Sold2022Syohei Mihara Super Present Clock Japan 1980sAwesome design clock by Shohei Mihara Japan.See Sold Price
Sold20241980s Postmodern Desk Clock by Shohei Mihara for WakitaA stunning Japanese postmodern vintage desk, mantel, or shelf clock by Shohei Mihara for Wakita. (This design can also be found with markings from NEOS, the clock company that specialized in designs bSee Sold Price
Sold20221980s Black Wall Clock by Shohei Mihara for WakitaA perfectly elegant and sophisticated 1980s wall clock designed by Shohei Mihara for Wakita. Postmodern, Memphis-influenced design at its finest! Black with white, red, green, and yellow accents. BattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shohei Mihara (JPN, b. 1947). Paradise Desk ClockShohei Mihara (Japan, b. 1947) Paradise Desk Clock, circa 1985, featuring whimsical design with colorful geometric shapes of cut metal height 11 in. x diameter 5 in. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold20221980s Postmodern Wall Clock by Shohei Mihara for WakitaA perfectly elegant and sophisticated 1980s wall clock designed by Shohei Mihara for Wakita. Postmodern, Memphis-influenced design at its finest! Black with white, red, green, and yellow accents. BattSee Sold Price
Sold20221980s Postmodern Table Clock by Shohei Mihara for WakitaIn keeping with Memphis Group-inspired designs of the 1980s, this whimsical desk or table clock use bright colors, geometric shapes, and contrast to unconventional and bold effect. Designed by ShoheiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare mug vaseRare beaker vase Carl Schmoll von Eisenwerth (design), Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashüttenwerke Buchenau, around 190 Milky white opal glass with thread melts in pink violet, blue and turquoise. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Georg Carl v. Reichenbach (design), Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, 1906 - 1910 White opal. The colorless top layer veined yellow-brown. In strong relief irregularly spun with dark purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christmas Holiday Lot Valiant Lancer SteadfastA lot of holiday themed figures and sets including a boxed set of Steadfast skaters, John Jenkins Designs Baron von Santa, Lancer 1994 Christmas Issue featuring a Revolutionary War theme, and a ValianSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Walter Von Nessen Design Table LampFrom the first half of the 20th century, aluminum and bakelite, unmarked. Dimensions:8" in diameter, the height is 19 3/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chase Door Stop, Cat Design by Walter Von NessenChase door stop, Cat design by Walter Von Nessen model#90035, Chase Brass & Copper Company, 8"H x 5"W x 4-1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AND ICONIC ART DECO LAMP SIGNED FRANKARTThe Machine Age design by Arthur von Frankenberg (1889-1950) incorporates an upward rising skyscraper motif custard glass shade embossed with rising spires within a stepped outline; the multi-layer plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rorstrand Art Deco Porcelain Harlekin & Columbine 1910H: 13" W: 6.2" Shipping in USA $ 60.(Design by Vicken von Post) Swedish.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANNA VON ALLESCH CERAMIC TABLE LAMP C.1950Exceptional sculptural ceramic table lamp. Rich earth toned ceramic glaze with incised abstract modernist design. Signed Marianna Von Allesch. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 7.75" x D 7.25" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dresden Porcelain Tea JarDresden porcelain tea jar, gilt and floral lattice design, Wright Tyndale & von Roden Philadelphia, 4-3/4" h x 2-7/8" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHASE ART DECO COPPER & BRASS PITCHER"Tavern" pitcher, c. 1930's. Possibly a Russel Wright or Walter Von Nessen design. Dimensions: H 10" x W 8.5" x D 5.5" Condition: Natural patination and light surface tarnish, a few scuffs.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGlo-Mar Art Works NY Arthur von Frankenberg Pair Brass Candle Sconces c1930s$150
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJohann von Schwarz Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Overlay Vase c1900$500
3 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1672 DESIGN GEORG CASPAR ERASMUS VINTAGE GERMAN SEULEN-BUCH WITH ILLUSTRATIONS$50
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFormfürsorge; Andreas von Cube; Holger Müller; Andreas Radde; Andreas Schulz; Nikolaus€400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740s$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80