Sold2020Political MemorabiliaPolitical Memorabilia. Group of National Convention memorabilia 1 plastic bag 1968 Democratic National Convention Chicago on front, Fly the friendly skies of United on back 2 poster 2008 Democratic NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella, Democratic National Convention, 1980Poster, Frank Stella (American) 1936- , Democratic National Convention Poster, 1980, 37 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches, full margins, signed and dated in lower margin by the artist, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, City Hall 1984 Democratic ConventionWayne Thiebaud, City Hall 1984 San Francisco Democratic National Convention Poster. Freshly matted and framed in a wooden frame with faux copper-green patina. 31.5x23 inches, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK STELLA Artwork Democratic National Convention 1980 PosterFRANK STELLA Artwork Democratic National Convention 1980 Poster. Madison Square Garden, New York, New York. size: 37.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold20211932 RNC & DNC National Convention TicketsTwo Tickets: Republican and Democratic National Convention Tickets for Chicago,1932 printed by Quayle & Son New York and the American Bank Note Company. The RNC Ticket has one stub attached, the DNC TSee Sold Price
Sold20161952 Chicago Democratic National Convention DelegateGoldplate, 165mm. White back ribbon. DELEGATE pinback header, Indians overlook modern skyline. Bastian Brothers, pebbled box of issue. Nominee Adlai E. Stevenson.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: ORIGINALS AND SPECIALS SWATCHES.(A) GK170C "Chicago Democratic Convention 1996 (Magnitudo)" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Issued in 1996. (B) GM119 "Campana" Standard Gents Swatch Watch. 24 Hour Movement. Issued in 1994. (C) GR1See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: ORIGINALS AND SPECIALS SWATCHES(A) GW701 "Short Leave" Standard Gents Swatch Watch. Issued in 1990. (B) GK170C "Chicago Democratic Convention 1996 (Magnitudo)" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Limited Unnumbered of 5,000 Pieces. USee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Presidential Campaign PostersFive Presidential Campaign Posters including, One 1980 Democratic National Convention "1980", "George Bush"," Nader for President", "Anderson For President" Largest poster I Bush Poster 361/2" x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 Democratic National Convention TicketChicago, July 1940, Mezzanine Guest pass for 12th session, measures 3 x 5 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20221884 Democratic National Convention Ticket (PSA 1)1884 Democratic National Convention Ticket (PSA 1)See Sold Price
Sold20241960 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION MATERIALS(1) 2 3/4 X 5 1/2 inch ticket to the third session of the 1960 Democratic National Convention, (1) 1960 DNC "Official Party" badge with Henry "Scoop" Jackson printed signature, and 1964 copy of "DemocSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 1968 Democratic National Convention Sign.A 1968 Democratic National Convention Sign. Printed cardboard sign removed from a street light at the 1968 convention. Printed by Duane Displays 44" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018A 1968 Democratic National Convention Sign.A 1968 Democratic National Convention Sign. Printed cardboard sign removed from a street light at the 1968 convention. Printed by Duane Displays 44" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold20161948 Philadelphia Democratic National ConventionGoldplate, red, white, blue enamel, 112mm. Gold back ribbon. Betsy Ross House, Franklin and Independence Hall. Bastian Brothers, pebbled box of issue. Nominee Harry S. Truman.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two 1912 Democratic National Convention BadgesComprises: 1.) 1-3/4" celluloid half-tone portrait button depicting 1912 Democratic nominee Woodrow Wilson with two attached ribbons from Pennyslvania delegation. With back paper from Ed. H. SchlecterSee Sold Price
Sold20231924 Democratic National Convention Ticket, PSA Slabbed & Graded1924 Democratic National Convention Ticket, PSA Slabbed & Graded A ticket stub granting entrance to the 1924 Democratic National Convention held in New York City between June 24-July 9, 1924. EncaSee Sold Price
Sold20231912 Democratic National Convention 1912 souvenir pennantBaltimore, MD, circa 1912. Appx. 23 1/2" long. Delicate losses at far end.See Sold Price
Sold20211920 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION ALTERNATE BADGE1920 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION ALTERNATE BADGE 1920 Democratic National Convention Alternate badge. The convention took place in San Francisco, CA. Suspension bar and pendant are marked on reversSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION DELEGATE BADGE1960 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION DELEGATE BADGE 1960 Democratic National Convention Delegate badge. The convention took place in Los Angeles, CA. Suspension bar and pendant are marked on reverse bySee Sold Price
Sold20241932 Democratic National Convention Press Session Tickets-FDR for President1932 Democratic National Convention Press Session Tickets-FDR for President Delegate Alternate Floor Session Tickets, June 1932 No. 882, without stubs #2, #3, #4. #5. #6. #7. #8, with stubs attached #See Sold Price
Sold20191960 Democratic National Convention Ticket1960 Democratic National Convention Ticket Los Angeles, California July 15, 1960 Acceptance Speech Rally Golden HorseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 Democratic national Convention BookFree pickup or we'll drop at our shipper for a $3 fee.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Democratic National Convention Ticket and Honorary Medal Pin1948 Democratic National Convention Ticket and Honorary Medal Pin. The ticket is for the Philadelphia National Democratic Convention in 1948 for Honorary Assistant and envelope. The metal pin is for HSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Trespassing/Vandalism/Theft Poster$20
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Chicago", H 38" W 28"$300
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 BN/CBQ/ON/DRGW/NH/CN/CIM/LINDE RR N Scale Boxcars-New in Box$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR 1951 International Trade Fair Poster$20