Sold2022Miró, Joan Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 xMiró, JoanHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Ernst, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5Bill, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5Chagall, MarcHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magritte, nach Réne Les Bijoux indiscrets. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 30,2 x 23,6 cmMagritte, nach RéneLes Bijoux indiscrets. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 30,2 x 23,6 cm (26,5 x 35,5 cm). In der Platte signiert und betitelt. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975. Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Pencil numbered L/LXXX lower left and signed lower right Sheet: 17.5" x 24" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Miró, Joan 1 Farblithographie aus: Obra inèdita recent. 1968. Auf Velin. 30 x 42 cm (30,5Classical Modernism Miró, Joan 1 Farblithographie aus: Obra inèdita recent. 1968. Auf Velin. 30 x 42 cm (30,5 x 44 cm). Signiert, römisch nummeriert und bezeichnet "h.c.". Verso mit typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan MIRO (1893 - 1983). "La Mélodie Acide"Size in the cut out 31, 5 cm x 24 cm.Print multiple, colour lithograph. Signature as watermark lower right. Object can be shipped. Größe im Ausschnitt 31, 5 cm x 24 cm. Druckgrafik Multiple,See Sold Price
Sold2021STYLE OF JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHS II (M. 1039) 1975Bears signature lower right and numbers XXXII/LXXX (32/80) lower left. No provenance. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 13.75" x W 20.75" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper appeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro limited edition offset lithographJoan Miro limited edition offset lithograph (year of original, 1964).This piece is facsimile signed and pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500.Paper measures: 14 x 9.5 (35.56 x 24.13 cm). PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan o.T. (Blatt IX aus: Obra Inedita Recent). 1964. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenemMiró, Joano.T. (Blatt IX aus: Obra Inedita Recent). 1964. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 30,5 x 21,4 cm (30,5 x 21,4 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Verso gebräunt und mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
2018Joan Miro (Spanish-French, 1893-1983)- LithographJoan Miro "L'Esprit," original lithograph on Arches paper, rare limited edition of 75, numbered 28/75 in left center and signed "Miro" right center. Image: 36" H X 24.5" W; frame: 47.5" X 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983) Nestor, 1975 LithJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983)Nestor, 1975Lithograph in colors on Arches paSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Etching & Aquatint "Homage a SanLazzaro: Retour la Position Primitive" 1977. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 23/60. Joan Mir? (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: Plate - 13.5" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Set aus 16 Werken. Teils mit Plakaten. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a.Miró, JoanSet aus 16 Werken. Teils mit Plakaten. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. Farblithographien u. Farboffsetlithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. Blattmaße von 33 x 25,5 cm bis 98 x 68,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Zbigniew DLUBAK (1921-2005) PolishZbigniew DLUBAK (1921 Radomsko - 2005 Warsaw) ; Movens 5 ; 1965 ; oil on wood / framed ; dimensions 80 x 61 cm (31 1/2 x 24 in.) ; frame size 90 x 70 cm (35 1/2 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed on verso ; ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) Moroccan - FrenchJilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1965 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60,8 x 78,5 cm (24 x 31 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
8 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkWilson's great ornithology, the first domestically produced color-plate ornithology$3,500