Sold2022SALMSON, Jean Jules B. (1823-1902)Description Français: SALMSON, Jean Jules B. (1823-1902) Antoine van Dyck Bronze à patine foncée Signé à la base: Salmson H: 56cm - 22" English Description: SALMSON, Jean JuSee Sold Price
Sold20222x original B/W photos, Dan Gurney, a nUS-American automobile and Formula-1-racing driver and2x original B/W photos, Dan Gurney, a nUS-American automobile and Formula-1-racing driver and designing engineer, different formats German Description 2x orig. s/w Fotos, Dan Gurney, ein US-amerikanisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automobile Racing PosterEarly English automobile racing poster "GOODWOOD / Near Chichester, Sussex / Motor Racing at its Best...". Good condition. Loose under wrap. 28" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Automobile Racing PosterEarly English automobile racing poster "BRANDS HATCH / ON LONDON-MAIDSTONE A20 ROUTE". Some loss at bottom. Loose under wrap. 28 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ERA Book History English Racing Automobiles in SlipcaseERA. The History of English Racing Automobiles Limited. By David Weguelin, published 1980. Hard bound, oversized, in a hard shell slipcase, 288 pages. The book takes a year by year look at ERA race caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron English (American, b. 1959) Marilyn Mickeys (Pink)DESCRIPTION: Ron English (American, b. 1959) Marilyn Mickeys (Pink) painted acrylic on fiberglass figure, Hand signed at underside. Mounted plaque: "Garage Works, Superior Craft & Technology, GaragewoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Helmet Rare Japanese Movie Poster. Maserati, Le MansGreen Helmet Rare Japanese Movie Poster. Masratit, Ferrari Artwork. The Green Helmet, the 1961 Michael Forlong English automobile sports car racing melodrama ("Share the excitement of the greatest spoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugh Murton Le Fleming, Original Locomotive PaintingH. Murton Le Fleming, Locomotive Oil Painting, Dated 1950 Hugh Murton Le Fleming (English B.1902-1961 ) Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway Hughes 0-8-0 Medium: Oil on illustration board Signed and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold20212 First Eds: Automobiles Voisin & History of EnglishTwo (2) European First Edition Racing Books, including AUTOMOBILES VOISIN 1919-1958 by Pascal Courteault and ERA: THE HISTORY OF ENGLISH RACING AUTOMOBILES LIMITED by David Weguelin. 1st item: AUTOMOBSee Sold Price
Sold2019B & Z - English Silver Tea SetDescription - English silver tea set, maker B&Z Dimensions - Largest: 6.5" x 10" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldmünze. 20 Franken "Helvetia". 1913 B. Vorzüglich.Circa 21 mm im Durchmesser. EingeschweiĂƒÅ¸t. English Title: Gold coin. 20 francs "Helvetia". 1913 B. Extremely fine. English Description: Approx. 21 mm in diameter. Welded in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2020AnonymPORTRÉT DÁMY V BÍLÝCH ŠATECH 19. stol. Olej na plátně, 42,5x36,5 cm. Rámováno. Stav B. English Title: Anonym English Description: PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A WSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOBEREC JOMUTTurkmenistán 19. stol. Vlna, domácí koberec tzv. "main carpet" / Hauptteppich. 284x170 cm. Stav B. English Title: YOMUT CARPET English Description: Turkmenistan 19th century Wool, homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Craig English (b. 1947) "Main Street Station" SilkscreenDESCRIPTION: A Silkscreen by Joseph Craig English Titled "Main Street Station" depicts a train station setting among a blue sky backdrop. Titled along the bottom, pencil signed and numbered "5/80" CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Geary (English, b. 1952) "Yacht Race No. 7" Acrylic on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Acrylic on canvas nautical painting by Irish English artist Kevin Geary (b. 1952), titled "Yacht Race No. 7". Depicting in a colorful expressionistic manner a red sailing yacht and a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English b. 1953)DESCRIPTION: A serigraph by Roy Fairchild-Woodard titled:"Patience". Features a rendering of a women seated next to a table with flowers and fruits presented on the table. Finished with gold leaf acceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English b. 1953) Artist ProofDESCRIPTION: An artist proof mixed media serigraph by Roy Fairchild-Woodard titled:"Am I Pretty". Features a rendering of a woman dressed in vibrantly hued clothing smiling in a pose. Enveloped by lyrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Craig English (b. 1947) "Used Cars" SilkscreenDESCRIPTION: A Silkscreen by Joseph Craig English Titled "Used Cars, numbreed "78/80" pencil signed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Framed H: 24 " W: 30" Have a similar item to sell? ContSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Neal (English, b.1951) 'Poppies andCharles Neal (English, b.1951) 'Poppies and Chamomile...' Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower left, depicting orange-red poppies in a field, full title description en verso 'Poppies and Chamomile FieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exoto - 4 Diecast metal cars 1:18 models - c.1990-2000Exoto 4 Diecast metal cars 1:18 models (c.1990-2000) Description: Racing Legends: Cobra Daytona Coupe, Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport, 1902 Ford 999, Ford GT40 MKII Dimension (PO): Longueur de 8" ĂƒSee Sold Price
Sold2017BING automobile, c. 1902, 4-seater, 22 cm, used,BING automobile, c. 1902, 4-seater, 22 cm, used, partially slightly retouched, new mainspring, tyre new German Description BING Automobil, ca. 1902, 4-Sitzer, 22 cm, bespielt, teilw. etwas ausgebesserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Schoorman (Dutch, b. 1902) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Oil on canvas painting by Dutch painter Franz Schoorman. Depicts a portrait of an elderly gentleman. Signed lower right, "Fr. Schoorman". Framed in a 3" gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsJ.H. Kelly Brass Conductors Presentation Railroad Lantern w/ Old English Etched Globe$70
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed BATMAN & BOY BLUNDER II 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 50 of 100$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed HULK BOY 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 93 of 100$50(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth THE 1853 EXPLORATION OF LOUISIANA'S RED RIVER IN 1852, AS SEEN IN AN ANCIENT ILLUSTRATION$50
2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN SILVER HALLMARKS marks POSTNIKOVA BOOK CATALOGUE w/ ENGLISH TRANSLATION$70
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LANDSCAPE Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITION$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCANTERBURY TALES Signed RONALD KING Limited Edition CIRCLE PRESS 1978 GEOFFREY CHAUCER$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LOCH 1975 Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITION$50
5 days LeftSEUYCO1902 $10 CHARITON NATIONAL BANK NOTE CURRENCY IOWA PCGS B CHOICE UNC CU 64 PPQ$310(1 bid)