Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su telariportato su tavola "razza francese" firmato in basso a sinistra 13 agosto 1870 razza Francese cm. 31x45 Opera archiviata su " DelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Delleani (Pollone 1840-Torino 1908) - Bucolic scene with cows on landscape, Early 20thOil on the table cm. 33 x 43 in frame 59 x 69. Signed Delleani lower right. The artist trained at the Accademia Albertina in Turin, as a pupil of Cesare Gamba and Carlo Arienti. Initially he joined thSee Sold Price
Sold2019LORENZO DELLEANI (1840-1908) LABOURINCREDIBLE painting, beautiful marvelous executed Signed low right. Size: 17 inches (h) x 19 inches (w) framed. 9 3/4 inches (h) x 12 inches (w) table. He was born in Pollone in the province of BiellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hauling on the Tanaro Etching Silvestri Oreste(1858/1936-1937) Pittore (Pollone (Vercelli) 1840 - Torino 1908). From a painting by L. Delleani. Original etching, 1894. Measures approximately: 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) Woman and boy at the well. Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20.5 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 23 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Ferranti "The Serenade (Naples Scene)" oil onCARLO FERRANTI (Italian 1840-1908) "The Serenade (Naples Scene)" Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches; Frame: 29 x 44 1/2 inches. Signed lower left: C. Ferranti.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The necklace signed 'C Ferranti Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41 x 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The billet-doux signed 'CFerranti/Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41.5 x 56.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo FERRANTI (1840-1908) Italian artist watercolorCarlo FERRANTI (1840-1908) Italian artist watercolor painting, signed. 27 1/4" H x 20 1/2” W framed, 21 7/8” H x 15” W unframed. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Changing the Light MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 x 36 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SISee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Watercolors, Peasants, Carlo FerrantiSigned l.l. Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) 21"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Ferranti Coastal Beach Fishing PaintingCarlo Ferranti.Italy,1840-1908 Impressionist depiction of group of men and women on the Italian coast hoisting baskets full of fish. Oil on canvas,Canvas 23 1/2" x 39 1/2".Frame 31" x 47" Signed "FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti watercolor Shepherd Couple Near The Castel Sant AngeloFerranti, Carlo (Italian 1840 - 1908), Shepherd Couple along Path Near The Castel Sant Angelo, circa 1900, watercolor, 14.5 x 21 inches, signed lower left, framed in a gilded watercolor frame and FrenSee Sold Price
2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Along the Path MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 x 36 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATSee Sold Price
2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Missing one small piece of paper. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Missing one small piece of paper. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tyburcijus Chodzka Kazimierz Stabrowski LithuaniaTyburcijus Chodzka (Tyburcy Chodźko, 1840-1908) Kazimiero Stabrausko (Kazimierz Stabrowski, 1869 - 1929) paveikslo "zinycios bokstas" fotoreprodukcija.1907, fotopop., sid., brom., 18 x 15, paklijuoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Jose Nin y Tudo (SPANISH, 1840–1908) oil onPair Jose Nin y Tudo (SPANISH, 1840–1908) oil on copper, romantic maiden/cherub scenes, 12 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ferranti WC of a Boy in the Roman Campagna(Italy, 1840-1908), depicts an Italian boy leaning against a fence with the ruins of an aqueduct in the distance, signed lower right, 9.5 x 6.75 inches, sight.See Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | LORENZO DE MEDICI, REF.28600, A FINE LIMITED EDITION SILVER FOUNTAIN PE...HK$20,000(15 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2024 Leaf Metal Pop Century Lorenzo Lamas Auto #7/15$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Cosmopolitan Magazines March 2001 Vanessa Lorenzo$1
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Ephemera. Lorenzo Bandini Grand Prix de Monaco, Essays of Michel de Montaigne illustrated by$50
3 hrs LeftJasper52Lorenzo Benoni: Or, Passages in the Life of an Italian-Friend, 1853 Redfield:NY$150
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR EIGHT New York, New York, 20th century$1,000(1 bid)