Sold2023Robert Demachy. Portrait of a Woman. Gum printEstate / Collection: Collection of Norma and Martin Stevens DEMACHY, ROBERT (1859–1936) Portrait of a Woman, circa 1910. Gum bichromate print on thin card, 4 1/2 x 5 3/8 inches (115 x 135 mm), sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DEMACHY - Vieille Rue a LisieuxArtist: ROBERT DEMACHY Print Title: Vieille Rue a Lisieux Medium: Very rare and old Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920s Printed in France Image Size: 6.75 x 6.5 inches Robert Demachy (1859–19See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEMACHY - Vieille Rue a LisieuxArtist: ROBERT DEMACHY Print Title: Vieille Rue a Lisieux Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920s Printed in France Image Size: 6.75 x 6.5 inches Robert Demachy (1859–1936) was a prominenSee Sold Price
2021ROBERT DEMACHY - Les Thoniers de ConcarneauArtist: ROBERT DEMACHY Print Title: Les Thoniers de Concarneau Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 5 x 7 inches Robert Demachy (1859–1936) was a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DEMACHY - The CrowdArtist: Demachy, Robert Title: The Crowd Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Japan Dimensions: 8.75x6" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Demachy (1859–1936) was a prominent French PictoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DEMACHY - The Crowd, 1910Artist: Robert Demachy Title: The Crowd, 1910 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, Italy Dimensions: 7.3x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert Demachy (1859–1936)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEMACHY - Behind the ScenesArtist: ROBERT DEMACHY Print Title: Behind the Scenes Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1905 Printed in United Kingdom Image size approx.: 4.5 x 5 inches Robert Demachy (1859–1936) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Harmon (1859 - 1936 San Jose, CA)Road through redwood forest Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Chas H. Harmon 53.5" H x 30.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Hydesville, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (1859 - 1936) AmericanAbbott Fuller Graves (1859 - 1936) Oil / Panel,Signed Lower Left,measures 12.5x16" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Harmon (1859 - 1936 San Jose, CA)"The Santa Cruz Redwoods, Cal.", figure on a path through redwood forest Oil on canvas Signed lower left: C.H. Harmon, titled verso, indistinctly inscribed verso 12" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dolona Roberts, 1936, TogetherDolona Roberts 1936 Together acrylic on canvas signed lower left, titled and numbered verso #3496, unframed 60 x 48 in. (152.4 x 121.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott Fuller Graves (American/Massachusetts)Abbott Fuller Graves (American/Massachusetts, 1859-1936), "Jamaica", oil on canvas, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed "#32610" on stretcher, titled on "Vose Galleries of Boston" label on backing boSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936),ABBOTT FULLER GRAVESMassachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936Mending the dress. Signed and dated lower left "Abbot Graves 95".Oil on canvas, 32" x 46". Framed 37" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Looking into Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. Minor flaking. Minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Playing Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some flaking. One small inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Lady at Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches mostly along upper left and lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Playing Piano MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some damages to canvas along upper edge (see pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABBOTT FULLER GRAVES, (American, 1859-1936), St. Cloud on the Seine, FranceABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (American, 1859-1936)St. Cloud on the Seine, Franceoil on boardsigned Abbott Graves lower right9 x 6 in., frame: 12 3/8 x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abbott Fuller GravesAmerican, 1859-1936Roses on a TabletopSigned Abbott F Graves (ll)Oil on canvas20 x 30 inches Provenance:R. H. Love Galleries, Chicago (Framed 27 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT F. GRAVES (1859-1936) LADY IN BLUE AT PIANOFramed oil painting on board, Lady in Blue Playing Piano, signed lower right Abbott Graves (Abbott Fuller Graves, Massachusetts, Maine, 1859-1936), sight: 29.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 32.75"w, 14.7See Sold Price
Sold2021ABBOTT F. GRAVES (1859-1936) LADY AT MIRRORFramed oil painting on board, Lady at Mirror, signed lower right Abbott Graves (Abbott Fuller Graves, Massachusetts, Maine, 1859-1936), sight: 29.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 32.75"w, 14.75lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Graves, Oil on Canvas, Blacksmith & Horses(American, 1859-1936) signed l.r. "Abbott Graves" Probably relined. Overall: 31-1/2"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 24-3/4"h x 29-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott F. Graves Woman in Mirror Interior PaintingMassachusetts, Maine,1859-1936 Impressionist work depicting a young brunette woman in a white and pink gown leaning on a chair and gazing into a cheval mirror. The interior is illuminated by rays of sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936), A woman scrubbing a brass basin., Oil on$500(1 bid)
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Charles Robert Leslie Engraving Lord Dudley & Lady Jane SIGNED Framed COA$130
1122 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemorials Of Captain Hedley Vicars 97th Regiment$25
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFROST, Robert (1874-1963). A group of 8 SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONS, comprising:$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFROST, Robert (1874-1963). A group of 10 FIRST TRADE EDITIONS, including:$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanBROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Men and Women. London: Chapman and Hall, 1855.$200
Jun 13Eldred'sNEW YORK COIN SILVER CREAM PITCHER BY ROBERT RAIT Mid-19th Century Approx. 14.1 troy oz.$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Lyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£1,600
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanMICHAUX, François André and Thomas NUTTALL. The North American Sylva...1852-1853. Later$1,000