Sold2020Wilhelm Tschetschorke(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Biedermeierliches Ehepaar Bei den Dargestellten handelt es sich um Eduard Drasdo (1819-1842) und seine Gemahlin, die sich anlässlich ihrer EheSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Nentwich(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.) Paar Bildnisse eines wohlhabenden, großbürgerlichen Ehepaares Gegenstücke. AnnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deutscher oder österreichischer Landschaftsmaler(Tätig im 19. Jh.) /T/Sommerliche Alpenlandschaft mit Gehöft und Figuren vor einem See// Öl/Lwd.; 24,5 cm x 33 cm. Rahmen. /V/German or Austrian landscape painter active 19th century. OSee Sold Price
Sold20181 LITRE GERMAN BEER STEIN "DEUTSCHER MICHEL"1 LITRE GERMAN BEER STEIN "DEUTSCHER MICHEL", 19/20TH C. H. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241920s "Hische Maler der Wart" WatercolorNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 19-1/4" high x 7-3/4" wide. Overall with frame: 24-1/2" high x 12-3/4" wide. Minor wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAEGER-LeCOULTRE, 18K PINK GOLD LIMITED EDITION REF.JAEGER-LeCOULTRE, 18K PINK GOLD LIMITED EDITION REF. 240.2.19 'REVERSO SEPTANTIÈME' WRISTWATCH 47.00 x 28.00 mm case dimensions inclusive of lugs, two-sided case mounted on a swivel hinge, the faSee Sold Price
2021Finely Casted Bronze Figure Of VajrabhairavaFinely Casted Bronze Figure Of Vajrabhairava Dimension: 7 1/2" (19 cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Roman Marble HeadMediterranean; ca. 1st -3rd century AD Powerfully modeled depiction of a bearded man, possibly from a relief. Custom stand. Dimensions without stand:7 1/2" (19 cm) Provenance: The John J. Slocum CollSee Sold Price
Sold201714KT YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING, 2.19 CT.14KT YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING, 2.19 CT.COLOR H CLARITY SI2, W/ GIC, SZ. 6 1/2 WEIGHT 2.8 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOUCHERON, DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE AND AMETHYST NOCTUA OWL RING,BOUCHERON, DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE AND AMETHYST NOCTUA OWL RING, 18 ct. gold.sapphires are vibrant and rich in colour.diamonds bright and livelySigned Boucheron, indistinct marked Size L 1/2. 19 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Retro Diamond EarringsPlatinum Weight 20.43g Retro Diamond Approx. 7ct Earrings Measurements 2.19”x0.50”See Sold Price
Sold2019LOTUS Cert. 2.19ct. Untreated Royal Red MOZAMBIQUE RubyLOTUS Certified 2.19 ct. Untreated Royal Red Ruby - MOZAMBIQUE Royal Red (Top color) The Deep Carmine color of this gem earns it the Lotus "Royal Red" distinction. Cut -See Sold Price
Sold202112 Page of Chinese Calligraphy Att. to"Zheng Xie"Chinese ,Qing Dynasty, album of calligraphy comes in 12 separated pages, attributed to "Zheng BanQiao"(1693 -1766) the album with hard wood cover D:13" (33 cm) x 7 1/2" (19 cm) Provenance: Bonhams, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh panelShahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, drittes Viertel 19. Jhdt. 110 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, S. Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 68 Zustand: gut, einige reparierte Risse, und kleine ReparaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAdvertising Folding Chair for Fink’s Overalls$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Robert Lewis Original Oil On Panel Purple Poinciana R42$825(3 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions61083: A Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Wood Table$1,500(1 bid)