Sold2017DENIS CLIFF (Canadian, b. 1968)Tracer 678 Op-Pop-Bop Acrylic on canvas collage Signed, titled and dated 1968 verso Size: 83 x 40 in (211 x 102 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay MacDonell (b 1968) Canadian, Glass SculptureUntitled art glass vessel. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. A native of Vancouver, British Columbia, Jay MacDonell started off sweeping the floorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Belkin 1968, Canadian, Lithograph "Eyn Sof"Arnold Belkin, lithograph, Arnold Belkin (Canadian, 1930-1992), "Eyn Sof", 1968, color lithograph, signed, titled, dated and numbered (1/120) in pencil; Figures Faces in Abstract. Size: 28 x 36See Sold Price
Sold20221966, 1967 & 1968 Canadian Proof SetIncludes dollar, 50 cent piece, 25 cent piece, 10 cent piece, 5 cent piece and 1 cent piece. 1966 and 1967 10 cent to dollar are 80% silver. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Canadian Coin Set. Including Silver Coins issued. 8 coin set. Nice coins.1968 Canadian Coin Set. Including Silver Coins issued. 8 coin set. Nice coins.See Sold Price
Sold20201967 & 1968 Canadian Dimes 50% Silver Coins.1967 & 1968 Canadian Dimes 50% Silver Coins.See Sold Price
Sold20191967 & 1968 Canadian Quarters 50% Silver Coins.1967 & 1968 Canadian Quarters 50% Silver Coins.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Dixieland Big Band Jazz LPs Guy Lombardo$35
May 09Freeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanEdgar Alwin Payne (American, 1883-1947) Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies$2,500(3 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$8,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmily Elliott 1867-1952 Antique Canadian Female Impressionist Canadian Fall Landscape Oil Painting$90(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$80(3 bids)