Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. FLORIDA / SOUTHERN RAILWAY SERVES THE SCENIC SOUTH. Circa 1950s. 32x22 inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN FLORIDA / SOUTHERN RAILWAY SERVES THE SCENIC SOUTH. Circa 1950s. 32x22 inches, 81¼x55¾ cm. Condition A-: slight time-staining at edges and in lower right corner. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 29½x19¾ inches, 75x50 cm.DESIGNER UNKNOWN KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 29½x19¾ inches, 75x50 cm. Condition B+ / A-: minor creases, abrasions and restoration in image and along horizontal fold in upper image. With BSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 20x15 inches, 50¾x38 cm.DESIGNER UNKNOWN KEEP CALM AND CARRY ON. 1939. 20x15 inches, 50¾x38 cm. Condition A-: minor creases at left corners and in image; minor abrasions along horizontal fold. Paper. This is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼DESIGNER UNKNOWN CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼x50¾ cm. The Strobridge Litho Co, Cincinnati. Condition B: replaced losses, small losses, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
SoldDESIGNER UNKNOWN WHO SAID 'CAN'T'? / TRY TRYING. 1929.DESIGNER UNKNOWN WHO SAID 'CAN'T'? / TRY TRYING. 1929. 42½x35¼ inches, 108x89½ cm. Mather & Company, Chicago. Condition A-: minor repaired pin holes in margins; punch holes filled in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN [LET'S PUT SHIRKERS, WHINERS AND MEN OF LITTLE FAITH ON A "BLACKBOARD"].DESIGNER UNKNOWN [LET'S PUT SHIRKERS, WHINERS AND MEN OF LITTLE FAITH ON A "BLACKBOARD"]. Circa 1920s. 28x20½ inches, 71x52 cm. State Publishing House, Moscow. Condition A: minor abrasions at edSee Sold Price
Sold2020DESIGNERS UNKNOWN. SUTRO BATHS / [ICE SKATING.] GroupDESIGNERS UNKNOWN SUTRO BATHS / [ICE SKATING.] Group of 9 trolley cards. Sizes vary, each approximately 11x21 inches, 28x53 cm. Condition varies, generally A / A-: One gouache on card, two paper and sSee Sold Price
Sold202267287: Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Delirious SStephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Delirious Strutting Throb, 2012 Blown glass murrine 39 x 24 x 16 inches (99.1 x 61.0 x 40.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Kacere, BikiniJohn Kacere (American, 1920 - 1999), Bikini. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Unsigned. Circa 1970. [39 x 45 inches. (99.06 x 114.3 centimeters)]. From the Collection of Dr. Richard T. Stern and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold202267002: Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear ChHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear Chair and Ottoman, 1950, A.P. Stolen Walnut, teak, wool upholstery 39 x 35-1/2 x 36 inches (99.1 x 90.2 x 91.4 cm) (chair) 16-1/4 x 27-1/4 x 16 inches (41.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Maufra ( France, 1861-1918) "Mer Clapoteuse" Oil on Canvas 1904Maxime Maufra (France, 1861-1918) Mer Clapoteuse Signed and Dated "Maufra 1904" (lower left) Oil on Canvas Unframed:39 inches W (99.06 cm)44 inches H (81.28 cm) Framed:51 inches (129.54 cm)44 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional "Tiffany & Co" Grandfather Tall-Case ClockTiffany & Co. tall-case clock with "Walter H. Durfee" movement. The stately timepiece, which stands 99 inches tall, appears to be complete with pendulum, tubes and weights. A similar clock with the saSee Sold Price
SoldA presumed BMW manual Getrag gearbox transmission 15 inches in height, 18 inches in width, 25 in...A presumed BMW manual Getrag gearbox transmission Internal condition unknown. 15 inches in height, 18 inches in width, 25 inches in length Lot to be sold without reserve. For further information on thSee Sold Price
Sold2015A French Gilt Bronze Bacchanalian Figural Clock,A French Gilt Bronze Bacchanalian Figural Clock, 19th century39 inches high (99.1 cm) TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Sea Cultured Pearls with 18K Diamond Screw Clasp NecklaceArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: unknown Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: pearl, gold, diamond Dimensions (H, W, D): 18.5"l, .071"w; 159.9 grams total weight AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Lucky Alhambra 12 MotiVan Cleef Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Lucky Alhambra 12 Motif Necklace Weight: 39.9 g. Chain length: 34.65 inches Designer: Van Cleef & Arpels Collection: Lucky Alhambra Metal: Yellow Gold Metal Purity: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef Arpels 18k Lucky Alhambra 12 Motif NecklaceVan Cleef Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Lucky Alhambra 12 Motif Necklace Weight: 39.9 g. Chain length: 34.65 inches Designer: Van Cleef & ArpelsCollection: Lucky Alhambra Metal: Yellow Gold Metal Purity: 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Jamali Large Horizontal AbstractA large horizontal abstract by Jamali Faiz Aqdas Hussain Khanjamali Yousafza (India/United States, b.1944); glazed and framed in a giltwood frame. Framed, 57.75 x 99.25 inches PROVENANCE From The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) The ShipwreckJohn Alexander (American, b. 1945) The Shipwreck oil on canvas signed John Alexander (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 90 1/4 x 99 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 174551 20 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (51.4 x 99 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper and wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.4 x 99.7 x 67.3 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF PRISee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry CA Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Commode 83 x 39 x 20 inches (210.8 x 99.1 x 50.8 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Large Japanese Meiji or Edo period woven Dragon tapestry$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge early Thailand Gilt Bronze standing figure 18th century? Qing dynasty$600(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important West African Bénin Bronze portrait bust 19th century or earlier$2,750(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN IMPORTANT AMBER CORAL GEMSTONE NECKLACE SIGNED BY DESIGNER STEFAN DINU$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
Featured10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,750(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios era$1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Grand Tour Neoclassical Marble Bust$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)