Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasikone Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasikone Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Lancram, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Hintergrund vergoldet. Kleine Fehlstellen. 50 x 45 cm (Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem JesusknabenGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Jesusknaben Sandl, A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie vor weißem Fond ausgeführt: von Blütenzweigen, Akanthuslaub und Gittermuster gerahmte Rollwerkkartusche miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Kronstadt - Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 54x51 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHE mixed lot 2x fold-out brochure "Der Sportwagen mit dem Rennwagenkonzept - DerVOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHE mixed lot 2x fold-out brochure "Der Sportwagen mit dem Rennwagenkonzept - Der VW-Porsche 914", 1x German, and 1x French text, good condition German Description VOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit demTitle: Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Description: rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Tapestry , very ice , good quality . These are Genuine French Tapestries , not any replicas, we aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages Lithograph numéro 3. 1986. Radierung auf Velin. 10 x 8 cm (29,8 x 21 cm). InSoulages, Pierre Lithograph numéro 3. 1986. Radierung auf Velin. 10 x 8 cm (29,8 x 21 cm). In der Platte typographisch mit dem Künstlernamen und Druckernamen bezeichnet. Zudem mit dem TrockeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 xMiró, JoanHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magritte, nach Réne Les Bijoux indiscrets. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 30,2 x 23,6 cmMagritte, nach RéneLes Bijoux indiscrets. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 30,2 x 23,6 cm (26,5 x 35,5 cm). In der Platte signiert und betitelt. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5Bill, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5Chagall, MarcHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Ernst, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, teils vergoldet. H. 78 cm. Min. besch., Verluste der Fassung. GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Holz, plastisch geSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Bible with Salvador Dali IllustrationsGerman Bible with Surrealist illustrations by Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), published by Pattloch 1997, title page: "Die Bibel Gesamtausgabe in der Einheitsubersetzung illustriert mit dem vollstSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass flask and pewter-mounted glass tankard with monogram, 18th century/circa€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. RENTSCH (1867-1946), For the fortieth wedding anniversary, 1897, Watercolor€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720