Demetre Chiparus: Dourga. c.1925, Bronze, Marble Plinth
Similar Upcoming Sales
Gib Singleton (American, 1936-2014) Goose Hunter, 2008sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.5 days LeftBronze sculptureFeb 08, 2026Antonin MERCIE (1845-1916) After. An antique patinated galvano bronze sculptureFeb 24, 2026AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE BRONZE OF FIGURE OF DIANA OF GABII, MID TO LATE 19TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937), Pan of RohallionFeb 07, 2026Joz DE LOOSE (1925-2011) "De Stilte". A Belgian modernistic polished bronze art sculptureFeb 24, 2026Bronze Patinated Metal Sculpture, "Muse", Drouot1 day LeftJean Gautherin (French, 1840-1890), Bronze Model of Standing Female6 days LeftAuguste Louis Mathurin Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze 'Diana'2 days LeftEdouard Delesalle "Sapphos" Patinated BronzeMar 19, 2026Art Deco Posing Women on Sleek Bronze Vase - 15" x 6"Jul 17, 2025Bronze sculptureFeb 08, 2026Egyptian Prince Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base StatueFeb 20, 2026After Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950) Art Nouveau Polychrome Bronze Sculpture of aFeb 08, 2026