Sold2019Large Gilt Bronze Figure Of DharmapalaLarge Gilt Bronze Figure Of Dharmapala H: 56cm IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for $15.00 Tracking information will be sent to your email address. Each additioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Copper Figure Dharmapala Begtse ChenTibetan copper alloy figure of Dharmapala Begtse Chen also known as Chamsing, Eastern Tibet (Kham or Amdo region), 17th or 18th century, polychrome, 8.25 x 7 x 2.5 inches, weight 2960 grams. The proteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of DharmapalaGILT BRONZE FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA, with long flowing robe Dimension:12 5/8" (32cm) H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA RIDING A DRAGON.MARK OF QAINLONGA BRONZE FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA RIDING A DRAGON.MARK OF QAINLONG.乾隆款铜骑龙护法See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Dharmapala Red Dance MaskRed Buddhist Dharmapala Dance Mask - Pigment on mulberry or laurel paper mache. Tibet or Bhutan. Early 20th c. Provenance: ex collection Bill Liske. Size: 12'' x 11'' x 8'' (30 x 28 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Dharmapala Blue Dance MaskBlue Buddhist Dharmapala Dance Mask - Pigment on mulberry or laurel paper mache. Tibet or Bhutan, Early 20th c. Provenance: ex collection Bill Liske. Size: 12'' x 11'' x 8'' (30 x 28 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese gilt bronze statue of a Dharmapala, Ming dynastyA Chinese gilt bronze statue of a Dharmapala Ming dynasty H: 12 1/2, W: 11 1/2, D: 5 in. (H: 31.75, W: 29.21, D: 12.7 cm.) Weight: 3883.88 g. Provenance: Mr. Ingham, Boston, MA. Acquired in Taiwan inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Style 'Dharmapala' ThangkaTibetan Style 'Dharmapala' Thangka Size: Total Height 83cm, Width 58cm, Canvas Height 62.5cm, Width 44cm, Size: Leather, dye painting Age: Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE SINO-TIBETAN GILT AND POLYCHROME LACQUERED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF a DHARMAPALADimensions: H 24 1/2". The Wrathful Figure Begtse Chen Depicted Standing And Clad In Armor And Brandishing A Sword, Crushing A Beast And Human Beneath His Booted Feet, All Above A Lotus Pedal PedestalSee Sold Price
Sold202319c TIBETAN THANGKA dharmapala MAHAKALA19th century framed Tibetan thangka depicting six-armed Mahakala - an emanation of Boddhisattva Avalokiteshvara and the leader of the dharmapalas (Defenders of the Buddhist Law). His name means �See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE TIBETAN BRONZE DHARMA PROTECTOR DHARMAPALA18th Century, High:13.00 inch; Width:11.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Tibetan Dharmapala StatueAntique Bronze Tibetan Statue - Size: 4" Tall (2223)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hetian Jade Temple Dharmapala Deity StatueChinese Hetian Jade Temple Dharmapala Deity Statue Dimension: 200x85x50(mm) 7.87x3.35x1.97 (inches) Weight 2.35 lbs/1068 g The total weight does not include the base. The base is not included after yoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Dharmapala HayagrivaThangka of Dharmapala Hayagriva, Tibet, c.20th century, gouache on natural canvas which appears to have been laid-down upon an older piece of cotton, 24.25 x 18 inches, unframed, central figure of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt bronze figure of a Dakini, c. 18thA Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of a Dakini 18th Century Possibly depicting Sarvabuddha-dakini (Na-ro kha-cho-ma),the female divinity in Dharmapala ornaments steps to her lefton two small supine figSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare Tibeto-Chinese Three-Section Gilt Bronze Group十八世紀 大銅鎏金閻魔天像 A Rare Tibeto-Chinese Three-Section Gilt Bronze Group Of Yama And Yami: the ferocious dharmapala standSee Sold Price
Sold201618/19TH C QING DYNASTY SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAFINE QING DYNASTY CHINESE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA YAMANTAKA AS VAJRABHAIRAVA, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Period, and of Period 18th/19th C. .See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka HayagrivaThangka of Dharmapala Hayagriva, Tibet, c.19th century, gouache on cotton, with original silk surround, ink inscription on reverse, thangka 26 x 17 inches, entire piece 42.5 x 25 inches, unframed, cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HAYAGRIVA BUDDHA RIDING CATTLEQing Dynasty period, Finely cast bronze Dharmapala Buddha in the image of Hayagriva Avatar of Vishnu seated at ease on a cattle, both hand reached outward on, in vajrakarana gesture, Tip of middle finSee Sold Price
Sold2017KRODHA DEITY MAHAKALABronze, Tibet. 18th cent. Dharmapala (Guardian of the Tradition) standing in stride with four arms. He is holding a sword and shield in his raised hands, cleaver kartr and blood-filled skull bowl kapaSee Sold Price
Oct 10Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Indonesian (Javanese) grey stone figures of the temple guardian Dvarapala Gupolo, H cm€1,000