2024PABLO PICASSO - DOVE -LITHOGRAPHY - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Pablo Picasso Original Lithography.Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, October 25, 1881 – Mougins, April 8, 1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor, creator, along with Georges Braque, of CubiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNAVAL DE NICE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "CARNAVAL DE NICE 1958" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (26.01.1958). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Dons des Feminines, 1951Penrose, Valentine. Preface de Paul Eluard. Etching by Pablo Picasso. Original edition illustrated by halftone reproductions after collages by Valentine Penrose. Limited in 400 copies sur Velin, withSee Sold Price
Sold20191961 Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jeu de la Cape1961 Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jeu de la Cape. Framed under glass15 1/2 x 13 1/2, Image: 11 x 8 1/2 Shipping in continental US $28.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Original Print. "La Danse de Faunes". EdiPABLO PICASSO Original Print. "La Danse de Faunes". Edition of 1000. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 21 inches: Frame Height: 26 inches: Frame Width: 32.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Nu de Dos Original EtchingPicassoNu de Dos. Collector's Guild Limited. Original Etching signed in print. Dimensions: 20“ x 23 1/2“15” x 12 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso .. TeTe D'Un Homme. Beautiful Vintage Original. Offset lithography. Certificate of authenticity. Stamp. Original Edition On Old Paper. Signed And Dated On Plate. Calman LEVEDiteurs, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso .. TeTe D'Un Homme. Beautiful Vintage Original. Offset lithography. Certificate of authenticity. Stamp. Original Edition On Old Paper. Signed And Dated On Plate. Calman LEVEDiteurs, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Tete de Femme - 1962" OriginalPablo Picasso "Tete de Femme " Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso took the linSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona - Original lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" wPablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" with Certificate of Authenticity and both original pamphlets. Extremely rare to find, at the time of this listing there is no other one with these "NuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Lithograph Rape of the Sabine WomenRape Of The Sabine Women Pablo Picasso lithograph 1962-1963 Paper 31.4" high x 24.8" width Original lithography 2000 produced 1561/2000 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courteSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Pablo Picasso - Latelier de Cannes for Ces peintres nos amis Vol. II$7,200
Jun 13OG CollectionsOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$500