Sold2020LEADED STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW PANES CIRCALEADED STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW PANES CIRCA 1900 H 70" W 56" Double hinged doors, hand painted rose motif throughout, encased in an iron frame. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan SenatSee Sold Price
2023A MAGNIFICENT MICRO MOSAIC MOUNTED ORMOLU BOXCirca 1900. Measures 10x8x5 inches tall. Inset with 2 magnificent micro mosaic panels and enamel panels. Excellent condition. Estimate $15.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2024A MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASESCirca 1900. Measure 24 inches high. Estimate $14.000-16.000See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPOSING PAIR OF BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL GARNITURECirca 1900. Measure 29 inches high. In good condition. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Acoma Native American Ceramic VaseHand painted stoneware vase circa 1900. height 10 inchesSee Sold Price
2021A MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL & SEVRESCirca 1900. Vases measure 21 inches high. In good condition. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy.EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900. 205x127 mm; 8¼x5¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Beaux Arts Louis XVI-Style Gilt BronzeA Pair of Beaux Arts Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Chandeliers, circa 1900 55 x 22 inches (139.7 x 55.9 cm) (each) PROPERTY SOLD TO BENEFIT ONE COMMUNITY, DALLAS PROVENANCE: Charles Cheriff Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Serapi Wool RugA Serapi Wool Rug Circa 1900 11 feet 7 inches x 9 feet 6 inches. Property from the Estate of Thomas Huntington Hubbard, Ashtabula, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Khorassan Wool RugA Khorassan Wool Rug Northeast Persia, Circa 1900 17 feet 8 inches x 11 feet 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Persian Wool RugA Persian Wool Rug Circa 1900 11 feet 5 inches x 8 feet 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Portrait of a Bearded Man with a Hat (William Merritt Chase).EDWARD HOPPER Portrait of a Bearded Man with a Hat (William Merritt Chase). Pencil on wove paper, circa 1900. 80x75 mm; 3¼x3 inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. HopperSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm.EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900-05. 153x125 mm; 6¼x5 inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in TyrolianEDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in Tyrolian Costume. Pencil on wove paper, double-sided, circa 1900-10. 325x221 mm; 13x9 inches. The drawing of the womSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Portrait of a Gentleman.EDWARD HOPPER Portrait of a Gentleman. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900-05. 237x194 mm; 9¼x7½ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Enchantment of Don Quixote (after Gustave Doré).EDWARD HOPPER The Enchantment of Don Quixote (after Gustave Doré). Pencil and white gouache heightening on cream laid paper, circa 1900-05. 189x136 mm; 7¼x5¼ inches. Initialed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Sheet of Studies with a Man Smoking a Pipe * Architectural Elements and Birds.EDWARD HOPPER Sheet of Studies with a Man Smoking a Pipe * Architectural Elements and Birds. Pen and ink on wove paper, double-sided, circa 1900-05. 95x140 mm; 3½x5¼ inches.Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MAGNIFICENT JEWELED DRESDEN TEA SET CIRCA 1900Comprising of teapot , sugar , and milk pot, and 4 cups and saucers. Signed Richter. Tallest piece 7 inches high. All in good antique condition.Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios / Gustavsberg Dichroic "Colonial & Turtle-Back" Table Lamp$6,000(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryThe Global-Wernieke Co. "Mission Bookcase Unit" Barrister's Bookcase$1,200