Sold20172 BOOKS : ESSAI SUR LES PRINCIPES DE LA PHILOSOPHIE2 BOOKS : ESSAI SUR LES PRINCIPES DE LA PHILOSOPHIE NATURELLE . Premiere Partie. A la Haye (Hague): Chez Marc-Michel Rey, 1778; 12mo. Rarity , perfect red leather dec. binding titled spine, cover w/coSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare facsimile of major alchemical workHeading: (Occult) Author: Saulat, Jacob, sieur des Marez, attrib. Title: Le livre d'Images sans Paroles (Mutus Liber); ou? toutes les ope?rations de la philosophie herme?tique sont de?crites et repre?See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of antique books - 1761, 1764Lot of antique books (1761, 1764) Description: Includes Abbé Batteux, Principes de la littérature, tomes III, IV, V, Paris 1764; Jousse, Daniel, Nouveau commentaire sur les ordonances...See Sold Price
Sold20211797 RECHERCHES EXPERIMENTALES BY J. B. VENTURI."Recherches Experimentales Sur Le Principe De La Communication Laterale Du Mouvement Dans Les Fluides" by J. B. Venturi. Published in Paris, 1797. General foxing, rebound.See Sold Price
Sold2019La Chine avec la Corée et la Tartarie'. China & Korea.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'La Chine avec la Corée et les Parties de la Tartarie les plus voisines, tirees des Cartes que les Jesuites missionaires ont levées les Années 1708 jusquen 1717 [China with KoSee Sold Price
Sold20183V A dAles DICTIONNAIRE APOLOGETIQUE DE LA FOI3V A dAles DICTIONNAIRE APOLOGETIQUE DE LA FOI CATHOLIQUE CONTENANT LES PREUVES DE LA VERITE DE LA RELIGION 1911-1916 Complete Set Leather & Gilt Binding Catholic Church Faith Philosophy Title: DictioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of New Orleans, 1827Title/Content of Map: 1827 c. Bellin Map of New Orleans -- Plan de la Nouvelle-Orleans sur les Manuscrits du Depot des Cartes de la Marine Date Printed: 1827 c., Paris Cartographer: J Bellin Size: 7.4See Sold Price
Sold2023D'Avity Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du MondeD'Avity, Pierre. "Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du Monde" New Edition. Paris; Nicolas de la Vigne, MDCXXVII (1627). Quarter leather over marbled boards, raised bands and sprinkled edges, folioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare 1699 1st ed. Plato in French.First edition. Les Ouevres De Platon, Traduites En Francois Avec Des Remarques et La Vie De ce philosophe, Avec L'exposition Des Principaux Dogmes de Sa Philosophie (The Works of Plato) 1st Volume OnlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enlightenment philosophy. DELISLE DE SALES. De la philosophie de la nature.DELISLE DE SALES, J.B.C. De la philosophie de la nature ou traité de morale pour le genre humain tiré de la philosophie et fondé sur la natureLondres et se trouve dans la plûpart dSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATTERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising "HERMITAGE EN DAUPHINE", and "VUE DU TEMPLE / DE LA PHILOSOPHIE / ERMENONVILLE", each with printed pattern name to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEMI CHINA DEEP BLUE PLATTER 16.5" x 13".SEMI CHINA DEEP BLUE PLATTER"Vue du Temple de la Philosophie Ermenonville" depicting a lakeside country scene with figures and buildings. Impressed Semi China mark and eagle on underside.16.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
13 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,500
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallAugustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Dutch Fisherman En Holande Les Vieux De La Mer Poster Promotion$100
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
5 days LeftJasper52Les Isles de la Guadeloupe, de Marie Galante… Îles des Saintes. BONNE 1780 map$45
May 14Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Les Maries De La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5