Sold2022Pat Steir, American (b.1938/40), untitled, ca.1964, watercolor & graphite on paper, 16 1/2"H x 27Pat Steir American (b.1938/40) untitled, ca.1964 watercolor & graphite on paper Signed lower right. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Painter, printmaker Pat Steir is a painter and draftsman of wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAT STEIR, (American, b. 1938/40), Untitled, 1971PAT STEIR (American, b. 1938/40)Untitled1971, crayon and pencil on papersigned and dated Pat Steir 71 lower right15 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Steir Signed Color Lithograph from BASS MUSEUMPat Steir (born 1938/40) Semi abstract color texture. Color lithograph on paper. 20th century. Untitled and unframed. Signed and numbered 13/25. Image measures 12 1/2" x 10". Paper measures 25" x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Dennis Phillips (b.1938 Utah) Untitled Abstract Oil onDennis Phillips (b.1938 Utah) Untitled Abstract Oil on Canvas 40.5''x58.5'' Image. A large and colorful abstraction. Signed l.r. Framed 59.6''x41.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hernando Villa, Untitled (Monks at Prayer), 1938Hernando Villa(1881 - 1952)Untitled (Monks at Prayer), 1938oil on canvas boardsigned and dated lower right: Hernando G. Villa / 8-3822 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. (57.47 x 40.01 cm.), Frame: 29 5/8 x 22 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD C. KARWOSKI (NYC 1938-1993), , OIL ON CANVAS, "UNTITLED" GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT WITH GREY ANDRICHARD C. KARWOSKI (NYC 1938-1993), , OIL ON CANVAS, "UNTITLED" GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT WITH GREY AND YELLOW, 51 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Untitled (Portrait of a youngLot 40 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Untitled (Portrait of a young woman) (1938) pastel on paper mounted to artist board signed lower right sight: 17 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mohr, Manfred (1938 Pforzheim)Untitled (Divisibility, digital art), 1981-86. Serigraph and probably plotter on wove paper. Signed and dated (19) 81-86 lower right in pencil and numbered lower left, copy 11/40. Sheet size 50x 122 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Untitled (1938)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled (1938) Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Landeck (1905-1984) Untitled, 1938, Etching,Armin Landeck (1905-1984) Untitled, 1938, Etching, Signed and dated lower right, an edition of 100 II state lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 18 1/2 x 16 in. H: 10 1/4 W: 8 in. From the corporate collSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM MORTENSEN - Untitled, 1938Artist: WILLIAM MORTENSEN Title: Untitled, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 8.45x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: William Mortensen was anSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMI STREAMLINER JUKIBOXAMI STREAMLINER 78 SPEED 20 SELECTION 10 RECORDS DIMENSIONS 133 x 89 x 64 cm (53 x 35 x 25") EXTREMELY RARE, ONLY A HANDFUL KNOWN, 20 SELECTION, C.1938-40, GOOD CABINET & SIDE PLASTICSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penrod Centurion, UntitledPenrod Centurion Untitled 1938gouache on paper14¼ h × 10 w in (36 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Centurion New York 1938'. This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willis & Geiger M 422 Flight JacketWillis and Geiger M 422 flight jacket, 1938-40's, contract no. s-74892, goatskin composition with knit waistband and cuffs, talon zipper with leather pull, size 36, small size, name 'Marie C. Finney'See Sold Price
Sold2022LEE KRASNER 1908-1984 AMERICAN INK PAINTING OF ABSTRACT ON PAPERLEE KRASNER 1908-1984 AMERICAN INK PAINTING OF ABSTRACT ON PAPER. Lee Krasner. Untitled 1938. Image only size 14 7/8in by 10 3/4in. Provenance: Ralph Reilly Beverly Hills, CA. Lee Krasner (American, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017N. Schermer Abstract OilLarge oil on canvas, titled "Untitled #40" Signed to Reverse. 38 x 36 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021James House, UntitledJames House Untitled 1938carved walnut 30 h × 7 w × 7 d in (76 × 18 × 18 cm) Carved signature, date and inscription to verso 'James House Jr 38 For Reuben Goldberg'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Acee Blue Eagle Creek-Pawnee, 1909-1959) Lot isAcee Blue Eagle (Creek-Pawnee, 1909-1959) Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado.untitled, 1938 gouache on paper signed and dated (lower left) 17 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Untitled"$3,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Untitled"$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)