1935)Lithograph in colors; "Jeux d'Enfants" (framed); Signed and numbered 155/200; 29 1/2" x 21 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed EJ Cygne French Impressionist Painting EnfantsSigned original French Impressionist style oil on canvas painting by listed artist E.J. Cygne (1929- France / US). Jeux d. Enfants depicts children playing on the beach shore in wonderful colors. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache on paper, "Rythme - Couleur No. 1582." Signed and dated 3-11-68 lower left. Arthur Lenars and Cie, Paris Gallery shipping label to verso. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCESONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCE Of an abstract design accented with multi-colored compartments of enamel, suspended from a silk cord, signed S. Delaunay, Artcurial, 16/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant à la Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2023Table A Jeux D'Epoque Louis Xv, Travail RegionalTable A Jeux D'Epoque Louis Xv, Travail Regional Height: 23 5/8 in. (60cm), Length: 28 3/4 in. (73cm), Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin,date,age,attribution, authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHENOMENAL FRENCH HORSE RACE "JEUX DE COURSE".1920, FRENCH: This phenomenal example of early gambling is patterned after the French table top versions that were portable and could be moved from location to location. This much larger version of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay "Abstraction Geometrique"Framed panel from the 1960's series "Abstraction Geometrique" by Sonia Delaunay featuring blocks of bright and muted color silk-screened on fabric, 900 printed. This is no. 90/900 with Sonia DelaunaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract LithographSONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Sonia Dalaunay’, edition number ‘62/75’, subject abstract artwork showing different colors and shapes, measures 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Enfants Jouant a la Balle, ca. 1900PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la balle lithograph, on laid Arches MBM paper, circa 1900, a proof printed in black (the edition was 200 in colors), printed by Auguste Clot, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, From Series 347Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, From Series 347 (1968), #26/50, Pencil signed Etching on Rives, impression 5-3/4 x 8 inches, sheet size 11 x 13-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Rythms and Colours VIArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Rythms and Colours VI Year: 1971 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Hermann PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor COLORFUL ABSTRACTSONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor Mid Century Modern COLORFUL ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC. Signed lower right area.Size: 13.75 x 11.25 (composition) 22.75 x 17.25 (edge of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, sig...Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and inscribed 'EA I' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 (Ukranian) AbstractSonia Delaunay1885-1979 (Ukranian)Abstract compositionlithograph45.50x45.50 cmsigned lower right, numbered '73/150' lower leftProvenance: Private Israeli collection.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Composition Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and edition numbered 48/125. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT DELAUNAY - Portrait of Madame Heim - Crayon and colored pencil drawing$1,600
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
441 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFoulard Hermes in silk Jeux de Paille (1984), design for Fran?oise de la Perriere and handbag in€500
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] HERMÈS: YELLOW, MULTI COLOUR TOILE COTTON BARENIA JEUX DANS LA JUNGLE SCHOOL BAGHK$2,200(7 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500