Sold2021Scott, W. N. 1850 Lot of 6 Large Prints. Vases etcFolio Lithographs Published 1850, Edinburgh & London for "Ornamental Designs for Brass, Iron, and Glass Work, Earthenware, &c" by W. B. Scott. Paper Size: 15 x 10.5 inch (38 x 27cm) Good Condition oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott, W. N. 1850 Lot of 6 Large Prints. Ornamental ArtFolio Lithographs Published 1850, Edinburgh & London for "Ornamental Designs for Brass, Iron, and Glass Work, Earthenware, &c" by W. B. Scott. Paper Size: 15 x 10.5 inch (38 x 27cm) Good Condition oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott, W. N. 1850 Lot of 6 Large Prints. Ornamental ArtFolio Lithographs Published 1850, Edinburgh & London for "Ornamental Designs for Brass, Iron, and Glass Work, Earthenware, &c" by W. B. Scott. Paper Size: 15 x 10.5 inch (38 x 27cm) Minor toning in paSee Sold Price
Sold20231841 book- The Architect Vol 1 by William Ranlett. A series of original designs for domestic and1841 book- The Architect Vol 1 by William Ranlett. A series of original designs for domestic and ornamental cottages & villas. Measures 11.75" X 14.5" 80 pages & 60 full page, plate engravings. FoxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Book The Architect Vol 1 by William H. RanlettAntique book The Architect, a series of original designs, for domestic and ornamental cottages and villas, connected with landscape gardening, adapted to the United States, Volume 1, 1849 by William HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Book The Architect Vol 2 by William H. RanlettAntique book The Architect, a series of original designs, for domestic and ornamental cottages and villas, connected with landscape gardening, adapted to the United States, Volume 2, 1851 by William HSee Sold Price
Sold202115 x Half Dollar 1918-1951 different editions1/2 Dollar USA. 1936. Arkansas. Centennial. Joseph T. Robinson. 1836-1936. 1/2 Dollar USA. 1924. Huguen-Walloon Tercentenary. Founding of new Netherland. 1624-1924. 1/2 Dollar USA. 1946. Iowa StaatehoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Harper c.1700 London Tall Case Marquetry ClockHenry Harper, London (1657-1708) A William & Mary Period Marquetry Tall Case Clock.A fine ornate walnut case with marquetry design. Three brass finial ornamental top and appearing to be most all origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornamental Treasures Book Plates H. DolmetschTwelve book plates from Ornamental Treasures A Collection of Designs from India, China, Japan, Italy France, Germany &c. of All Styles and Ties by H. Dolmetsch, published by AW Cowan in London, 1912.See Sold Price
Sold2020Langley, Batty 1750 Lot of 4 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1750, London for "The City and Country Builder's and Workman's Treasury of Designs: Or the Art of Drawing and Working The Ornamental Parts of Architecture" by Batty Langley. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Langley, Batty 1770 Group of 6 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770, London for "The City and Country Builder's and Workman's Treasury of Designs: Or the Art of Drawing and Working The Ornamental Parts of Architecture" by Batty Langley. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Langley, Batty 1750 Lot of 6 Prints of BookcasesCopper Plates Published 1750, London for "The City and Country Builder's and Workman's Treasury of Designs: Or the Art of Drawing and Working The Ornamental Parts of Architecture" by Batty Langley. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Langley, Batty 1770 Lot of 10 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770, London for "The City and Country Builder's and Workman's Treasury of Designs: Or the Art of Drawing and Working The Ornamental Parts of Architecture" by Batty Langley. EnSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George II silver waiter with pie-crust edge and chased centre, 16.5 cm diameter, London, 1748,ÂŁ280
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorgian Era Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Thomas Edwards London 1824$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMowl, William Beckford, Composing for Mozart, 1st UK Ed. 1998, illustrated$12